Virtual Seduction

Virtual Seduction
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 27mins.
Genres Romance, Fantasy, Sci-Fi
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jeff Fahey Actor Liam Bass 1 1000001
Carrie Genzel Actor Paris 1 1000002
Ami Dolenz Actor Laura 1 1000003
Kevin Alber Actor Reynolds 1 1000004
Emile Levisetti Actor Guide 1 1000005
Meshach Taylor Actor Anderson 1 1000006
Frank Novak Actor Dr Grant 1 1000007
Rick Dean Actor Stocky Thug 1 1000008
John C McDonnell Actor Scraggly Thug 1 1000009
John Rubinow Actor Stu 1 1000010
Eddie Powers Actor Elvis Priest 1 1000011
Timothy C Riley Actor VR Waiter 1 1000012
Pancho Demmings Actor Waiter 1 1000013
Paul Ivy Actor Corporate Spy 1 1000014
Rob Kerchner Actor Security Guard 1 1000015
Michael James McDonald Actor Disoriented Man 1 1000016
Steven Barr Actor Front Gate Guard 1 1000017
Tony Borgia Actor Technician 1 1000018
John E Thompson Actor Corridor Guard 1 1000019
Meadow Williams Actor Hostess 1 1000020
Marla Sucharetza Actor Coat Girl 1 1000021
Lynn Oddo Actor Woman at Restaurant 1 1000022
Donna Baltron Actor Woman No 2 at Restaurant 1 1000023
Chelsea Madison Ciu Actor Woman No 3 at Restaurant 1 1000024
Paul Ziller Director n/a 2 2000001
Angela Baynes Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Roger Corman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Lance H Robbins Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Mike Elliott Producer n/a 3 3000003
Michelle Gamble-Risley Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
William Widmaier Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Paul Ziller Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Michelle Gamble-Risley From Story n/a 120870 4000004
William Widmaier From Story n/a 120870 4000005
Joseph P. Genier Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Ross Novie Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Angela Baynes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Thomas E Troy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jan Kikumoto Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Don Dunn Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Uliana M Molina Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Mitchell Buroker Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000008
Michael Kuge Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000009
George Munoz Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000010
Mark E Mobley Stage Manager () (Paramount) 120797 5000011
Kiku Terasaki Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Luis Munoz Assistant Stage Manager n/a 121087 5000013
Kurt Brabbee Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Christopher Landy Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Laurence Manly Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000003
Mindaugas Blaudziunas Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000004
Kenji Luster Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Steve Adelson Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Brooks Robinson Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Dan Ayers Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Deana Dawn Camera camera loader 120798 6000009
Gianfranco Mastrangelo Camera camera loader 120798 6000010
Roger Rebber Camera camera loader 120798 6000011
Mark Lewis Camera camera loader 120798 6000012
Stephen T Carmona Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Anne Gentling Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000014
Mindaugas Blaudziunas Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000015
Laurence Manly Photography diector of photography 120835 6000016
Steve Gunn Photography still photographer 120835 6000017
Bob Fredrickson Color Timer n/a 120921 6000018
Skip Kimball Color telecine colorist 121024 6000019
Keith Ogier Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000020
Jim Powell Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000021
Roderick Davis Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gwyneth Gibby Editor n/a 172 7000002
Butch Johnson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Susan Federman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
David Wurst Music n/a 120781 8000001
Eric Wurst Music n/a 120781 8000002
Steve Cohn Music music mixer 120781 8000003
Alexandra Patsavas Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000005
Ted Plank Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000006
Paul Di Franco Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Bryan Felty Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Fanee Aaron Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Aaron Mays Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Beth Emerson Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000004
David P Vance Lead Person leadman 120957 9000005
Danielle Berman Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000006
Jan Glaser Casting n/a 179 10000001
Erry Whitworth Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Charles Matthews Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Luellyn Harper Thomas Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Maral Kalinian Costumes assistant costumer 120828 13000002
Diana Ragland Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000003
Lynda McCormack Makeup Artist (Jeff Fahey) 120801 13000004
Michael Clark ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Michael Clark ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Merry Cheers ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Bryan M Cahill Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Jeff Enden Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Nick Boswell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Diane Parrino Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Dion De Rizzo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Merry Cheers Foley Recordist foley recordist/ editor 225 14000009
Michael Clark Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Ken A Regan Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Camilla Mauritzson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Ken A Regan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Camilla Mauritzson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Thomas Patrick Boyle Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000015
Bill Robins Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
James A Carlton Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Razzle Walden Grip n/a 365 15000002
Jennifer Perkins Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Bunny Parkerson Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Kevin Caine Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000005
Carlos De Palma Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000006
Gita Jamshidi Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Patrick J Statham Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Brad A Willett Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Gregory C Landerer Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Lee Alan McConnell Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Andre Combs Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000001
David Todd Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Darin Spillman Assistant (to the producer) 120820 25000001
Eric d'Arbeloff Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000002
Charles Gatson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000003
David D B Wilson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000004
Francoise Fasan Other lead scenic 120795 26000001
Caroline Stephenson Other production secretary 120795 26000002
Skeeter Haffner Other transpotation coordinator 120795 26000003
Synopsis
A man who is shattered by the murder of his fiancee volunteers to be a test subject for the virtual-reality experimentation of a scientist. He flees reality to relive his past, undoing his fiancee's murder in his unconscious. When his fantasies become so addictive, he has to be shocked back into the real world, but a part of him lives on inside the computer-generated VR world where he remains forever reunited with his beloved.
N/A
N/A