Earthly Possessions

Earthly Possessions
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime N/A
Genres Drama, Adaptation
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Susan Sarandon Actor Charlotte Emery 1 1000001
Stephen Dorff Actor Jake 1 1000002
Jay Sanders Actor Zack Emery 1 1000003
Elisabeth Moss Actor Mindy 1 1000004
Phoebe Lapine Actor Cherrleader No 1 1 1000005
Anna Menken Actor Cheerleader No 2 1 1000006
Marge Redmond Actor Old Woman in Bank 1 1000007
Danielle Ferland Actor Baby Whitehead 1 1000008
Marialisa Costanzo Actor Screaming Woman 1 1000009
William Hill Actor Bank Guard 1 1000010
Brenda Currin Actor Street Witness 1 1000011
Margo Martindale Actor Libby 1 1000012
Julyana Soelistyo Actor Sour Waitress 1 1000013
Tak Eng Actor Bartender 1 1000014
Boyd Gaines Actor Heidi Anderson 1 1000015
John Jones Actor Marvel Hodge 1 1000016
Lex Monson Actor Old Man at Gas Station 1 1000017
Robert Prescott Actor Stu 1 1000018
Kevin Chamberlin Actor Policeman 1 1000019
Alice Drummond Actor Old Woman in Jalopy 1 1000020
William Duell Actor Old Man in Jalopy 1 1000021
Claudia Shear Actor Ruth Ann 1 1000022
Tom Aldredge Actor Spry Old Man 1 1000023
Lynne Charnay Actor Spry Old Woman 1 1000024
Eva Martino Actor Teenage Girl 1 1000025
Terry Serpico Actor Gas Station Attendant 1 1000026
Michael Ian-Lerner Actor Pool Player 1 1000027
Lucy Brooke Actor Prissy 1 1000028
Raynor Scheine Actor Prissy Patron No 1 1 1000029
Mike Arotsky Actor Prissy Patron No 2 1 1000030
Jay Boryea Actor Eddie 1 1000031
Barbara Spence Actor Miss Bohanan 1 1000032
Alan Pottinger Actor Scotty 1 1000033
William Parry Actor Porch Cop 1 1000034
James Lapine Director n/a 2 2000001
Tony Mark Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Glory Fioramonti Director 2nd unit director 2 2000003
Alan Greisman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Marykay Powell Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Tony Mark Producer n/a 3 3000003
Sue Jett Producer n/a 3 3000004
Steven Rogers Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Anne Tyler Source Material (Novel: "Earthly Possessions") 120786 4000002
Tony Mark Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Sam Hoffman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Lisa Rowe Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Shea Rowan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Randy Barbee Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Kenneth Brown Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Jeff Robinson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Lyn Pinezich Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Catherine Gore Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Philip Miller Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
John DeSimone Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Danny Coss Location Scout n/a 311 5000012
Patty Carey Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
Ashley Sieg Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Raymond Quinlan Assistant Unit Manager assistant unit production manager 313 5000015
Anita Sum Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Mike Kriaris Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
David Franco Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Larry Banks Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Steven Drellich Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Mark Scwartzbard Camera camera loader 120798 6000004
Jennifer Snoeyink Camera camera scenic 120798 6000005
John Broughton Camera camera loader 120798 6000006
Dennis Livesey Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Kory Salomone Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Andrea Dorman Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Dianne Koronkiewicz Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Wayne Paull Video video operator 120800 6000011
Mike Barry Video video operator 120800 6000012
Demmie Todd Photography still photographer 120835 6000013
Fred Heid Color Timer n/a 120921 6000014
Joe Violante Camera Coordinator Technicolor coordinator 121105 6000015
Barbara Tulliver Editor n/a 172 7000001
Eytan Mirsky Editor effects editor 172 7000002
Laura Civiello Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Daniel Korintus Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Richard Cirincione Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Stephanie Casey Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Stephen Endelman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Robert Field Music bass 120781 8000002
John Diaggi Music drummer 120781 8000003
Stephen Endelman Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000005
Evyen Klean Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000006
Annette Kudrak Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Darcia Parada Music Producer executive score producer 323 8000008
Susan Jacobs Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Stephen Endelman Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
Don Edmonds Performer piano 120819 8000011
Ina Mayhew Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Andrew Baseman Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
John Farrell Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Brick Mason Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Ross Huttlick Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
James Fredericks Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000006
Michael Saccio Lead Person leadman 120957 9000007
Michael Kinney Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000008
Steven Thrun Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000009
Ilene Starger Casting n/a 179 10000001
Kim Miscia Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Janice Wilde Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Karen Etcoff Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Riccardo Bertoni Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Bill Tripician Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000006
Melody Nichols Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000007
Michael Halpern Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Thomas Keller Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Susan O'Donnell Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Lorraine Calvert Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000003
Dona Granata Costume Designer n/a 169 13000004
Laisi Rogovin Costumes key costumer 120828 13000005
Paul Leblanc Hair (Susan Sarandon) 120794 13000006
Lizz Scalice Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000007
Marilyn Carbone Makeup makeup designer(Susan Sarandon) 353 13000008
Lori Hicks Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000009
Suzanne Kelly Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000010
Elizabeth Ruchti Wardrobe Assistant wardrobe production assistant 120809 13000011
Daniel Huber Wardrobe Assistant wardrobe production assistant 120809 13000012
Gail Fitzgibbons Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000013
David Boulton ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Marc Laub ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Mick Gormaley ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000003
Lisa Levine ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000004
Jay Kessel Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
George Leong Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Richard Murphy Boom Operator boom 215 14000007
Brian Vancho Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Stuart Stanley Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Joe Dohner Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000010
Peter Waggoner Rerecording rerecording sound mixer 120995 14000011
Eric Christoffersen Sound Dolby stereo equipment 120816 14000012
Maurice Schell Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
William Sarokin Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000014
Dan Lawrence Sound Mixer mixer 230 14000015
Frank Procia Key Grip key construction grip 263 15000001
Robert Kummert Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Andrew Cheung Grip n/a 365 15000003
Timothy Davies Grip n/a 365 15000004
T House Grip n/a 365 15000005
Sean O'Brien Grip n/a 365 15000006
Patrick Donovan Grip n/a 365 15000007
John McIntyre Grip n/a 365 15000008
John Begley Generator Operator n/a 363 15000009
Michael Burke Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Scott Eberle Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000011
Daniel Beaman Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000012
Andy Niceberg Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000013
Kenneth Kroll Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Hillary Meyer Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Regan Sharp Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000003
William Githens Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Susan Strine Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
John Carrafa Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Glory Fioramonti Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Bill Anagnos Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Blaise Corrigan Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Roy Farfel Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Jery Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Ethan Jensen Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Gary Jensen Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Jennifer Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Joanne Lamstein Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Scott Leva Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Mick O'Rourke Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Keith Siglinger Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Pat Haldeman Animal Wrangler cat wrangler 120863 20000001
Gennario Procia Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Roberto Fernandez Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Fabian Vasquez Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Steve Kirshoff Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Thomas Sharples Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
John McDonnell Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Rich Devine Props prop buyer 120817 24000003
Grant Samson Props n/a 120817 24000004
Gareth Hendee Assistant (to James Lapine) 120820 25000001
Joanne Fishburn Assistant (to Tony Mark) 120820 25000002
Barb Sniderman Assistant (to Sue Jett) 120820 25000003
Laurie Cardonick Assistant (to Steven Dorff) 120820 25000004
Keith Lesse Assistant (to Alan Greiveman) 120820 25000005
Cheryl Burton Assistant (to Alan Greisman) 120820 25000006
Arden Doss Assistant (to MaryKay Powell) 120820 25000007
Dan Mueller Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000008
Brian Lennon Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000009
James Fanning Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Robert Collins Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Rae Umsted Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000012
Jason Dean Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000013
Tim Neill Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000014
Robert Hall Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000015
Zack Gordon Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000016
Boy Martell Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000017
David Kaldor Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000018
John Briody Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Robert Dickerson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Kathleen Kearney Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Nancy Raker Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Alexander Charity Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Thomas Roughhan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Anne Merck Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Rick Hardeman Other clarinet 120795 26000001
Una Hill Other production secretary 120795 26000002
Greg Sullivan Other charge scenic 120795 26000003
Sylke Jackson Other scenic 120795 26000004
Richard Murphy Other cable 120795 26000005
Danny Coss Other parade coordinator 120795 26000006
Jose Tejada Other parking coordinator 120795 26000007
Dan Lawrence Other engineer 120795 26000008
Marsha Robertson Publicity publicist(HBO/New York) 120789 29000001
Angela Tarantino Publicity publicist(HBO/New York) 120789 29000002
Nancy Lesser Publicity publicist(HBO/Los Angeles) 120789 29000003
Anne Reilly Publicity publicist(HBO/Los Angeles) 120789 29000004
Synopsis
Charlotte Emery, a sheltered homemaker, is disillusioned with marriage and intent on leaving her husband. Standing in line to withdraw all the money in her bank account to finance her departure, she is suddenly taken hostage at gunpoint by Jake, a nervous young bank robber.
N/A
N/A