Spacejacked

Spacejacked
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 29mins.
Genres Fantasy, Thriller, Sci-Fi
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Corbin Bernsen Actor Alex Barnes 1 1000001
Amanda Pays Actor Dawn 1 1000002
Steve Bond Actor Ryan Taylor 1 1000003
Matt Holland Actor Mac 1 1000004
Des Kenny Actor Gibson 1 1000005
Bill Murphy Actor Jack 1 1000006
Feidhlim Hillary Actor Vincent Miles 1 1000007
Ciara O'Callaghan Actor Monica Miles 1 1000008
Anita McFarlane Actor Anna Koros 1 1000009
Vincent Dunlea Actor Warren Wayne 1 1000010
Frank Melia Actor Carlo 1 1000011
Richard Farrell Actor Mr Putnam 1 1000012
Donncha Crowley Actor Katz 1 1000013
Shawn Brewster Actor Brayson 1 1000014
Conor Maguire Actor Phillips 1 1000015
Rico Shea Actor Freighter Pilot 1 1000016
Brian Monaghan Actor VR Caveman 1 1000017
Jonathan Jeffers Actor VR Cop 1 1000018
Noelle Swan Actor Ms Marshall 1 1000019
Mick Nolan Actor Mr Bohm 1 1000020
Jeremiah Cullinane Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Tribault Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Roger Corman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Mary Fisher Producer n/a 3 3000002
Goly Jamshidi Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Darin Spillman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Brendan Broderick Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Daniella Purcell Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
John Brady Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Pierce Boyce Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Stephen Maloney Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Eibhlin Ni Ruairc Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Ivan McMahon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Spurgeon Johns Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Elizabeth McKiernan Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Paula Mulroe Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Christine Pechera Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000009
Erick Ziegler Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000010
Michelle Conway Post-Production Coordinator (Ireland) 120842 5000011
Marguerite O'Donoghue Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Laurence Manly Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ian Keeney Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Alison Semenza Camera camera operation supervisor 120798 6000003
Brian Shanley Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Muirin Kelly Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera/ camera loader 120849 6000005
Mark Byrne Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Kevin Lavelle Video Playback n/a 505 6000007
Neville Tough Photography still photographer 120835 6000008
Bob Fredrickson Color Timer n/a 120921 6000009
Folmer Wiesinger Editor n/a 172 7000001
Imelda Betiong Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
James Finlan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Dara Pounch Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Leigh Davis Assistant Editor (Ireland) 203 7000005
Siobhan Cleary Music n/a 120781 8000001
Alastair McMillan Music music recordist 120781 8000002
Derek Gleeson Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000003
Gavin O'Sullivan Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000004
Paul Di Franco Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Billy Jett Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Steve Walton Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Tim Zeug Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Stephen Daly Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Tamsin Tiller Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000005
Evelyn Macken Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000006
Edgar Forrer Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000007
Jessica Coyle Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000008
Jan Glaser Casting n/a 179 10000001
Anne Maloney Casting n/a 179 10000002
Karla Maloney Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Michele Pruden Supervisor title supervisor 120845 11000001
Rita Schrang Supervisor optical printing supervisor 120845 11000002
Fred Rivas Consultant stereo consultant 120784 12000001
Aisling Byrne Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Grainne Daly Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000002
Aine Ni Choistealbha Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000003
Roisin Derrane Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000004
Frederick Kirk Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000005
Ciaran O'Tuairisc ADR ADR recordist(Ireland) 120912 14000001
Dennis Tenney ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Jerry Gelb ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000003
Kevin Hamilton ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000004
Philip Crosbie Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Joseph Sabella Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Lorita De La Cerna Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
Scott Kolden Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Joel Smith Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Jeffrey Whitcher Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000010
Stuart Bailey Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000011
Jeffrey Whitcher Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Peter Slater Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000013
Simon Airey Swing swing grip electrician 120862 15000001
Oisin Fennell Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Columbia Heneghan Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Gerald Conway Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Fiona Regan Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Aidan Griffin Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000006
Eamon McGillicuddy Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Padraic Ainsworth Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000008
Gita Jamshidi Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jo Ni Dhomhnaill Production Accountant (Ireland) 282 16000002
Jerry Twomey Accountant accounting supervisor(Ireland) 120802 16000003
Ruth Sullivan Accountant post-production accounts coordinator 120802 16000004
Aedin Fhlanncha Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000005
Tom McInnery Prosthetics n/a 120991 19000001
Deremot Flaherty Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Michael McCormack Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Rowan Sheils Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Dave O'Connor Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Jon Terada Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor 120866 23000001
Jim Stewart Visual Effects Designer optical designer 120955 23000002
Mike Regan Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects 121086 23000003
Jerome McDonnell Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Raf Lydon Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Gillian Murtagh Assistant (to producer) 120820 25000001
Marion O'Toole Assistant (to line producer) 120820 25000002
Susan McKenna Production Assistant unit production assistant 275 25000003
Kevin McCann Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Ray Booth Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Helen Brady Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Penny Merron Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Kevin McDonagh Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Brent Rodger Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000009
Eva Winkle Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000010
Monique Geoghegan Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Synopsis
It is the year 2070 and a spaceship, the "Star Princess," a futuristic cruise ship, is taking a load of wealthy passengers on an intergalactic vacation. One of the crew members, Alex Barnes, is actually an interplanetary hijacker intent on precipitating a mid-space robbery. Alex detonates a bomb on the ship that cripples the vessel. Racing against the odds, Dawn, a passenger, and Ryan, a crew member, attempt to save the ship and its passengers before Alex can escape with the loot.
N/A
N/A