Plato's Run

Plato's Run
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 36mins.
Genres Adventure, Action
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
  • "Sopranos" actor Robert Iler arrested
    By: Guylaine Cadorette Apr 02, 2002

    Teen actor Robert Iler, from HBO's hit series The Sopranos may be headed down the child actor path of gloom and doom following his arrest for marijuana possession and possession of drug paraphernalia.

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Gary Busey Actor Plato 1 1000001
Steven Bauer Actor Sam 1 1000002
Roy Scheider Actor Senarkian 1 1000003
Jeff Speakman Actor Dominick 1 1000004
Tiani Warden Actor Marta 1 1000005
Maggie Myatt Actor Kathy 1 1000006
Horacio Ledon Actor Felix 1 1000007
Doug DeLuca Actor Buddy 1 1000008
Deborah Magdelena Actor Constancia 1 1000009
Melanie Chartoff Actor Stephanie 1 1000010
Salvador Levy Actor Gomez 1 1000011
Mark Macaulay Actor Baker 1 1000012
Julie Upton Actor Julie 1 1000013
Chris Hinton Actor Cueball 1 1000014
Mario Ernesto Sanchez Actor Flaco 1 1000015
Chick Bernhardt Actor Gordo 1 1000016
Manny Suarez Actor Spokesman 1 1000017
Steve Wise Actor Fed 1 1000018
Marcos Casanova Actor Gaunt Man 1 1000019
Mitchell Carey Actor Rotund Man 1 1000020
Steve Greenburg Actor Fearful Man 1 1000021
Victoria Bass Actor Matty 1 1000022
Antoni Corone Actor (FBI) 1 1000023
Neil DeGroot Actor (CIA) 1 1000024
Bob Kranz Actor (Police) 1 1000025
Mitch Blumberg Actor Governor's Aide 1 1000026
Tom Wahl Actor Technician 1 1000027
Gustavo Laboric Actor Jose 1 1000028
George Tapia Actor Cuban Commander 1 1000029
Dana Mark Actor Guard/Thug 1 1000030
Anthony Diaz Perez Actor Guard/Thug 1 1000031
Tom Turvey Jr. Actor Guard/Thug 1 1000032
Ralph Gonzales Actor Guard/Thug 1 1000034
Tom Shirley Jr. Actor Mercenary 1 1000035
Artie Malesci Actor Mercenary 1 1000036
Steve Filmore Actor Mercenary 1 1000037
Jeff Muldovan Actor Fencing Partner 1 1000038
James Churchman Actor Mercenary 1 1000040
Bruno Ramos Actor Mercenary 1 1000041
Phil Hoelcher Actor Mercenary 1 1000042
Bill Orsini Actor Mercenary 1 1000043
Jim Vickers Actor Mercenary 1 1000044
Michael Christopher Actor Mercenary 1 1000045
Paul Barth Actor Helicopter Pilot 1 1000046
Al Guthery Actor Helicopter Pilot 1 1000047
Rupert Actor Rupert the Dog 1 1000048
James Becket Director n/a 2 2000001
Alain Jakubowicz Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Tom Bahr Director action director 2 2000003
Danny Dimbort Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Avi Lerner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Trevor Short Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Mitch Blumberg Producer n/a 3 3000004
James Brooke Producer n/a 3 3000005
Boaz Davidson Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Kim Snyder Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Karen Arbeeny Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Jeffrey T Barabe Segment Associate Producer associate segment producer 120830 3000009
James Becket Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ricky Sacco Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Gregory Vanger Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Mandy Branch Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Neil DeGroot Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Ryan Westheimer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Oscar Aguirre Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Gerard Jakubowicz Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Gloria Uribe Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Alexa Alden Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Joan Puma Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Anne Cabral Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Debby Feanny Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Richard Clabaugh Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Marty Mullin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Tom Shirley Jr. Camera Operator camera boat operator 239 6000003
Gregory Vanger Camera Operator c-camera operator 239 6000004
Hillit Dayan Camera camera loader 120798 6000006
Justin Inda Camera camera apprentice 120798 6000007
Rob E Peterson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Chris Purser Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Ricky Bravo Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
John Graham Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Mark Serota Photography still photographer 120835 6000012
Shane Gober Camera Assistant camera intern 120867 6000013
Alain Jakubowicz Editor n/a 172 7000001
David Bondelevitch Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Gerard Jakubowicz Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Nikko Tsiotsias Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Sylvia Aran Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Danielle Demoney Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Robert O Ragland Music n/a 120781 8000001
W Alan Oldfield Music music programming 120781 8000002
William Ashford Music music programming 120781 8000003
William Ashford Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
W Alan Oldfield Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Robert Butcher Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Bill Hepner Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Daphne Becket Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Hector Gonzalez Swing Gang swing 434 9000004
Michael Salewych Swing Gang swing 434 9000005
Ben Wolcott Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Paul Baker Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000007
Mary Stone Art Assistant art department intern 120974 9000008
Donald Paul Pemrick Casting n/a 179 10000001
Dean Fronk Casting n/a 179 10000002
Maurizio Bizzarri Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jacqui Greenhill Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Pamela Ferguson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Linda Arrigoni Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
Monique Neuman Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Doug Meyer Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Carolyn Schnitzer Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000007
Todd Niesen ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Steve Jaszkowiak ADR Mixer foley/ ADR mixer 227 14000002
Alberto Saad Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Jamie Ulrich Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Gregg Barbanell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Laura Macias Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Michael Broomberg Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Joseph Zappala Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
George Groves Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Steve Jaszkowiak Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Ron Scelza Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000011
Joseph Zappala Sound Mixer recording mixer 230 14000012
George Groves Sound Mixer recording mixer 230 14000013
David Bondelevitch Sound Mixer recording mixer 230 14000014
Carl Carden Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000015
Charlie McGowen Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Gene Moffat Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Alex McGowen Grip n/a 365 15000003
Frank Martin Grip n/a 365 15000004
Rick Lacoste Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Larry Bradshaw Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Jeff Togno Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000007
Chris Young Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000008
Travis LaCoste Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000009
Tracie Passannante Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Tom Bahr Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Mark Mercury Stunt Man (Gary Busey) 121002 19000002
Mike Kirton Stunt Man (Gary Busey) 121002 19000003
Tom Shirley Jr. Stunt Man (Gary Busey) 121002 19000004
J B Jones Stunt Man (Roy Scheider) 121002 19000005
Mike Massa Stunt Man (Steven Bauer) 121002 19000006
Alexis Bahr Stunt Man (Maggie Myatt) 121002 19000007
Jim Vickers Stunt Man (Horatio LeDon) 121002 19000008
Mindy Branston Stunt Man (Deborah Magdalena) 121002 19000009
Mark Mercury Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Mike Kirton Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Tom Shirley Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000012
J B Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Mike Massa Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Alexis Bahr Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Jim Vickers Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Mindy Branston Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Tom Bahr Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Gar Stephens Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Jeff Muldovan Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Cort Hesler Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Artie Malesci Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Norbert Phillips Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Jeff Jensen Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Dean Colson Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Edward Moore Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
J B Jones Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Marc Banich Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Rick Jones Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Chris Kas Props n/a 120817 24000001
Albert Cosme Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Rosemary Abo Assistant (to James Becket) 120820 25000001
Tony Halbert Assistant (to Gary Busey) 120820 25000002
Celia Crespo Production Assistant editing intern 275 25000003
Suzanne Coker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Sean Meyer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Sevy DiCione Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
John Massa Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Connie Davis Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000008
Tim Madison Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000009
Vincent Pecora Driver n/a 273 25000010
Stan Taylor Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000011
Dorwyl Lavant Williams Driver n/a 273 25000012
Eugene Sullivan Driver n/a 273 25000013
Angel Verdecia Driver n/a 273 25000014
Ken Douglas Driver motorhome driver 273 25000015
Pete Lopez Driver motorhome driver 273 25000016
Mike Tiedeberg Driver (Gary Busey) 273 25000017
Ita Yaker Driver (Roy Scheider) 273 25000018
Jeff Rosen Driver (Jeff Speakman) 273 25000019
Travis Smith Other electric 120795 26000001
Tamara Cosme Other location intern 120795 26000002
John Pattison Other armorer 120795 26000003
Ita Yaker Other intern 120795 26000004
Chris Griffis Other set coordinator 120795 26000005
Jason R Dudek Other production secretary 120795 26000006
Charlotte Fodor Other intern 120795 26000007
Dean Colson Other aid 120795 26000008
Edward Moore Other aid 120795 26000009
Synopsis
When he's framed by a ruthless arms dealer for the murder of a rival, a former Navy commando must elude the feds while he takes on the enemy.
N/A
N/A