Sodbusters

Sodbusters
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 45mins.
Genres Comedy, Western, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Eugene Levy Director 2 1
Fred Willard Actor 1 1
Kris Kristofferson Actor 1 2
Cody Jones Actor 1 3
John Vernon Actor Slade Cantrell 1 1000002
Wendel Meldrum Actor Lilac Gentry 1 1000004
Steve Landesberg Actor Gunther Schteuppin 1 1000005
Max Gail Actor Tom Partridge 1 1000006
George Buza Actor Jake 1 1000007
John Hemphill Actor Cole 1 1000008
Donald Lake Actor Roy Poulet 1 1000009
Lou Wagner Actor Shorty Simms 1 1000010
Earl Pastko Actor Butch 1 1000011
Cody Jones Actor Joe Gentry Jr 1 1000012
James Pickens Actor Isaac 1 1000013
Lela Ivey Actor Annie Simms 1 1000014
Maria Vacratsis Actor Beth Poulet 1 1000015
Henry Ramer Actor Governor 1 1000016
Gerry Quigley Actor Governor's Aide 1 1000017
Jack Duffy Actor Railroad Executive No 1 1 1000018
Jim Beardon Actor Railroad Executive No 2 1 1000019
John Friesen Actor Cattle Barron No 1 1 1000020
Ronnie Hawkins Actor Cattle Barron No 2 1 1000021
Dean McDermott Actor Young Destiny 1 1000022
Natalie Radford Actor Young Becky 1 1000023
Chandler Nicol Actor Young Billy 1 1000024
Wayne Robson Actor Hombre 1 1000025
Peter Sussman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Eugene Levy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Stuart Benjamin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Brian Parker Producer n/a 3 3000004
Eugene Levy Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
John Hemphill Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Sandie Pereira Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Ross Clyde Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Joanne Tickle Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Joanne Malo Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Ursula Fugger Assistant Director assistant director trainee 163 5000005
Josie Mule Assistant Director assistant director trainee 163 5000006
John Harcourt Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Sylvia Oroth Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Madeleine Duff Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Sheehah Andrews Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Liam Kiernan Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000011
Raymond Brounstein Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Milan Podsedly Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Greg Farrow Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Jeff Hohener Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Rita Jansons Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Marni Grossman Photography stills photographer 120835 6000006
Michelle Beaudette Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000007
Bill Goddard Editor n/a 172 7000001
Cherie MacNeill Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Louis Natale Music n/a 120781 8000001
Eugene Levy Song ("The Sodbusters Song") 120859 8000002
Ian Greig Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Tim Bider Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Ian Nothanegel Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Jeff Butler Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Patricia Cuccia Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
John Bannister Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000006
Doug McCullough Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000007
Benno Tutter Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000008
Susan Medland Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000009
Evan Penny Art Department sculptor 120843 9000010
Jacqui Hemingway Art Department scenic partner 120843 9000011
Allison Reid Art Department sculptor 120843 9000012
Ross Clydesdale Casting n/a 179 10000001
Darlene Kaplan Casting n/a 179 10000002
Donna Dupere-Taylor Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Steven Hewitt Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Kathleen Meade Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Sylvie Bonniere Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Trysha Bakker Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Freddie Godden Hair key hair 120794 13000004
Barb Wozniak Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000005
Christine Hart Makeup key makeup 353 13000006
Marilyn O'Quinn Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000007
Brenda Gilles Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000008
Dale Sheldrake ADR/Dialogue Editor ADR dialogue editor 120939 14000001
Colin Jones Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Allen Ormerod Rerecording n/a 120995 14000004
Lou Solakofski Rerecording n/a 120995 14000005
Tim O'Connell Rerecording n/a 120995 14000006
Tom Mather Sound n/a 120816 14000007
Chrys Theodrou Sound Effects sound effects assistant 120868 14000008
Barry Gilmore Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Tom Mather Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000010
Christopher Dean Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Ron Paulauskas Grip n/a 365 15000002
Phil Lanthier Grip n/a 365 15000003
David Moxness Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Jonathan Billings Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000005
Michael McDonald Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000006
Jan White Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000001
Denis Perrier Carpenter assistant head carpenter 529 21000001
Sabri Lariani Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Kevin Curtin Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Mike Hyde Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Brian Foley Carpenter assistant carpenter 529 21000005
Chris Fenlon Carpenter assistant carpenter 529 21000006
Joe Curtin Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000007
Kevin Austin Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Clare Cullen Craft Service craft services 120903 22000002
Laird McMurray Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Ron Dickie Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Jeff Melvin Props n/a 120817 24000002
Penny Gay Props n/a 120817 24000003
Sean Kelly Assistant dialogue assistant 120820 25000001
Janice Melrose Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Michael Rice Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Robert Smith Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000004
Dave Ballantine Driver driver captain 273 25000005
Dave Kinnear Driver head driver 273 25000006
Tom Pinteric Driver n/a 273 25000007
Paul Ainey Driver n/a 273 25000008
Cactus Simser Driver n/a 273 25000009
Michael Curran Driver n/a 273 25000010
Jerome McCann Driver n/a 273 25000011
Steven Sacrob Driver n/a 273 25000012
Maribeth Daley Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Steve Morrison Other electric 120795 26000002
Bob Hicks Other electric 120795 26000003
Duane Gullison Other genny operator 120795 26000004
Jane Crust Other post-coordinator 120795 26000005
Frenchie Berger Other gun handler 120795 26000006
Carolyn Gossage Other tutor 120795 26000007
Paul Kemerer Other tutor 120795 26000008
Jeremy Katz Publicity publicist(Atlantis) 120789 29000001
Synopsis
N/A
N/A