Free Money

Free Money
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Comedy, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Marlon Brando Actor Sven the Swede 1 1000001
Mira Sorvino Actor Agent Karen Polarski 1 1000002
Charlie Sheen Actor Bud 1 1000003
Donald Sutherland Actor Judge Rolf Rausenberg 1 1000004
Thomas Haden Church Actor Larry 1 1000005
Christin Watson Actor Inga 1 1000006
Holly Watson Actor Liv 1 1000007
Jean-Pierre Bergeron Actor Lauter 1 1000008
Frank Fortune Actor Sheriff Earl Knudsen 1 1000009
Rémy Girard Actor Louis 1 1000010
Roc Lafortune Actor Dwayne 1 1000011
Martin Sheen Actor New Warden 1 1000012
David Arquette Actor Ned Juber 1 1000013
Roy DuPuis Actor The Turk 1 1000014
James Hyndman Actor Mack 1 1000015
Frank Fontiane Actor Sheriff Earl Knusdon 1 1000016
Tom Rack Actor Reverend Scmidt 1 1000017
Robert Burns Actor One-Man Band 1 1000018
Gordon Masten Actor Principal Mike Hock 1 1000019
Alain Goulem Actor Brakeman Doug 1 1000020
Robin Leach Actor Himself 1 1000021
Sylvie Potvin Actor Doris 1 1000022
Tamar Kozlov Actor Kim Schmidt 1 1000023
Dorothee Berryman Actor Miss Jensen 1 1000024
Maxie Tito Actor Miss Hammer 1 1000025
Kent McQuaid Actor Billy 1 1000026
Jeff Roop Actor Brad 1 1000027
Art Kitching Actor Kyle 1 1000028
Matthew Boylan Actor Deputy Bud Kauchen 1 1000029
Sylvian Beauchamp Actor Handsome 1 1000030
Robert Norman Actor Kitchen Boss 1 1000031
Emidio Michetti Actor Chief Kitchen Guard 1 1000032
Joseph Brutsman Actor Slim Paul 1 1000033
Pierre Powers Actor Jacques 1 1000034
Candice Frazier Actor Juanita 1 1000035
Cynthia Frazier Actor Vito 1 1000036
Pierre Couillard Actor Mexican Father 1 1000037
Alec Baldwin Actor (cameo appearance) 1 1000038
Patrick Swayze Actor (cameo appearance) 1 1000039
Tia Carrere Actor (cameo appearance) 1 1000040
Pierrette Robitaille Actor Mrs Reverend Schmidt 1 1000041
Yves Simoneau Director n/a 2 2000001
Elie Samaha Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Joseph Brutsman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Nicolas Clermont Producer n/a 3 3000003
Stewart Harding Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Anthony Peck Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Joseph Brutsman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Mario Nadeau Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Francis Trottier Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Daniel Auclair Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
Richard Lalonde Line Producer n/a 161 5000004
Louise Bertrand Production Manager digital visual effects production manager 305 5000005
Louis-Philippe Rochon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Carl Desjardins Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Simon-Edouard Pilon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Lise Beauchamp Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Julie Marion Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000010
Ianick Lajeunesse Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000011
George Jardon Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Georges Jardon Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Francois Fauteux Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Nathalie Picard Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Marie-Claude Fortin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Nathalie Picard Continuity n/a 890 5000017
Esther Cote Continuity continuity trainee 890 5000018
Diane Boisvert Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000019
Alain Bernard Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000020
Josee Francis Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
David Franco Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Bruce Chun Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Bernard Couture Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Robert Guertin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Eve Simon Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Nicolas Marion Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Christian Lemay Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Edith Labbe Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Geoffrey St Hilaire Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Rejean Morin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Genevieve Dufault Video Post-Production video post-production coordinator 121078 6000011
Marc Cunnigham Video Assist/Playback video assistant 120899 6000012
Marc Lussier Video Colorist n/a 121171 6000013
Michel Murdock Video video editor 120800 6000014
Benoit Briere Video video editor 120800 6000015
Patrick Barrette Video video editor 120800 6000016
Thierry Delattre Video video editor 120800 6000017
Sebastien Bergeron Video video editor 120800 6000018
Melanie Coyette Video video editor 120800 6000019
Jan Thijs Photography still photographer 120835 6000020
Rejean Morin Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000021
Jacques F Bernier Camera Assistant Focus Puller 120867 6000022
Yves Langlois Editor n/a 172 7000001
Natalie Fleurant Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Jim Campadal Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Guylaine Beauchemin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Isabelle Malenfant Assistant Editor Lightworks assistant editor 203 7000005
Mark Isham Music n/a 120781 8000001
Roger Neill Music music director 120781 8000002
Miss Dove Music music preparation 120781 8000003
Roger Neill Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000004
Lisa Brown Music Supervisor production music supervisor 120872 8000005
Evan Lalonde Music Supervisor music supervisor consultant 120872 8000006
Greg Dawson Music Supervisor music supervisor consultant 120872 8000007
Roger Neill Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Roma Farfisa Performer piano 120819 8000009
Michel Proulx Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ginette Pere Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Sonia Venne Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Jean Kazemirchuk Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Manon Girard Dresser n/a 120967 9000005
Lisa Arnsby Dresser n/a 120967 9000006
Julie Graham Dresser n/a 120967 9000007
Mary Wallace Dresser n/a 120967 9000008
Claudine Robitaille Dresser extras dresser 120967 9000009
Julie McDonald Dresser extras dresser 120967 9000010
Pascale Dery Dresser extras dresser 120967 9000011
Christine Gribbin Dresser n/a 120967 9000012
Jean-Francois Campeau Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000013
Marie-Claude L'Heureux Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000014
Steve Tanguay Art Department art department technician 120843 9000015
Francois Blanchard Art Department art department technician 120843 9000016
Eliot Smith Art Department art department technician 120843 9000017
Normand Laveaux Art Department art department technician 120843 9000018
Vincent Morin Art Department art department technician 120843 9000019
Benoit Fontaine Art Department art department technician 120843 9000020
Vera Miller Casting n/a 179 10000001
Nadia Rona Casting n/a 179 10000002
Bryan Oldford Supervisor laboratory supervisor 120845 11000001
Eric Christoffersen Consultant Dolby stereo consultant 120784 12000001
Francois Barbeau Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Linda Bourgon Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000002
Serge Morache Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000003
Pina Rizzi Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000004
Rejean Goderre Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000005
Marcelo Padovani Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Marie-France Cardinal Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Micheline Trepanier Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000008
Pierre Saindon Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Cecile Rigault Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Michel Bertrand Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000011
Francine Gagnon Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000012
Roseline Hoffman Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000013
Nathalie Trepanier Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000014
Vincent Fastena Tailor n/a 120990 13000015
Josee Boisvert Wardrobe wardrobe designer 120823 13000016
Anne Duceppe Wardrobe assistant wardrobe supervisor 120823 13000017
Micheline Cossette Wardrobe wardrobe buyer 120823 13000018
Paule Meuner Wardrobe wardrobe buyer 120823 13000019
Chantal DeFilippo Wardrobe wardrobe buyer 120823 13000020
Nurielle Blouin Wardrobe wardrobe breakdown 120823 13000021
Yves Champagne Wardrobe wardrobe breakdown 120823 13000022
Valerie Delacroix Wardrobe wardrobe breakdown 120823 13000023
Marie-Claude Deschenes Wardrobe Dresser Dresser 121054 13000024
Huguette Gagne Wardrobe Supervisor extras' wardrobe supervisor 120908 13000025
Bruno Ruffalo ADR ADR recording engineer 120912 14000001
Claude LaJeunesse ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000002
Victoria Sampson ADR Supervisor (Los Angeles) 219 14000003
Diane Boucher ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000004
France Leduc Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Marie-Pierre Lacombe Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Marc Beaulieu Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Richard Lavoie Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Eric Zimmer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Paul Taylor Foley foley assistant 120961 14000011
Otto Car Foley special foley 120961 14000012
Francois Asselin Foley foley recording engineer 120961 14000013
Sid Lieberman Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Michel Descombes Rerecording rerecording engineer 120995 14000015
Gavin Fernandes Rerecording rerecording engineer 120995 14000016
Eric Germain Rerecording assistant rerecording engineer 120995 14000017
Stephen Krause Sound recording engineer 120816 14000018
Eric Persing Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000019
Sylvie Masse Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Sylvain Richard Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Marc Gagnon Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Mark Shnuriwsky Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Mireille Morin Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
Michel Bordeleau Sound Editor n/a 229 14000025
Raymond Legault Sound Effects special sound effects 120868 14000026
Ismael Cordeiro Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000027
Michel Bordeleau Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000028
Michel Periard Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Jean-Maurice DeErnsted Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Benoit Alarie Grip n/a 365 15000003
Jean-Yves Denis Grip n/a 365 15000004
Simon Hebert Grip n/a 365 15000005
Michel St Martin Grip n/a 365 15000006
Jan-Francois Sauvageau Grip n/a 365 15000007
Marion Mailhot Grip n/a 365 15000008
Denis Marill Grip n/a 365 15000009
Eloi Deraspe Grip n/a 365 15000010
Rock Dery Grip n/a 365 15000011
Pierre Provost Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
Raynald Lavoie Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Michel Steinmetzer Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Paul Tremblay Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000015
Denis Menard Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000016
Lilly Partheniou Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Danielle Rossignoe Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000002
Joy Gilbert Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Bruce Miller Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Stephane Lefebvre Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jean Frenette Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Mike Chute Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Hlne Stranzl Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Marc Desourdy Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Brent Redford Wrangler weapons wrangler 121018 20000001
Alana Cymerman Wrangler weapons wrangler 121018 20000002
Raymond Ducasse Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000003
Georges Jardon Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Daniel Leduc Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Daniel Leduc Visual Effects digital visual effects 419 23000003
Pierre Raymond Visual Effects digital visual effects producer 419 23000004
Sebastien Moreau Visual Effects digital visual effects artist 419 23000005
Charles Marchand Visual Effects digital visual effects artist 419 23000006
Dominique Normand Visual Effects digital visual effects artist 419 23000007
Francois Lambert Visual Effects digital visual effects artist 419 23000008
Nicolas Cotta Visual Effects digital visual effects artist 419 23000009
Sylvie Talbot Visual Effects digital visual effects artist 419 23000010
Louis Craig Special Effects n/a 168 23000011
Yvon Charbonneau Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000012
Pierre Cote Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000013
Thierry Craig Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000014
Erick Hebert Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000015
Mario Dumont Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000016
Andre Laperriere Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000017
Diane Legris Assistant Props assistant props buyer 120904 24000001
Ian Lavoie Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Michel Clement Props props assistant 120817 24000003
Simon Chamberland Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000004
Renee Hebert Assistant (to producer) 120820 25000001
Caroline Barrett Assistant (to Marlon Brando) 120820 25000002
Lisa Davis Assistant (to Charles Sheen) 120820 25000003
Steve Simard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Robert Packwood Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Chantal Vary Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Dominique Brault Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Angela Clermont Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Mario Morin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Eric Peissard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Emmanuel Valec Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Francis Choquette Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Max-Pol Proulx Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Suzie Turcotte Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Eric Boutin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Judith Naud Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Michel Robert Office Runner production runner 120988 25000017
Andrew Campbell Film Clips weapons wrangler 121056 26000001
Nicolas Marion Other focus puller 120795 26000002
Paule Girardin Other production secretary 120795 26000003
Ariane Benmergut Other receptionist 120795 26000004
Bernard Couture Other focus puller 120795 26000005
Steven Beasse Other focus puller 120795 26000006
Nathalie Lasselin Other focus puller 120795 26000007
Martine Leclair Other focus puller 120795 26000008
Gerald Bourget Other genny operator 120795 26000009
Remy Proulx Other genny operator 120795 26000010
Claude Reimnetz Other genny operator 120795 26000011
Claude Boulet Other Pegasus crane operator 120795 26000012
Adam Openheim Other Pegasus crane operator 120795 26000013
Lucille Parenteau Other draftswoman 120795 26000014
Celine Daignault Other picture train coordinator 120795 26000015
Jacques Duguay Other picture car coordinator 120795 26000016
Jean LeBlanc Other greensman 120795 26000017
Johanne Dumoulin Other scenic painter 120795 26000018
Benoit Desjardins Other scenic painter 120795 26000019
Marc Desjardins Other scenic painter 120795 26000020
Irene Belley Other scenic painter 120795 26000021
Jean-Marie Paquet Other scenic painter 120795 26000022
Patrick Bernier Other focus puller 120795 26000023
Patrick Legault Other computer system support 120795 26000024
Stephen Krause Other mixing engineer 120795 26000025
Roma Farfisa Other organ 120795 26000027
Bram Eisenthal Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Synopsis
In a small, quirky North American town dominated by the bullish and patriarchal figure of the local prison warden, two losers marry the Warden's twin 17-year-old daughters and dream of one day making an escape and changing their lives forever.