Follow the River (1995)

Follow the River
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 33mins.
Genres Adventure, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Sheryl Lee Actor Mary Ingles 1 1
Renee O'Connor Actor Bettie Draper 1 1
Alvin Cooperman Producer 3 2
Ellen Burstyn Actor 1 2
Jennifer Miller Screenwriter 120461 3
Tim Guinee Actor Will Ingels 1 3
Eric Schweig Actor Wildcat 1 4
Richard Welsh Executive Producer 174 11
Sheryl Lee Actor Mary Ingles 1 1000001
Ellen Burstyn Actor Gretel 1 1000002
Eric Schweig Actor Wildcat 1 1000003
Tim Guinee Actor Will Ingles 1 1000004
Tyler Noyes Actor Tommy Ingles 1 1000005
Renee O'Connor Actor Bettie Draper 1 1000006
Andy Stahl Actor Henry Lenard 1 1000007
Gabriel Macht Actor Johnny Draper 1 1000008
Tony Amendola Actor LaPlante 1 1000009
Sammy Miller Actor Goulart 1 1000010
Graeme Malcolm Actor Buchanan 1 1000011
Juddson Linn Actor Deer Following 1 1000012
Jimmie Skaggs Actor Snake Stick 1 1000013
Martin Davidson Director n/a 2 2000001
Richard Welsh Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Alvin Cooperman Producer n/a 3 3000002
Brent Shields Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Doug Dean Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Jennifer Millar Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
James Thom Source Material (from novel) n/a 120793 4000002
Tom Luse Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Tom Luse Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Robert Wilson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Michael Neumann Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Karen Vranek Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Michael Riley Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Amy Blanc Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Chad Mochrie Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000008
Diane Franey Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Tommy Tran Production Coordinator (Los Angeles) 162 5000010
Brenda Manske Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Michael Gershman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Russell McElhatton Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Bonnie Koehler Editor n/a 172 7000001
Melissa Gearhart Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Ernest Troost Music n/a 120781 8000001
Gary Wasserman Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Scott Ritenour Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Charles Korman Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Lynn Kressel Casting n/a 179 10000001
Juddson Linn Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000001
Sandy Davidson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Alix Friedberg Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Vicky Phillips Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000003
Judy Ponder-Patton Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Randy Fease Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
David Fluhr Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
John Asman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Sam Black Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Steve Aaron Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000005
Burt Weinstein Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000006
Thomas Smaling Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
William Smaling Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Laurie Woken Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
A Kupersmith Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Jack Bennett Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Larry Bird Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Shane Summers Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000001
Jim Butler Publicity publicist(ABC/New York) 120789 29000001
Synopsis