Killer Flick (1998)

Killer Flick
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Comedy, Action, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Christian Leffler Actor 1 1
Zen Todd Actor Rome 1 1000001
Christian Leffler Actor One Eye 1 1000002
Emmett Grennan Actor Max 1 1000003
Creighton Howard Actor Buzz 1 1000004
Fred Dennis Actor Virgil Morgan 1 1000005
Kathleen Walsh Actor Tess 1 1000006
Kareem Oliver Actor Rodney 1 1000007
Kyle Van Horne Actor Lyle 1 1000008
Virgil Frye Actor Gas Station Attendant 1 1000009
Virgil Frye Actor Sheriff 1 1000010
Scott Jaicks Actor Armored Guard No 2 1 1000011
Mike Vaez Actor Armored Guard No 2 1 1000012
Sheri Hellard Actor Waitress at Fuzzy 1 1000013
Karen Christensen Actor Red Hill Waitress 1 1000014
Richard Smith Actor Sheriff's Deputy 1 1000015
Chris Wrasse Actor Cop No 1 1 1000016
Dave Fofi Actor Cop No 2 1 1000017
Casey Slade Actor Pastry-Face Cop 1 1000018
Judi O'Neal Actor Sadie 1 1000019
Jim Schiller Actor Morgan's Driver 1 1000020
Freddy Sands Actor Actor 1 1000021
Chris Quilty Actor Businessman On TV 1 1000022
Chris Quilty Actor Campus Punk 1 1000023
Scott Adams Actor Campus Punk On TV 1 1000024
Jerome Nellelsen Actor Gunman On TV 1 1000025
Mike Mondino Actor Gunman On TV 1 1000026
Mark Weidman Director n/a 2 2000001
Steven Owen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Alycia Owen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Kelly Damota Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000003
Chip Smith Producer n/a 3 3000004
Jeff Sparks Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Mark Weidman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ken Twohy Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
James Heckman Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Ken Twohy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
James Heckman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Carrie Tanaka Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Amanda Smith Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Robert Stenger Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Robert Stenger Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Kevin Potter Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000003
Matthew Irving Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Suzanne Anderson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
David Anthony Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Sheryll Coulon Photography still photographer 120835 6000007
Mark Weidman Editor n/a 172 7000001
Michael Addis Editor n/a 172 7000002
Rebecca Hanck Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Kyle Van Horne Music vocals 120781 8000001
Kyle Van Horne Music lead guitar 120781 8000002
Kyle Van Horne Music n/a 120781 8000003
Louis Quine Music music master engineer 120781 8000004
James Cerreta Music bass guitar 120781 8000005
James Cerreta Music music consultant 120781 8000006
Creighton Howard Music acoustic guitar 120781 8000007
Michael Gordon Music bass guitar 120781 8000008
Josh Blackhill Music slide guitar 120781 8000009
Rachel Kamerman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jose Gonzalez Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Don Bovee Swing Gang swing 434 9000003
Mike Cicero Swing Gang swing 434 9000004
Scott Crouch Swing Gang swing 434 9000005
Glen Erwin Swing Gang swing 434 9000006
Kurt Hager Swing Gang swing 434 9000007
Mike Lirley Swing Gang swing 434 9000008
Ron Needham Swing Gang swing 434 9000009
Dennis Pathe Swing Gang swing 434 9000010
Jim Schiller Swing Gang swing 434 9000011
Mark Zinda Swing Gang swing 434 9000012
Billy DaMota Casting n/a 179 10000001
Kathleen Mussehl Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Kelly Turner Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Darren Desantis Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Pamela Frey Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Darren Desantis Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Pamela Frey Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Ron Wallace Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Peter Kitinski Post-Production Sound n/a 121026 14000002
Nikilaj Kitinski Post-Production Sound n/a 121026 14000003
Paul Bacca Sound Recordist location sound recordist 331 14000004
Ben Ivarson Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Jon Kinney Grip n/a 365 15000002
Gerry Acuna Grip n/a 365 15000003
Tom Feucht Grip n/a 365 15000004
Frank Critchlow Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Ethan Brostedt Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Dave Herrick Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Larry Henson Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000008
Gregg Henderickson Pyrotechnics pyrotechnician 121027 19000001
Matthew Riley Pyrotechnics pyrotechnician 121027 19000002
Don Martin Pyrotechnics pyrotechnician 121027 19000003
Nick Plantico Stunts stunt driver 240 19000004
Rhonda Wheelan Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Jim Wheelan Craft Service craft services 120903 22000002
Jane Spencer Craft Service craft services 120903 22000003
Mary Spencer Craft Service craft services 120903 22000004
Thomas Grace Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Jon Wrasse Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000002
Dither Vega Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Brooke Albert Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Javon Jimenez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Matthew Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Luke Weidman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Peter Weidman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Geoff Wheelan Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000006
Butch Carpenter Medic standby medic 120966 25000007
Randy Kappe Medic standby medic 120966 25000008
Byron Lee Other armorer 120795 26000001
Lloyd Enriquez Other armorer 120795 26000002
Darryl Bolke Other armorer 120795 26000003
Glenn Bailey Other armorer 120795 26000004
Josh Blackhill Other flamenco 120795 26000005
Michael Zamboni Other drill 120795 26000006
Synopsis