Wishmaster 2: Evil Never Dies

Wishmaster 2: Evil Never Dies
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 36mins.
Genres Fantasy, Sequel, Horror
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Andrew Divoff Actor The Djinn/ Nathaniel Demerest 1 1000001
Holly Fields Actor Morgana 1 1000002
Paul Johansson Actor Gregory 1 1000003
Bokeem Woodbine Actor Farralon 1 1000004
Carlos Leon Actor Webber 1 1000005
Robert LaSardo Actor Gries 1 1000006
Oleg Vidov Actor Osip 1 1000007
Tommy "Tiny" Lister Jr. Actor Tillavar 1 1000008
Chris Weber Actor Eric 1 1000009
Al Foster Actor Security Guard No 1 1 1000010
Vyto Ruginis Actor Hosticka 1 1000011
Randy Hall Actor Cop No 1 1 1000012
Maria Genero Actor Reporter 1 1000013
Jimmy Staszkiel Actor Predator 1 1000014
Ryan "Rhino" Michaels Actor Butz 1 1000015
James Kim Actor James Tiger 1 1000016
Simon Kim Actor Simo Tiger 1 1000017
Scott Klace Actor Fox 1 1000018
Gwen McGee Actor Prison Matron 1 1000019
Victor Ivanov Actor Misha 1 1000020
Levani Uchaineshvili Actor Pushkin 1 1000021
Levani Ilia Volokh Actor Bodyguard 1 1000022
Timo Flloko Actor Moustafa 1 1000023
Christopher Boyer Actor Craps Player 1 1000024
Jack Sholder Director n/a 2 2000001
Wes Craven Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Pierre David Producer n/a 3 3000002
Clark Peterson Producer n/a 3 3000003
Noel A Zanitsch Producer n/a 3 3000004
Dana Reid Producer n/a 3 3000005
Tony Amatullo Producer n/a 3 3000006
Jack Sholder Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Peter Atkins Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000002
Robert Lansing Parker Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Robert Lansing Parker Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Carl Lawrence Ludwig Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Kristin Killey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Stephen Lonano Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Angela Barnes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Thomas Carl McGuinness Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Eric Fierstein Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Nicole Rubio Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Leslie Hucko Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Heather Kwiecinski Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Cathy Ziehl Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Edward Meeker Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Timothy Kiley Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Carlos Gonzalez Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jurgen Baum Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Paul Cuffee Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000003
Ron Baldwin Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Theo Caloroso Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Diamantina Jannone Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Barry Norwood Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Paul Janossy Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Adam S Ward Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
John P Johnson Photography still photographer 120835 6000010
Bob Fredrickson Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
Michael Schweitzer Editor n/a 172 7000001
Andrew Frank Editor visual effects editor 172 7000002
Jamie Kirkpatrick Avid Editor Avid assistant 120898 7000003
Ed Santiago Avid Editor Avid consultant 120898 7000004
Dan Tripoli Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
David C Williams Music n/a 120781 8000001
Alfred Sole Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Elizabeth Zdansky Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Scott H Campbell Art Director art direction 183 9000003
D H Covey Storyboard Artist storybroards 199 9000004
Kristen Gilmartin Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000005
Chris Tunney Lead Person leadman 120957 9000006
Guerin Hollings Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000007
Sam Greenman Art Department sculptor 120843 9000008
Betsy Fels Casting n/a 179 10000001
Keri Owens-Luna Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Rich King Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Andy Potvin Consultant Dolby consultant 120784 12000001
Laura Marolakos Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Julie Lynn Ebin Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Lori A Baker Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000003
J M Logan Makeup makeup and transformation(Djinn) 353 13000004
Susan Reiner Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000005
Melanie Mills Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000006
Devon Patterson Set Costumer on-set costumer 121008 13000007
Anthony C Ferrante Special Makeup Effects special makeup effects supervisor 120881 13000008
Roy Knyrim Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000009
Jerry Macaluso Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000010
Mark Villa Lobos Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000011
Akira Yamada Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000012
Brad Sykes Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000013
Stella Knyrim Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000014
Paul Logan Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000015
Karen Ruggerio Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000016
Dominique Percy Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000017
Steven Felty Special Makeup Effects special makeup effects assistant coordinator 120881 13000018
Anne Laoparadonchai Wardrobe Department Intern n/a 121142 13000019
Suzanne Marchant Wardrobe Department Intern n/a 121142 13000020
Suzanne McNamara Wardrobe Department Intern n/a 121142 13000021
Agatha Maskiescz Wardrobe Department Intern n/a 121142 13000022
Team ADR ADR ADR group 120912 14000001
Robert Littman ADR n/a 120912 14000002
Michael Hicks ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Michael Hicks ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Christopher M Taylor Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Kevin McClellan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Zane Bruce Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Clive Taylor Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Dan Wallin Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Madeleine Garai Taylor Sound sound coordinator 120816 14000010
Clive Taylor Sound Editor sound editor/ sound designer 229 14000011
Jason Maltz Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000012
Paul Cuffee Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Kelly Clear Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Martha Fay Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Stefan Fernandez Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000004
A Issey Scarpetti Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000005
Douglas Blagg Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Ric Griffith Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
G Barak Humphrey Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Keith Karidis Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
Kevin Chickauis Grip n/a 365 15000010
Dave Gunderson Grip n/a 365 15000011
Dean Gunderson Grip n/a 365 15000012
Drew Robinson Grip n/a 365 15000013
Joe Schiavello Grip n/a 365 15000014
Stephen Sullivan Grip n/a 365 15000015
Roosevelt Larks Jr. Grip rigging grip 365 15000016
Craig Lerner Grip rigging grip 365 15000017
Guy Graves Generator Operator n/a 363 15000018
Mathew Coleman Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Ronald K Detorres Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Darin Fenn Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Hiro Kakuhari Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Paul Andre Paguyo Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Clarissa C Weiss Electrician n/a 450 15000024
David Levich Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000025
Don Chong Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000026
Preston Adams Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000027
Maeve Mannion Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Dylan McKenna Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Kurt Bryant Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Ignacio Alvarez Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Ted Barba Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Bobby Burns Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Jeff Cadiente Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Alisa Christensen Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Brian Christensen Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Eugene Collier Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Kimberly Cossette Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Thomas Dweier Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Dane Farwell Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Michael Haynes Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Roy Harrison Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Roy Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Brett Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Kim Keson Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Kim Koscki Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Frank Lilley Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Frank Lloyd Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Eric Mansker Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Cole McKay Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Carl Milinac Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Eddie Perez Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Denney Pierce Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Theresa Pink Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Brian Simpson Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Patrick J Statham Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Frank Torres Stunts n/a 240 19000028
James Welch Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Eileen Weisinger Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Jim Brockett Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Gina Brockett Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Gareth Alexander Kantner Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Shaun Gussin Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Rosella Gomez Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
JoAnne Huguley Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Marcus Keyes Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Jeff Matakovich Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor 120866 23000002
Reid Burns Visual Effects digital effects producer 419 23000003
Jonathan Monk Visual Effects compositor 419 23000004
Isabell Heimerdinger Visual Effects compositor 419 23000005
Stephan Pashcer Visual Effects compositor 419 23000006
Tony Anthony Visual Effects compositor 419 23000007
Peter Kelly Visual Effects compositor 419 23000008
Kris Gregg Visual Effects compositor 419 23000009
Joe Cashman Matte Painter matte paintings(gem world) 120959 23000010
David W Clark Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Scott Buckwald Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Adrienne Mascaro Props props assistant 120817 24000003
Phillip Neyman Props props assistant 120817 24000004
Leslie Hucko Assistant (to Jack Sholder) 120820 25000001
Nathan Rush Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Myra Raney Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Kate Kelly Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Fabrice Poussin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Barbara Neary Production Assistant set production assistant 275 25000006
D B Wilson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Eric Miller Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000008
Joanne Guthrie Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Andrea Mitchell Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Rick Kelly Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Lonnie Johnson Medic n/a 120966 25000012
Noella Barb Medic n/a 120966 25000013
Craig Bortman Other loader 120795 26000001
Malcom Moorman Other lead scenic 120795 26000002
Sylvie Aran Other scenic 120795 26000003
Lisa Cherry Other scenic 120795 26000004
Leonardo DePalos Other scenic 120795 26000005
Sinbad Kazakian Other scenic 120795 26000006
J R McGarrity Other scenic 120795 26000007
James Cook Other oversized gem 120795 26000008
Gary Wigglesworth Other chef 120795 26000009
Eric Pender Other particle effects 120795 26000010
Chris Chrisman Other particle effects 120795 26000011
Synopsis
After a shoot-out in an art museum frees the evil genie Djinn from his red crystal prison, he changes into human form and gets sent to jail. Needing souls so he can inherit the Earth, the Djinn starts granting wishes to inmates--and then stealing their souls. It's up to one remorseful convict and her former boyfriend to stop the Djinn and return him to his crystal confinement.
N/A
N/A