Dark Planet

Dark Planet
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 39mins.
Genres Thriller, Sci-Fi
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Paul Mercurio Actor Anson Hawke 1 1000001
Harley Jane Kozak Actor Commander Brendan 1 1000002
Michael York Actor Commander Winter 1 1000003
Maria Ford Actor Salera 1 1000004
Ed O'Ross Actor Byron 1 1000005
Phil Morris Actor Fletcher 1 1000006
Amy Beth Cohn Actor Cassia 1 1000007
Blake Boyd Actor 1st Mate 1 1000008
Rick Johnson Actor Helmsman 1 1000009
Rod Arrants Actor Alpha Male No 2 1 1000010
Edward Evanko Actor Alpha Male No 1 1 1000011
John Beck Actor General 1 1000012
Mark Folger Actor Pressman 1 1000013
Karen Mayo-Chandler Actor Alpha Female 1 1000014
Albert Magnoli Director n/a 2 2000001
John Eyres Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Paul Eyres Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
John Eyres Producer n/a 3 3000003
Barnet Bain Producer n/a 3 3000004
Cynthia Hope Margulis Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
S O Lee Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
J Reifel Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Amy Gibbons Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Christopher Landry Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Rick Murken Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Nicholetta Weinges Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Andrea A Friedland Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Marshall Davidson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Shannon E Kenny Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Michelle Malanca Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Michelle Pinto-E-Costa Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000009
Christopher Robin Charles Holm Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000010
Matthew Nelson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
William MacCollum Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Luc Nicknair Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Andrew Hallbach Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000003
Brian Midkiff Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Andrew Hallbach Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Barry Berona Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Dian K Horton Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Paul Gonsoulin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Dionne Eskelin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Darren Genet Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Dan Zaitz Photography still photographer 120835 6000011
Dawn Fleichman Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000012
Keith Ogier Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000013
Mindy J Bee Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000014
Jon Zarkos Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000015
Darren Genet Camera Assistant assistant c-camera 120867 6000016
Amanda I Kirpaul Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ken Poteat Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Scott Nabat Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Marco Marinangeli Music n/a 120781 8000001
Geoff Levin Music n/a 120781 8000002
John Zachary Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ricardo Mendoza Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Erin Cochran Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Nancy M Bates Swing Gang swing 434 9000004
Salim Bensrhir Swing Gang swing 434 9000005
Wendy Gilmartin Swing Gang swing 434 9000006
James Powers Swing Gang swing 434 9000007
Steve Rice Swing Gang swing 434 9000008
Adam Tankell Swing Gang swing 434 9000009
Renato M Raposo Swing Gang swing 434 9000010
Matthew Nelson Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Patrick Marsh Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000012
Robert Ferrelli Lead Person leadman 120957 9000013
Anita Zachary Dresser n/a 120967 9000014
Kristen Gilmartin Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000015
Guy Gonzalez Art Department assistant scenic 120843 9000016
Bruce H Newberg Casting n/a 179 10000001
Maryann Ridini Consultant corporate consultant 120784 12000001
Ricardo Delgado Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Palah Sandling Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000002
Palah Sandling Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000003
Laura Markert Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000004
Elizabeth Fowler Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000005
Amy Di La Marra Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000006
Ricki Fournier Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000007
R Ashley Harte Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000008
Judy Jensen Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000009
Desiree Rhine Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000010
Rennie Johnson ADR ADR recording 120912 14000001
Brian Wittle Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
John P Mitchell Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Jim Ridgley Boom Operator boom operator b-camera 215 14000004
Vincent Guisetti Foley foley walker 120961 14000005
Armen Boyles Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000006
Samuel Libraty Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Robert Higgins Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000008
Emily Gaydos Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Tom Cunliffe Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000010
Patrick Mitchell Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000011
Markus Innocenti Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Chris B Shaw Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Jason Elliot Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Eric Ford Grip n/a 365 15000003
Glenn A Friedman Grip n/a 365 15000004
Joe "Babu" Jennings Grip n/a 365 15000005
Jeff Miller Grip n/a 365 15000006
James Reed Scott Grip n/a 365 15000007
Daniel J Tedescoe Grip n/a 365 15000008
Michael Weeks Grip n/a 365 15000009
Zoli Hajdu Grip n/a 365 15000010
Wendell Taylor Grip n/a 365 15000011
Jennifer Perkins Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
Jay Holben Gaffer n/a 268 15000013
Bryan Du Toit Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Kevin Dutoit Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Nick Feller Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Bruce D McDonald Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Jeffrey Michael Ross Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Fred Troesken Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Chris Waisanen Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Glenn A Friedman Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Jonathan M Wiener Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Charles Travers Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000023
Thoma Reavis Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000024
Peter C Shultz Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000025
Kathy Edwards Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Dalia Sara Nissim Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Paul Giorgi Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Alan Grodin Legal Services legal council 120857 18000001
Red Horton Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jon Argo Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Caron Colvett Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Stephen Dunn Stunts n/a 240 19000004
James Ent Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Tod Keller Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Sonia Jo McDancer Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Darrin Prescott Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Joanna Shelmidine Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Chris Abbott Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Ernie Andrasik Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Fred D Critser Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Salvatore V Cucuzza Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
John Davis Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Daniel Glynn Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Sean Hewitt Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
William Jackson Jr. Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Ken Lucas Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Frank Peison Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Tom Price Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Steve Ramos Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Jack Reitinger Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Mark Shaw Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Gerald J Wood Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Scott Waldon Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Renato M Raposo Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Douglas Shaw Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000018
Therese Clinton Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Irene Matijik Craft Service craft services 120903 22000002
Tony Venezia Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Wayne Beachump Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Matthew Nelson Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000003
Glenn A Friedman Visual Effects visual effects crew member 419 23000004
Lawrence Fletcher Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000005
Darryl Anka Visual Effects model builder 419 23000006
Derick Stewart Visual Effects visual effects crew member 419 23000007
Ron Althoff Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000008
Eric Beachump Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000009
Kevin Beachumo Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000010
Jonathan Herman Graphics graphic displays coordinator 120826 23000011
Monica Wynveldt Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Steve Merrick Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Elizabeth Fowler Props property 120817 24000003
Mark Mainland Props property 120817 24000004
Jonathan Herman Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000001
Joanna Shelmidine Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000002
Art Altounian Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000003
Jim R Goddard Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000004
Russ Jones Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000005
Joseph E Mente Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000006
Tracy Phillips Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000007
John Shaw Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000008
Daniel Yorke Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000009
Sherie Giehtbrock Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Lee McLaren Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Sarah Valentine Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Art Vasenius Medic set medic 120966 25000013
Dan Schlund Medic set medic 120966 25000014
Benjamin Blaz Other drafting 120795 26000001
Renee Tinnell Other lead scenic 120795 26000002
Angela Cimarusti Other scenic 120795 26000003
Colleen Cochran Other scenic 120795 26000004
Malcolm Moorman Other scenic 120795 26000005
Carlos Lima Other painter 120795 26000006
Robert Banuelos Other laborer 120795 26000007
Sergio R Barranco Other laborer 120795 26000008
Erik Cervantes Other laborer 120795 26000009
Hector Diaz Other laborer 120795 26000010
Carlos Martinez Other laborer 120795 26000011
Fernando A Sanchez Other laborer 120795 26000012
Mike Tristano Other weapons 120795 26000013
Dr Rawstock Other film stock 120795 26000014
Synopsis
When it is determined that a deadly disease will eradicate the population of the Earth within two years, warring factions on the planet put aside their lifelong hatred of each other in order to find a new world to colonize and save the human race. Factions from each side embark on a bipartisan, peaceful mission to search for a distant, mysterious Dark Planet reputed to be capable of sustaining life. The mission quickly turns into a battle for command of the spaceship and control of the Dark Planet, if it exists.