Suspect Device

Suspect Device
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Thriller, Sci-Fi
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
C. Thomas Howell Actor Dan Jericho 1 1000001
Stacey Travis Actor Jessica 1 1000002
Jed Allen Actor Artemus 1 1000003
John Beck Actor CIA Director 1 1000004
Marcus Aurelius Actor Curt 1 1000005
Jonathan Fuller Actor Dr Flint 1 1000006
Jeff Allin Actor Dr Hopkins 1 1000007
Heidi Sorenson Actor Kristen Jericho 1 1000008
Mark Ginter Actor Male Cyborg 1 1000009
Cinda James Actor Female Cyborg 1 1000010
Paul Eckstein Actor Jason 1 1000011
Bill Bolender Actor Hank 1 1000012
Betty Vaughn Actor Harret 1 1000013
Alex Wexd Actor Male Cyborg No 2 1 1000014
Jill Pierce Actor Operator 1 1000015
Athena Stensland Actor Receptionist 1 1000016
Mike Elliot Actor Bugman 1 1000017
Rick Shuster Actor Helicopter Pilot 1 1000018
Leonard Turner Actor n/a 1 1000019
Rick Jacobson Director n/a 2 2000001
Roger Corman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Chris Peschken Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Chris Naumann Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Mike Elliott Producer n/a 3 3000004
Alex Simon Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Rob Kerchner From Story n/a 120870 4000002
Victor Ho Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Franklin Vallette Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Chris Auer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Tim Andrew Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jan Kikumoto Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Marc Spiegel Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Jill Barbera Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Mitchell Buroker Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000008
Mike Kuge Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000009
Mark Mobley Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000010
George Munoz Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000011
William Bell Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Luis Munoz Assistant Stage Manager n/a 121087 5000013
John Aronson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Gerry O'Malley Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
Trent Baldwin Camera camera loader 120798 6000003
Joe Setele Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Shereen Saleh Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
James Powell Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Robert Sharman Video Playback video playback coordinator 505 6000007
Robert Morgenroth Video video effects supervisor 120800 6000008
Joan Adlen Photography still photography 120835 6000009
Steve Gunn Photography still photography 120835 6000010
Bob Fredrickson Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
Skip Kimball Color telecine colorist 121024 6000012
Eric Pfoutz Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000013
Nick Rivera Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000014
Tara Summers Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000015
John Gilbert Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jeffrey Whitaker Editor effects editor 172 7000002
Byron Short Editor effects editor 172 7000003
Ray Spiess Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Denise Brady Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Dov Schwartz Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Susan Davis Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
John Graham Music n/a 120781 8000001
Christopher Lennertz Music n/a 120781 8000002
Paul Di Franco Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Antonia Carew-Watts Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Danielle Berman Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Josh Webb Swing Gang swing 434 9000003
Ralph Abalos Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000004
Fred Cisterna Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000005
Richard Linnett Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000006
Scott Beard Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000007
Yael Bendavid Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000008
Rusty Hartleb Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000009
Chris Jones Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000010
Joseph Lacasse Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000011
Chris Oswald Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000012
Tim Wincott Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000013
Reed Bernstein Leadman n/a 433 9000014
Patrick Curran Leadman n/a 433 9000015
Mimi Hines Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000016
Jan Glaser Casting n/a 179 10000001
Slade Barnett Casting casting intern 179 10000002
Jerry Whitworth Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Goly Jamshidi Executive vice president finance 120806 11000001
Charmian Schreiner Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Stephanie Fowler Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000002
Tirna Young Makeup Artist (C Thomas Howell) 120801 13000003
Jennifer Montgomery Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000004
Michael Burnett Special Makeup Effects mechanical/special makeup effects 120881 13000005
Catherine Wall Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000006
Simone Schmal Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000007
Yuri Reese ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Yuri Reese ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
William Smith Audio Post-Production audio post-production supervisor 121065 14000003
Christopher Briles Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Russell McAbee Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Bryan Cahill Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Lisa Fredricksen Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
John Jacobs Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Jason Johnston Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Dominique Decaudain Foley foley walker 120961 14000010
Lorita De La Cerna Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000011
David Bondelevitch Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000012
William Smith Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000013
Jennifer Nash Sound assistant recordist 120816 14000014
Raymond Spiess Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000015
Christopher Taylor Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Matthew Houser Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000017
Scott Froschauer Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Michael Baxter Grip n/a 365 15000002
Tom Boone Grip n/a 365 15000003
Daniel Dunne Grip n/a 365 15000004
R Harlow Grip n/a 365 15000005
Rafael Peregrina Grip n/a 365 15000006
Craig Price Grip n/a 365 15000007
Mark Walden Grip n/a 365 15000008
Rogers Weed Grip n/a 365 15000009
Brady Harris Grip n/a 365 15000010
Andrew Glover Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Mark Haffenreffer Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Brady Harris Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Nicholas Nicholsky Electrician n/a 450 15000014
David Noriega Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Christine Pechera Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Kosta Rigopoulos Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Robert Webb Electrician n/a 450 15000018
David Musselman Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000019
Philippe Aubry Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000020
Gita Jamshidi Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Ruth Sullivan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Patrick Statham Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
John Alden Stunts n/a 240 19000002
James Blondell Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Chuck Borden Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Gregg Brazzel Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Kurt Bryant Stunts n/a 240 19000006
John Cann Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Bret Davidson Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Arnaldo Giraldi Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Fox Greene Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Terry James Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Irving Lewis Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Kurt Lott Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Dennis Madalone Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Solly Marx Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Cole McKay Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Carl Milinac Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Mary Peters Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Tom Poster Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Paul Short Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Jerry Spicer Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Ellen Statham Stunts n/a 240 19000022
William Washington Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Don Brownrigg Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Sam Dean Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Steven Doss Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Ivan Escalante Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Scott Kitchen Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Damian Lunt Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Tim Reidt Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Brad Willit Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Aaron Mays Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000009
Melissa Marisco Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Joyce Westergaard Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
John Hartigan Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Beverly Hartigan Effects Supervisor special effects assistant supervisor 120866 23000002
Paul Dickerson Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Steven Davis Graphics computer graphics 120826 23000004
Rich Rohrer Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Craig Ayers Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Dartus Burwell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Jenifer Galvez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Emma Humphrey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Andrew Leary Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Brooks Medoff Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Bruse Reiss Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Yari Schutzer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
James White Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Ruth Sullivan Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Brian Everett Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Scooter Johns Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000012
Noe Geminino Production stagehand 120824 25000013
Casildo Munoz Production stagehand 120824 25000014
Sergio Munoz Production stagehand 120824 25000015
Erik Rogers Office Runner production runner 120988 25000016
Thomas Troy Office Runner production runner 120988 25000017
Kristin Windell Office Runner post-production runner 120988 25000018
Fahey Benton Medic n/a 120966 25000019
Peter McKernan Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000020
Rick Shuster Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000021
Daniel Conte Driver n/a 273 25000022
David Ortiz Driver n/a 273 25000023
Manuel Ruiz Driver n/a 273 25000024
Tom Sullivan Driver n/a 273 25000025
Francoise Fasan Other lead scenic 120795 26000001
Ronald Blackie Other fire safety officer 120795 26000002
Leo Jones Other fire safety officer 120795 26000003
Floyd Powers Other fire safety officer 120795 26000004
Don Whitehead Other fire safety officer 120795 26000005
Paul Fitzpatrick Other police officer 120795 26000006
George Mansfield Other police officer 120795 26000007
E Moody Other police officer 120795 26000008
George Wilkerson Other police officer 120795 26000009
David Manrig Other US Army engineer 120795 26000010
Desiree Rideaux Other park ranger 120795 26000011
Robin Scott Other park ranger 120795 26000012
Dirk Vahce Other ground safety 120795 26000013
Mike Tristano Other arms specialist 120795 26000014
Caroline Stephenson Other production secretary 120795 26000015
Rhonda Bingham Manager payroll manager 120827 28000001
Synopsis
A low-level intelligence agent learns that he's been marked for elimination by his superiors, that he is a cyborg and also is a walking nuclear weapon.
N/A
N/A