Hercules and the Amazon Women

Hercules and the Amazon Women
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 31mins.
Genres Fantasy, Short Film
Keywords syndicated
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Anthony Quinn Actor 1 1
Kevin Sorbo Actor 1 2
Heidi Anderson Actor Girl Being Heckled 1 1000001
Jeff Boyd Actor Echelus 1 1000002
Christopher Brougham Actor Letham 1 1000003
Vicky Burrett Actor Old Amazon Woman 1 1000004
Kristin Darragh Actor Lusina 1 1000005
Roma Downey Actor Hippolyta 1 1000006
Jacques Dupeyroux Actor Baby Hercules 1 1000007
Mary-Margaret Hollins Actor Megara 1 1000008
Michael Hurst Actor Iolaus 1 1000009
Daniel James Actor Yopung Ioalus 1 1000010
Murray Keane Actor Tiber 1 1000011
Nick Kemplen Actor Village Heckler 1 1000012
Simone Kessell Actor Jana 1 1000013
Lucy Lawless Actor Lydia 1 1000014
Tim Lee Actor Hus 1 1000015
Jennifer Ludlum Actor Alcmene 1 1000016
Peter Malloch Actor Young Hercules 1 1000017
Rose McIver Actor (Hydra) 1 1000018
Kim Michalis Actor Young Alcemene 1 1000019
Fiona Mogridge Actor Illa 1 1000020
Mick Rose Actor Hector 1 1000022
Jill Sayre Actor Ania 1 1000023
Lloyd Scott Actor Pithus 1 1000024
Nina Sosanya Actor Chilla 1 1000026
Helen Steemson Actor Village Girl 1 1000027
John Steemson Actor Village Boy 1 1000028
Maggie Tarver Actor Village Mother 1 1000029
David Taylor Actor Franco 1 1000030
Andrew Thurtell Actor Kurlon 1 1000031
Tamara Waugh Actor Lusina 1 1000032
Bill Norton Director n/a 2 2000001
Doug Lefler Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Josh Becker Director 2nd unit director 2 2000003
Sam Raimi Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Robert Tapert Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Christian Williams Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Eric Gruendemann Producer n/a 3 3000004
David Eick Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Bernadette Joyce Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Jule Selbo Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Daniel Truly Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Christian Williams Creator n/a 120808 4000003
Peter Ward Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Chloe Smith Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Chris Short Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Charlie Haskell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Robin Murphy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jane Cresswell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Sally Sherratt Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Kristin Voumard Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
D Tarampi Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000009
Therese Curran Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Moira Grant Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Marilyn Nave Production Coordinator (VCE) 162 5000012
John Wilson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
James Bartle Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Rick Allender Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Ian Turtill Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Rick Allender Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Pierre Vinet Photography still photography 120835 6000005
Steve Crowcroft Lighting lighting assistant 798 6000006
Cameron McLean Camera Assistant a-camera 1st assistant 120867 6000007
Rob Marsh Camera Assistant b-camera 1st assistant 120867 6000008
Simon Roelants Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000009
Steve Polivka Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jo Martin Editor editorial(VCE) 172 7000002
Robert Field Editor prologue editor 172 7000003
David Grant Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Daniel S Irwin Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Dan Jamele Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Louis Creveling Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Steve Scoville Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Joshua Schneider Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000009
Tim Batt Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000010
Joseph Lo Duca Music n/a 120781 8000001
Philip Tallman Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Richard Bernstein Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Velton Bunch Theme Music theme(Action Pack) 120848 8000004
Mick Strawn Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Shayne Radford Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Grant Major Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Kim Jarrett Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Doug Lefler Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Clive Jones Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Jackie Gilmour Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Paul Radford Scenic Artist head scenic artist 745 9000008
Bob Asquith Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000009
Aileen Kemp Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000010
Kate Highfield Art Department art department manager 120843 9000011
Anthony Elison Art Department sketch artist 120843 9000012
John Cathro Art Department sketch artist 120843 9000013
Diana Rowan Casting (New Zealand) 179 10000001
Anne Wintrop Casting (United States) 179 10000002
Robyn Cammel Casting Associate casting assistant(New Zealand) 160 10000003
Marie Adams Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Alex Beaton Executive (Action Pack) 120806 11000001
Gregory Nicotero Supervisor (KNB EFX) 120845 11000002
Howard Berger Supervisor (KNB EFX) 120845 11000003
Robert Kurtzman Supervisor (KNB EFX) 120845 11000004
Joseph Conti Supervisor digital supervisor 120845 11000005
David Emerson Supervisor optical supervisor(VCE) 120845 11000006
Brian Griffin Supervisor digital supervisor(VCE) 120845 11000007
Sue Gandy Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Marion Olsen Costume Department costume cutter 121016 13000002
Barbara Darragh Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Deidre Haworth Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000004
Deb Watson Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000005
Francia Smeets Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000006
Marjory Hamlin Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000007
Debra East Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000008
Deb Watson Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000009
Erin O'Neill Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000010
Emma Harre Wardrobe wardrobe standby 120823 13000011
Shani Gyde Wardrobe wardrobe standby 120823 13000012
Ross Duncan Wardrobe wardrobe standby 120823 13000013
Jiadra Watson Wardrobe wardrobe standby 120823 13000014
Rebecca Townsend Wardrobe wardrobe runner 120823 13000015
Elizabeth McGregor Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000016
Tim Boggs ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Derek Marcil ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Alexander Paton Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Robert Friedman Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Paige Pollack Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Ginger Geray Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Danielle Ghent Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Dave Torres Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
John Ross Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Paul Urmson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Patrick Giraudi Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Paul Urmson Sound sound esigner 120816 14000012
Craig Berkey Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Stewart Nelson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Mathew Waters Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Craig Sadler Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Piero Mura Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Mark Cookson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Lisle Engle Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Tony Johnson Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000020
Stephen Buckland Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000021
Geoff Jamieson Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Bruce Williamson Grip n/a 365 15000002
Steve Winn Grip grip assistant 365 15000003
John Wheeler Grip n/a 365 15000004
Neil Taylor Generator Operator n/a 363 15000005
Chris McKenzie Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Joseph Biddois Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Ian Philp Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000008
Tricia Lafferty Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000001
Sherie Baines Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Fern Mercier Assistant Accountant accounting intern 120950 16000003
Marianne Schultz Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Peter Bell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Bruce Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Ben Cooke Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Mark Harris Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Annette Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Robert Lee Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Aaron Lupton Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Allan Poppleton Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Greg Sissons Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Sam Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Shane Dawson Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Nicoal Ward Wrangler n/a 121018 20000001
Joe Moors Wrangler n/a 121018 20000002
Fiona MacLeod Wrangler n/a 121018 20000003
Mark Vette Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000004
Horace Newton Animal Wrangler head wrangler 120863 20000005
Alison Vette Animal Wrangler assistant handler 120863 20000006
Michael Sudholter Carpenter standby carpenter 529 21000001
Bruce Armitage Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Rod Bailey Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Steven Barnes Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Ross Bethell Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Ben Bolt Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Ron Denny Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Richard Lane Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Paul McAllister Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Doug Mitchell Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Jules Rosenberg Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Georg Stumpf Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Brent Toy Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Phil Chitty Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000014
John Miles Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000015
John Worley Construction construction engineer 120900 21000016
Ian Hunterm Catering caterer 120954 22000001
Reza Mokhtar Catering catering assistant 120954 22000002
Kim Rickard Catering catering assistant 120954 22000003
Kevin O'Neill Visual Effects Supervisor (VCE) 249 23000001
Wayne Rugg Effects Supervisor mechanical effects supervisor 120866 23000002
Peter Kuran Visual Effects visual effects producer(VCE) 419 23000003
Lawrence Littleton Visual Effects digital(VCE) 419 23000004
Kenneth Littleton Visual Effects digital(VCE) 419 23000005
Pam Vick Visual Effects digital(VCE) 419 23000006
William Conner Visual Effects digital(VCE) 419 23000007
Sean Garnhart Visual Effects digital transfer engineer 419 23000008
Trevor Shirley Effects Assistant mechanical effects assistant 120922 23000009
Ken Durey Effects Assistant mechanical effects assistant 120922 23000010
Sue Mercer Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000011
Don Waller Animator digital animation 483 23000012
Phillip Ivey Assistant Props assistant props standby 120904 24000001
Amanda Molloy Assistant Props assistant props standby 120904 24000002
Grant Vesey Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Piripi Taratoa Props props standby 120817 24000004
Bevan Sweeney Props props runner 120817 24000005
Meryl Cronin Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000006
Deborah Harkin Assistant producer's assistant 120820 25000001
Mark Cross Assistant unit assistant 120820 25000002
Dean Maxted Assistant unit assistant 120820 25000003
Graeme Sang Assistant unit assistant 120820 25000004
Bill Shepherd Assistant unit assistant 120820 25000005
Janine Greenslade Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Justine Muxlow Production Assistant art department runner 275 25000007
Kmiberly Terhorst Production Assistant (VCE) 275 25000008
Avelino Deleon Production Assistant (VCE) 275 25000009
Liz Friedman Production Associate n/a 120822 25000010
Sue Binder Production Associate n/a 120822 25000011
Wade Brown Office Assistant (United States) 120996 25000012
David Pollison Office Assistant (United States) 120996 25000013
Peter Gross Stand-In n/a 121015 25000014
Zo Hartley Stand-In n/a 121015 25000015
Ray Pearson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000016
Mark Seidler Set Production Assistant on-set production assistant 371 25000017
Ted Haines Production crew member(KNB EFX) 120824 25000018
Claire Manion Production crew member(KNB EFX) 120824 25000019
Shannon Shea Production crew member(KNB EFX) 120824 25000020
John Gillan Production crew member(KNB EFX) 120824 25000021
Evan Campbell Production crew member(KNB EFX) 120824 25000022
Kevin McTurk Production crew member(KNB EFX) 120824 25000023
Brian Rae Production crew member(KNB EFX) 120824 25000024
John Bisson Production crew member(KNB EFX) 120824 25000025
Setu Lio Office Runner production runner 120988 25000026
Ofa Mo'unga Office Runner production runner 120988 25000027
Nathalie Celie Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Ognagh Lithgow Other unit nurse 120795 26000002
Paul Samuels Other clapper loader 120795 26000003
Paul Turtill Other clapper loader 120795 26000004
Jules Cook Other set draughtsman 120795 26000005
Rosemary Gough Other machinist 120795 26000006
Janet Morgan Other machinist 120795 26000007
Gary MacKay Other leather worker 120795 26000008
Marion Hera Other dyer 120795 26000009
Jeff Edwards Other mechanic(KNB EFX) 120795 26000011
Steve Frakes Other mechanic(KNB EFX) 120795 26000012
Erin Haggerty Other coordinator(KNB EFX) 120795 26000013
Todd Hall Other optical(VCE) 120795 26000014
Gary Martin Other optical(VCE) 120795 26000015
Lisa Mann Other optical(VCE) 120795 26000016
Greg Tagawa Other optical(VCE) 120795 26000017
Jacqueline Zietlow Other administration(VCE) 120795 26000018
Brian Massey Other greens person 120795 26000019
Steve Snow Other prop maker 120795 26000020
John Baster Other prop maker 120795 26000021
Chris Fitzpatrick Other prop maker 120795 26000022
Mary MacLachlan Other prop maker 120795 26000023
Inia Taylor Other prop maker 120795 26000024
Chris Halligan Other leading hand 120795 26000025
Russell Munro Other leading hand 120795 26000026
Dave Sowman Other leading hand 120795 26000027
Dave Casey Other hammerhand 120795 26000028
Fraser Harvey Other hammerhand 120795 26000029
Terry Morris Other hammerhand 120795 26000030
Chris Peacock Other hammerhand 120795 26000031
Richard Sheath Other hammerhand 120795 26000032
Warren Boswell Other laborer 120795 26000033
Sam Denny Other laborer 120795 26000034
Adrian Landon-Lane Other head plasterer 120795 26000035
Jason Dempsey Other plasterer 120795 26000036
Josh King Other plasterer 120795 26000037
Alan Pearson Other painter 120795 26000038
Leah Krantzler Publicity publicist(Lippin/Los Angeles) 120789 29000001
Michael Wright Publicity publicist(Lippin/New York) 120789 29000002
Synopsis
N/A
N/A