You Know My Name

You Know My Name
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Period, Western
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Sam Elliott Actor Bill Tilghman 1 1000001
Arliss Howard Actor Wiley 1 1000002
Carolyn McCormick Actor Zoe 1 1000003
Walter Olkewicz Actor Killian 1 1000004
James Gammon Actor Real Arkinsas Tom 1 1000005
R Ermey Actor Nix 1 1000006
James Parks Actor Alibi Joe 1 1000007
Sheila McCarthy Actor Mrs Lynn 1 1000008
Nataalia Rey Actor Rose 1 1000009
Jonathon Young Actor Hugh 1 1000010
Timothy Webber Actor Sirmans 1 1000011
Christopher Hunt Actor Crump 1 1000012
Erik Holland Actor Madsen 1 1000013
Alex Diakun Actor Moonshiner 1 1000014
Ben Campbell Actor Tench 1 1000015
Alexander Pollock Actor Woody 1 1000016
Marilyn Norry Actor Ma Murphy 1 1000017
Andy Maton Actor R B 1 1000018
Wendell Smith Actor Actor Arkansas Tom 1 1000019
James Baker Actor Doolin 1 1000020
Dwayne Armitage Actor Wild Bill Hickok 1 1000021
David Barrett Actor Drunk 1 1000022
Tara Frederick Actor Chippie 1 1000023
Kevin Armitage Actor Roustabout 1 1000024
Karen Johnson-Diamond Actor Mother 1 1000025
Chris Norris Actor Kelsey Deeks 1 1000026
Bob Chomyn Actor Projectionist 1 1000027
Don Enright Actor A D 1 1000028
Brian Martell Actor Reporter 1 1000029
Cass Trahan Actor 1st Man 1 1000030
Marty Antonini Actor Businessman 1 1000031
David LeReaney Actor 2nd Businessman 1 1000032
Stephen Hair Actor 3rd Businessman 1 1000033
Perla Batalla Actor Singer 1 1000034
John Harrison Director n/a 2 2000001
Brandon Stoddard Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Amy Adelson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Sam Elliott Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Andrew Gottlieb Producer n/a 3 3000004
John Harrison Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Lynne Bespflug Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
David Rose Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Richard Worden Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Lisa Jemus Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Karen Vranek Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Mark Voyce Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Tracy Young Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Anisa Lalani Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Miles Gorovich Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Matt Palmer Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Kees Van Oostrum Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Will Waring Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000002
Lane Koch Camera camera loader 120798 6000003
Chris Large Photography still photographer 120835 6000004
Paul Guenette Camera Assistant assistant a-camera 120867 6000005
Bob Findlay Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000006
Damon Moreau Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000007
Lois Freeman-Fox Editor n/a 172 7000001
Pietro Cecchini Associate Editor n/a 479 7000002
Lawrence Shragge Music n/a 120781 8000001
Sharon Smith Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Brent Thomas Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Linda Williams Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Doug Byggdin Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Shannon Grover Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Alan McCullagh Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000005
Tracey Baryski Art Assistant assistant art direction 120974 9000006
Denise Chamian Casting (Los Angeles) 179 10000001
Stuart Aikins Casting (Vancouver) 179 10000002
Candice Elzinga Casting (Calgary) 179 10000003
Kara Katsoulis Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Sean Cossey Casting Associate casting assistant(Canada) 160 10000005
Alyson Lockwood Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000007
Matt Braun Consultant historical consultant 120784 12000001
Dee Cordry Research historical researcher 458 12000002
Roger Harris Research historical researcher 458 12000003
Kenny Franks Research historical researcher 458 12000004
Michael Buster Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000005
Diane Routly Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Wendy Partridge Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Isabel Bloor Costume Supervisor on-set costume supervisor 120895 13000003
Heather Moore Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Bud Clark Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Echo Noyes Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000006
Iloe Flewelling Hairdresser key hairdresser 121014 13000007
Gail Kennedy Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000008
Rose Gurevitch Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000009
Kelly Zombor Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
David Fluhr Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Eric Batut Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000003
Stephen Grubbs Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000004
John Adshead Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Clint Silzer Grip n/a 365 15000002
Daryl Strilchuk Grip n/a 365 15000003
Jeff Upton Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Jared Bunnin Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000005
Corey Lee Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000006
Rick Stadder Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
John Dekker Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000008
Sharon Vise Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jacqueline Wechselberger Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Stuart Robinson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Sherry Preston Business Affairs office manager(Los Angeles) 120792 18000001
John Scott Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
R Tolbert Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
R Tolbert Stunt Man (Sam Elliott) 121002 19000003
Guy Bews Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Joe Dodds Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Marny Eng Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Jim Finkbeiner Stunts n/a 240 19000007
David Fraser Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Jason Glass Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Tony Morelli Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Jacob Rupp Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Brent Woolsey Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Isabella Miller Wrangler wrangler captain 121018 20000001
Lyle Edge Wrangler n/a 121018 20000002
Tyler Miller Wrangler n/a 121018 20000003
Lee Phillips Wrangler n/a 121018 20000004
Monica Schlosser Wrangler n/a 121018 20000005
John Scott Animal Wrangler head wrangler 120863 20000006
Michael Vezina Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Nick Lawson Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Penelope Gottlieb Titles title designer 120825 23000003
Jason Eskeland Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Dean Eilertson Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Marie Ahle Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000003
Susan Smith Assistant (to John Kent Harrison) 120820 25000001
Tammy Riehl Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000002
Jacqueline Chuckrey Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000003
Jason Lewis Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000004
Brian Aebly Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000005
Coleman Robinson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000006
J Wotton Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000007
Dusty Bews Transportation assistant picture car coordinator 120992 25000008
Dayle Simpson Other picture car coordinator 120795 26000001
Tony Skaper Other lamp operator 120795 26000002
Michael Woodland Other lamp operator 120795 26000003
Denise Godoy Publicity publicist(TNT/Atlanta) 120789 29000001
Sheila Jamison Publicity publicist(TNT/New York) 120789 29000002
Carrie O'Brien Publicity publicist(TNT/Los Angeles) 120789 29000003
Synopsis
Story of legendary lawman Bill Tilghman, who lived by the laws of the old West, but found himself fighting 20th century criminals -- heavily armed, organized gangsters, bootleggers and swindlers who preyed on the people who lived in the Oklahoma oil fields. In 1924, although retired from active service as a lawman, Tilghman is asked to become marshal of the newly booming oil town of Cromwell, Oklahoma, once a quiet farm community but now overrun with machine-gun wielding gangsters. He quickly realizes that the "code of the West" he has followed all of his life no longer applies in this new, modern-day environment.