Mistrial

Mistrial
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 29mins.
Genres Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Bill Pullman Actor Steve Donohue 1 1000001
Robert Loggia Actor Captain Lou Unger 1 1000002
Blair Underwood Actor Lieutenant C Hodges 1 1000003
Jon Seda Actor Eddie Rios 1 1000004
James Rebhorn Actor Mayor Taylor 1 1000005
Leo Burmester Actor Commissioner Russell Crane 1 1000006
Casey Siemaszko Actor Detective Bobby Zito 1 1000007
Josef Sommer Actor Nick Mirsky 1 1000008
Roma Maffia Actor Laurie Meisinger 1 1000009
Kate Burton Actor Katherine Donohue 1 1000010
Peter MacNeill Actor Chief Inspector Ray Hartman 1 1000011
Roberta Maxwell Actor Judge Friet 1 1000012
Anita LaSelva Actor Paula Lomax 1 1000013
Stewart Bick Actor Assistant Evan Glassman 1 1000014
Alice Poon Actor Linda Woo 1 1000015
Bruce Beaton Actor Stanley Shapiro 1 1000016
Richard Chevolleau Actor Willy Sandoval 1 1000017
Gene Mack Actor Sergeant B Adams 1 1000018
Hugh Thompson Actor Sergeant A Reeves 1 1000019
Christina Cox Actor Officer Ida Cruz 1 1000020
Miriam Colon Actor Mrs Cruz 1 1000021
Brad BorBridge Actor Officer Peter Randazzo 1 1000022
Penny Crone Actor Fox Reporter 1 1000023
Scott Wickware Actor Patrolman No 1 1 1000024
Tony Meyler Actor Patrolman No 2 1 1000025
Ombretta Carfagnini Actor Denise Viera 1 1000026
Andre Todorovic Actor Gilberto Rios 1 1000027
Don Allison Actor Call-in Show Host 1 1000028
Cecilley Carroll Actor Lisa Donohue 1 1000029
Christopher Redman Actor Martin Donohue 1 1000030
Carol Anderson Actor Demo Leader 1 1000031
Tony Nappo Actor Citrano 1 1000032
Bill Boggs Actor New York Reporter 1 1000033
Michael Cumpstey Actor Terry Lynch 1 1000034
Burt Neuborne Actor Himself 1 1000035
Dan Duran Actor CNN Reporter 1 1000036
Johnathan Farber Actor Radio Reporter 1 1000037
Philip Akin Actor Foreman 1 1000038
Howard Hoover Actor Reporter No 2 1 1000039
Paul Saunders Actor Reporter No 3 1 1000040
Roger McKeen Actor Court Officer D Brown 1 1000041
Scott Gibson Actor Young Corrections Officer 1 1000042
Markus Parillo Actor Officer D Strauss 1 1000043
Jack Newman Actor Mr Press 1 1000044
Brenda Robins Actor Leonore 1 1000045
Philip Williams Actor Bailiff--S Ryans 1 1000046
Doug O'Keeffe Actor ESU Lieutenant P Gilles 1 1000047
Nerene Virgin Actor Reporter No 4 1 1000048
Suzanne Coy Actor Reporter No 5 1 1000049
Rick Demas Actor Handcuffed Prisoner 1 1000050
Robert Thomas Actor Prisoner No 2 1 1000051
Justin Bill Actor Policeman 1 1000052
Carin McLean Actor Reporter No 6 1 1000053
Peter Snider Actor Reporter No 7 1 1000054
Saskia Garel Actor Reporter No 8 1 1000055
Edward Way Actor Courtroom Person No 1 1 1000056
Solomon Walker Actor Courtroom Person No 2 1 1000057
Donna Christie Actor Courtroom Person No 3 1 1000058
Heywood Gould Director n/a 2 2000001
Renny Harlin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Geena Davis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Bruce Cohen Producer n/a 3 3000003
Rebecca Spikings Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Bart Brown Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Heywood Gould Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Brian Parker Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Alan Goluboff Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Luc Chalifour Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Rob Fowler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jonnie Katz Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000005
Elise Plant Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000006
Michelle Michals Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000007
Lisa Robertson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Gordon Yang Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Antonie Douaihy Location Manager (New York) 193 5000010
Susanna David Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Maribeth Daley Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Christopher Dunk Clearance Coordinator n/a 121031 5000013
Paul Kenyon Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Paul Sarossy Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mark Willis Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Rod Crombie Steadicam Operator b-camera operator/ Steadicam 232 6000003
Paul Boucher Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Reni Hoz Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Lisa Pilcher Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Brian Ravok Video Playback video playback coordinator 505 6000007
David Woods Video Playback n/a 505 6000008
Craig Blankenhorn Photography still photographer 120835 6000009
Gail Harvey Photography still photographer 120835 6000010
Dennis Kim Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000011
Arthur Cooper Camera Assistant b-camera 1st assistant 120867 6000012
Steve Mrkobrada Camera Assistant b-camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000013
Jon Poll Editor n/a 172 7000001
Rod Dean Editor n/a 172 7000002
Greg Hayden Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Paul Martinez Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Brad Fiedel Music n/a 120781 8000001
Janice Hayen Music music copyist 120781 8000002
Michael McCuistion Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000003
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000004
Allan Rosen Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Patricia Von Arx Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Michael McCuistion Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Brad Fiedel Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Rick Braun Performer trumpet solo Trumpet 120819 8000009
David Chapman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Mike Harris Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Mark Haack Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Graeme Morphy Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Cameron Brooke Scenic Artist key scenic artist 745 9000005
Robert Brooke Scenic Artist assistant scenic artist 745 9000006
Carlos Caneca Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000007
Graeme Morphy Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000008
Lesley Myers Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000009
Mary Colquhoun Casting n/a 179 10000001
Ross Clydesdale Casting (Canada) 179 10000002
Paul Russell Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Nancy Botting Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Ralph Nieves Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000001
Denise Cronenberg Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Brenda Gilles Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Brenda Bonniere Costumes assistant costume supervisor 120828 13000003
Trysha Bakker Costumes assistant costume supervisor 120828 13000004
Ann Henshaw Costumes assistant costume supervisor 120828 13000005
Carol Pulkrin Hair Assistant assistant key hairstylist 120989 13000006
James Brown Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000007
William Kohout Hair Stylist (Bill Pullman) 120799 13000008
Irene Kent Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000009
Dotti Smith Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000010
Leigh French ADR ADR coordinator 120912 14000001
Jim Thompson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Robert Scherer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Matthew Iadarola Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Larry Stensvold Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Tom Perry Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Gary Gegan Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Ian Hendry Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000008
Bruce Nyznik Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000009
Christopher Dean Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Rob Forbes Grip company grip 365 15000002
Duane Gullison Generator Operator n/a 363 15000003
David Moxness Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Robert Conde Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Robert McRae Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Jonathan Billings Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000007
Jim Krauter Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Robert Hicks Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000009
Dorothy Precious Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Sandra Galloway Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000002
Carol Rothel Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
David Zitzerman Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000001
J. Stewart Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000002
Allison Reid Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Ken Quinn Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Tommy Chang Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Dwayne McLean Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Errol Gee Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Peter Cox Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Bryan Renfro Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Steven Elliston Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000001
Mike Hyde Carpenter assistant head carpenter 529 21000002
Ron Wilson Carpenter standby carpenter 529 21000003
James Halpenny Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Ross Fraser Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Sandra Pereszlenyi Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Jeffrey Okun Visual Effects n/a 419 23000001
David Ritchie Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Mark Harman Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Carrie Wolfe Assistant (to Heywood Gould) 120820 25000001
Ruth Fainberg Assistant (to Bill Pullman) 120820 25000002
Lauren Hayes Assistant (to composer) 120820 25000003
Allison Brenner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
John Comfort Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Oliver Churchill Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000006
Bill Hagan Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Wilfred Bell Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000008
John Ozolins Driver head driver 273 25000009
Jeff Bell Driver n/a 273 25000010
Norm Foster Driver n/a 273 25000011
R Gabourie Driver n/a 273 25000012
Dana Holmes Driver n/a 273 25000013
Bryan Lee Driver n/a 273 25000014
William Tataryn Driver n/a 273 25000015
Gregg Wolfenden Driver n/a 273 25000016
Andrew Zohren Driver n/a 273 25000017
Paul Boucher Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Reni Hoz Other focus puller 120795 26000002
Arthur Cooper Other focus puller 120795 26000003
Fiona Andrew Other buyer 120795 26000004
Roger Baron Other buyer 120795 26000005
Catherine Lunardon Other production secretary 120795 26000006
Mark Stafford Other standby painter 120795 26000007
Joe Norris Other picture cars 120795 26000008
Tim Boyle Other scoring mixer 120795 26000009
Quentin Schaffer Publicity publicist(HBO/New York) 120789 29000001
Nancy Lesser Publicity publicist(HBO/Los Angeles) 120789 29000002
Synopsis
A homicide cop takes a courtroom hostage when a jury lets a suspected cop-killer go free.
N/A
N/A