The Devil's Arithmetic

The Devil's Arithmetic
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Drama, Short Film, Science Fiction
Keywords supernatural, WWII
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Donna Deitch Director 2 1
Kirsten Dunst Actor Hannah 1 1
Murray Schisgal Producer 3 2
Lee Gottsegen Producer 3 2
Brittany Murphy Actor Rivkah 1 2
Robert Avrech Screenwriter 120461 3
Paul Freeman Actor Rabbi 1 3
Jane Yolen Book Author 120468 3
Mimi Rogers Actor Lenore 1 4
Jacek Laskus Cinematographer 402 4
Louise Fletcher Actor Aunt Eva 1 5
Robin Katz Editor 172 6
Nitzan Sharron Actor Ariel 1 6
Gregory Melton Production Designer 164 7
Shelly Skandrani Actor Leah 1 7
Kirsty McFarland Actor Yetta 1 8
Chris Ciaffa Executive Producer 174 11
Robert Avrech Executive Producer 174 11
Jay Cohen Executive Producer 174 11
Mimi Rogers Executive Producer 174 11
Dustin Hoffman Executive Producer 174 11
John Hubbard Casting 179 29
Ros Hubbard Casting 179 29
Lisa Porter Casting 179 29
Catherine Fogarty Casting 179 29
Maria Armstrong Casting 179 29
Stewart Bick Actor Burton Stern 1 1000006
Lilo Baur Actor Mina 1 1000007
Daniel Brocklebank Actor Samuel 1 1000010
Rachel Roddy Actor Esther 1 1000012
Ieva Jackeviciute Actor Miriam 1 1000013
Philip Rham Actor Commandant Krieger 1 1000014
Daniel Rausch Actor Officer Steinbach 1 1000015
Irina Soloveicik Actor Sarah 1 1000016
Rimantas Bagdzevicius Actor Photographer Mendel 1 1000017
Lubomiras Laucevicius Actor Dr Hauptman 1 1000018
Sonata Paliukaityte Actor Gertrud 1 1000019
Vaidotas Martinaitis Actor Hans 1 1000020
Gabija Grusaite Actor Girl 1 1000021
Dominika Lekaite Actor Girl 1 1000022
Rugile Sablinskaite Actor Girl 1 1000023
Laura Selmistraite Actor Girl 1 1000024
Inga Tuminiene Actor Ingrid 1 1000025
Nijole Narmontaite Actor Hedwig 1 1000026
Saulius Siparis Actor Clumsy Guard 1 1000027
Arvydas Dapsys Actor Efficient Guard 1 1000028
Leonardas Pobedonoscevas Actor Isaac 1 1000029
Mantas Vaitiekunas Actor Yossel 1 1000030
Lina Avizienis Actor Dorrie 1 1000031
Janina Matiekonyte Actor Sophie 1 1000032
Vilija Ramanauskaite Actor Lily 1 1000033
Robertas Urbonas Actor Recorder 1 1000034
Andrius Zebrauskas Actor Recorder 1 1000035
Algimantas Maceina Actor Guard 1 1000036
Vitalis Gruodis Actor Old Man on Crutch 1 1000037
Louis Negin Actor Uncle Morris 1 1000038
Myra Fooden Actor Aunt Ethel 1 1000039
Aron Tager Actor Uncle Abe 1 1000040
Roselle Stone Actor Aunt Fanny 1 1000041
Harve Sokoloff Actor Cousin David 1 1000042
Hayle Hofbauer Actor Elana 1 1000043
David Felton Actor Jeremy 1 1000044
Abigail Plener Actor Leda 1 1000045
Ava Fitch Actor Aliza 1 1000046
Caterina Scorsone Actor Jessica 1 1000047
Heather Bertram Actor Mary 1 1000048
Ace Daniels Actor Tattoo Artist 1 1000049
Robert Avrech Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000005
Robert Avrech Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Murray Schisgal Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jane Yolen Source Material (from novel) ("The Devil's Arithmetic") 120793 4000003
Lina Miseikyte Production Manager (Vilnius) 305 5000001
Mara McSweeny Production Manager (Toronto) 305 5000002
Tania Jakovleva Assistant Director (Vilnius) 163 5000003
Rita Samoskaite Assistant Director (Vilnius) 163 5000004
Kestutis Drazdauskas Assistant Director coordinating assistant director 163 5000005
Ernestas Jankauskas Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Tom Quinn Assistant Director (Toronto) 163 5000007
Michele Rakich Assistant Director (Toronto) 163 5000008
Chad Tomasoski Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
David Bailey Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Olga Fariga Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Gintas Matonis Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Ted Miller Location Manager (Toronto) 193 5000013
Rasa Venceviciene Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Saverina Allevato Script Supervisor (Toronto) 191 5000015
Gina Fowler Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Ginny Cambell Production Coordinator co-production coordinator 162 5000017
David Hardy Production Coordinator (Toronto) 162 5000018
Jacek Laskus Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Des Whelan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Vydmatas Plepys Camera camera loader 120798 6000004
Andrew Macklin Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000005
Holly Stein Photography still photographer 120835 6000006
Algimantas Babravicius Photography still photographer 120835 6000007
Roger LaPrairie Color telecine colorist 121024 6000009
Valius Nikolenka Camera Assistant b-camera 1st assistant 120867 6000010
Antanas Jucys Camera Assistant b-camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000011
Robert Lattanzio Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Frederic Talgorn Music n/a 120781 8000001
Susan Pilcher Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000002
Virginia Ellsworth Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Spencer Proffer Music Producer n/a 323 8000004
Jaunius Genutis Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jurgita Gerovilaite Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Jurgita Lukoseviciute Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Asta Urbonaite Set Decorator n/a 165 9000005
Egis Vaitkevicius Set Decorator n/a 165 9000006
Marlene Graham Set Decorator (Toronto) 165 9000007
Galius Klicius Art Director art direction 183 9000008
Bob Sher Art Director art direction(Toronto) 183 9000009
B Galvydis Painter n/a 200 9000010
Genovaite Vidauskaite Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000011
Maria Armstrong Casting (Toronto) 179 10000003
Lisa Porter Casting Associate (United Kingdom) 160 10000004
Catherine Fogarty Casting Associate (Toronto) 160 10000005
Dobile Budryte Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000006
Goda Rupeikaite Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000007
Jurga Surnaite Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
Dalia Vizgirdaite Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000009
Dominique Telson Executive creative executive(Showtime) 120806 11000001
Lori Kahn Executive creative executive(Showtime) 120806 11000002
Armand Leo Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000003
Zalmen Mlotek Consultant Yiddish music consultant 120784 12000001
Jackie Weintraub Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000002
Marija Sineviciene Translator n/a 741 12000003
Indre Ramoskaite Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Daiva Petrulyte Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Alex Kavanagh Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Kristina Miceniene Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000004
Vaida Navickaite Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000005
Jolanta Rudenko Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000006
Vida Vitkute Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000007
Moira Verwijk Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Lucy Orton Hair Stylist (Toronto) 120799 13000009
Jordan Samuels Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Kristina Miceniene Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000012
Vaida Navickaite Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000013
Jolanta Rudenko Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000014
Vida Vitkute Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000015
Virginia Baliekiene Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000016
Greta Bogusiene Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000017
Juneta Sereikaite Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000018
Ilona Skrockiene Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000019
Gerda Tamkeviciute Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000020
Juara Zikiene Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000021
Ruta Tamuleviciene Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000022
Rachel Archer Wardrobe Supervisor (Toronto) 120908 13000023
Tami Treadwell ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Mike Marchain ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Ear Whacksi ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000004
Ken Lee Boom Operator (Toronto) 215 14000005
Zane Bruce Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Joseph Sabella Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Don Givens Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
Kevin Burns Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Gary Gegan Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Matthew Iadarola Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Wiliam Angarola Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Rick Hinson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Anna MacKenzie Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Robert Gaustini Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Mike Marchain Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Cindy Rabideau Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Warren Smith Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Ray Spiess Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Rick Hinson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Stuart French Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000021
Nimi Getter Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
John Botelho Lighting Technician (Toronto) 120907 15000002
David Mason Grip (Toronto) 365 15000003
Stanislov Guscia Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000004
Algirdas Zitkevicius Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000005
Arturas Gaulia Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000006
Irena Juskauskiene Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Viktorija Rudolevic Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000002
B Sharp Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000003
Dwight Doerksen Construction Coordinator (Toronto) 276 21000001
Yladas Barakauskas Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Ilona Nagrodskyte Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Michael Clifford Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Darius Cicenas Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
Edvinas Urbonas Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000003
Tatiana Zemciugoya Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000001
Rimantas Galius Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Paul Dallin Property Master (Toronto) 120805 24000003
Asta Urbaite Assistant (to Donna Deitch) 120820 25000001
Andres Vosu Transportation Captain (Toronto) 272 25000002
Darius Jarasunas Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000003
Evan Siegel Transportation Coordinator (Toronto) 271 25000004
Stase Tiskeviciutem Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000005
Sue Mitchell Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000006
Tomas Svigaitis Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Marius Vilunas Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Vida Scesnuleviciene Medic on-set doctor 120966 25000009
Vasilli Matvejay Driver special effects driver 273 25000010
Birute Kersiene Cashier n/a 121079 25000011
Chris Alexander Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Mykolas Nugaras Other armorer 120795 26000002
Ilona Drainseikaite Other production secretary 120795 26000003
John Constable Other tutor 120795 26000004
Terry Delsing Other scoring mixer 120795 26000006
Larry Garrison Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Joan Ziff Publicity publicist(Showtime/New York) 120789 29000002
Faye Katz Publicity publicist(Showtime/New York) 120789 29000003
Bryan Byrd Publicity publicist(Showtime/Los Angeles) 120789 29000004
Synopsis
N/A
N/A