Run for the Dream: The Gail Devers Story

Run for the Dream: The Gail Devers Story
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 39mins.
Genres Drama, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Neema Barnette Director 2 1
Charlayne Woodard Actor Gail Devers 1 1
Robert Guillaume Actor Reverend Devers 1 1
Scott Abbott Screenwriter 120461 3
Dianne Houston Screenwriter 120461 3
Louis Gossett Actor Bob Kersee 1 1000001
Jeffrey Sams Actor R J Hampton 1 1000003
Tina Lifford Actor Jackie Joyner-Kersee 1 1000004
Paula Kelly Actor Mrs Devers 1 1000006
Stephanie Faracy Actor Dr Otis 1 1000007
John Schuck Actor Dr Ginsburg 1 1000008
Melba Joyce Actor Aunt Sarah Banks 1 1000009
Reed McCants Actor Photographer 1 1000010
Gregory Mortensen Actor Doctor No 1 1 1000011
Leland Crooke Actor Doctor No 2 1 1000012
Sandra Nelson Actor Doctor No 3 1 1000013
Albie Selznick Actor ER Doctor 1 1000014
Cheryl Harrington Actor Paramedic 1 1000015
Willie Gault Actor (Domino Player) 1 1000016
Florence Griffith-Joyner Actor (Domino Player) 1 1000018
Al Joyner Actor (Domino Player) 1 1000019
James Worthy Actor (Domino Player) 1 1000020
Eleanor Lind Actor Nurse No 1 1 1000021
Mary Swig Actor Nurse No 2 1 1000022
Stu Nahan Actor 1st Sportscaster 1 1000023
Louis Gossett Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Frederick Schneier Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Hillard Elkins Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000003
Dennis Considine Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000004
Diane Schneier Producer n/a 3 3000005
Bob Kersee Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Gail Devers Associate Producer associate sports producer 171 3000007
Bob Kersee Associate Producer associate sports producer 171 3000008
Dianne Houston Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Scott Abbott Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Sally Young Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Sally Young Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Francis Mahony Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Kelly Kiernan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Tim King Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
David Foster Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Wendy Dallas Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Cynthia Nicolella Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000008
Anna-Lisa Nilsson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
James Chankin Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Edward Pei Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Andrew Rowlands Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Wally Lancaster Camera camera loader 120798 6000003
Andrew Mitchell Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Rick Page Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Kelvin Jones Photography still photographer 120835 6000006
Roger LaPrairie Colorist n/a 120920 6000007
David Beatty Editor n/a 172 7000001
Steve Scoville Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Ronnie Laws Music n/a 120781 8000001
Pete Anthony Music n/a 120781 8000002
Steven Corn Music music production coordinator 120781 8000003
Ron Wasserman Music music sound designer 120781 8000004
Herman Beeftink Music Arranger synthesizer programming 121019 8000006
Michael Andreas Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Spencer Proffer Music Producer n/a 323 8000008
Pete Anthony Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Jon Kull Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
Dave Reynolds Original Music n/a 120838 8000011
Steve Allen Song ("The Girl Can't Help It") 120859 8000012
Murray Ross Song Performer ("The Girl Can't Help It") 120788 8000013
Marie Knight Song Performer ("I Want Jesus to Walk With Me") 120788 8000014
Keith Burns Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Sara Andrews-Ingrassia Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Steve Ingrassia Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Shannon Hart Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Tony Poland Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000005
Peter Borck Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000006
Ashley Burnham Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000007
Beth Klein Casting n/a 179 10000001
Kari Peyton Casting (athletes) 179 10000002
Michelle Lang Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
David Aulicino Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Tom Thacker Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000006
Lynda Huey Consultant trainer 120784 12000001
Deborah Ricketts Research researcher 458 12000002
Michelle Cole Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Kweli Evans Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000002
Linda Stevenson-Khan Hairdresser key hairdresser 121014 13000003
David Atherton Makeup key makeup 353 13000004
Kweli Evans Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000006
Bernadette O'Brien Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Marcy Craig Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000008
Steve Heinke ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Derek Marcil ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Danielle Ghent ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000003
Jason George Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Albert Aquino Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Ossama Khuluki Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Diane Marshall Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Chris Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
David Mann Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Susan Shin Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Lucy Sustar Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Mary Erstad Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Patrick Giraudi Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Jason Schmid Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Elmo Weber Sound sound supervision 120816 14000015
Ronald Wright Sound utility sound 120816 14000016
Elmo Weber Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000017
Benjamin Cook Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
William Jacobs Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Russell Williams Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000020
Elmo Weber Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000021
Vince Rodriguez Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Steve Abrams Grip n/a 365 15000002
Daniel Coscia Grip n/a 365 15000003
John Farr Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Chris Culliton Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Louis Cicero Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Kevin Kennedy Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000007
Samuel Smith Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000008
Theresa Edinger Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Susan Bonno Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000002
Ricardo Shelton Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Robert Morgenroth Effects Supervisor n/a 120866 23000001
Kurt Godel Visual Effects digital transfer engineer 419 23000002
Christopher Vail Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Bruce Mink Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Steven Rood Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000001
Joyce Lewis Assistant (to Neema Barnette) 120820 25000002
Otis Harper Assistant (to Louis Gossett Jr) 120820 25000003
Patricia Childs Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Robert Ohlandt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Robert Roach Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Ken Plumlee Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
David Vaccaro Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000008
Geno Hart Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
Zaid Gayle Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000010
Adam Palmer Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000011
Keith Albertie Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000012
Chad Tomasoski Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000013
Roberto Rodriguez Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000014
Greg Freeman Stand-In n/a 121015 25000015
Denise Durette Stand-In n/a 121015 25000016
Roderick Bascom Stand-In n/a 121015 25000017
Bonnie Thielen Medic set medic 120966 25000018
Deanne Anderson Driver n/a 273 25000019
Guy Duquette Driver n/a 273 25000020
William Laczko Driver n/a 273 25000021
Paul Sarni Driver n/a 273 25000022
Mark Seagraves Driver n/a 273 25000023
Craig Williams Driver n/a 273 25000024
Frankie Thomas Driver n/a 273 25000025
Paul Jordan Driver n/a 273 25000026
Michael Scott Driver n/a 273 25000027
Victor Moore Driver n/a 273 25000028
Sean Anastasion Other lamp operator 120795 26000001
Sonja Dove Other lamp operator 120795 26000002
Luis Patterson Other production secretary 120795 26000003
Carlos Morante Other cook 120795 26000004
Manuel Castillo Other cook's helper 120795 26000005
Alvin Clayton Other original paintings 120795 26000006
June Lu Other loop group 120795 26000007
Kimberly Bailey Other loop group 120795 26000008
Denise Dowse Other loop group 120795 26000009
Linda Phillips Other loop group 120795 26000010
John Vargas Other loop group 120795 26000011
J Pope Other loop group 120795 26000012
Stanley Clay Other loop group 120795 26000013
Jeff Coopwood Other loop group 120795 26000014
Terence Mathews Other loop group 120795 26000015
Noreen Reardon Other loop group 120795 26000016
Arlin Miller Other loop group 120795 26000017
Steven Rubin Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
N/A
N/A