Zooman

Zooman
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Louis Gossett Jr. Actor Reuben Tate 1 1000001
Charles S. Dutton Actor Emmett 1 1000002
Cynthia Martells Actor Rachel 1 1000003
Khalil Kain Actor Zooman 1 1000004
Hill Harper Actor Victor 1 1000005
CCH Pounder Actor Ash 1 1000006
Vondie Curtis Hall Actor Davis 1 1000007
Tommy Hollis Actor Mr Washington 1 1000008
Sully Diaz Actor Monita 1 1000009
Angelina Estrada Actor Mrs Gonzalez 1 1000010
Kasi Lemmons Actor Grace 1 1000011
Julio Oscar Mechoso Actor Cruz 1 1000012
Indigo Actor Jackie Tate 1 1000013
Destinee Dewalt Actor Girl 1 1000014
Vicellous Reon Shannon Actor Russell 1 1000015
Jorge Pupo Actor Transit Policeman 1 1000016
Sam Bottoms Actor Policeman 1 1000017
Alberto Vazquez Actor Alex 1 1000018
Lisa Rhoden Actor TV Reporter 1 1000019
John Pittman Actor Mr Miller 1 1000020
Marcus Salgado Actor Bartender 1 1000021
Joe Lala Actor Cortez 1 1000022
Leon Ichaso Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Manheim Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
James B Freydberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Michael Manheim Producer n/a 3 3000003
James B Freydberg Producer n/a 3 3000004
Ronald Parker Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Charles Fuller Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Charles Fuller Play as Source Material ("Zooman and the Sign") 120972 4000002
Barry Waldman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Barry Waldman Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Marty Eli Schwartz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Warren Gray Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
David Michael Katz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Tim King Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Robert E Craft Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Lisa Rhoden Script Supervisor (New York unit) 191 5000009
Barbara Thaxton Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Cynthia Nicolella Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000011
Mariano Ros Production Coordinator (New York unit) 162 5000012
Diane Sabatini Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Tony Testa Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Kyle Oliver Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Jeffrey Jur Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Claudio Chea Director of Photography (New York unit) 120780 6000002
David Boyd Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Bonnie Blake Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Dawn Laurel Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Wells Hackett Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York unit) 120849 6000006
Mary Latvis Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York unit) 120849 6000007
Mariano Ros Video Playback n/a 505 6000008
Randy Tepper Photography still photographer 120835 6000009
Mike Mertens Color Timer n/a 120921 6000010
Gary Karr Editor film editor 172 7000001
David Grant Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Daniel S Irwin Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Paul Longstaffe Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Nina Lucia Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Daniel Licht Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jose Ferro Music background music source 120781 8000002
Carol Sue Baker Music music consultant 120781 8000003
John Van Houten Music music consultant 120781 8000004
Kevin Lewis Music music consultant 120781 8000005
Spencer Proffer Music Producer n/a 323 8000006
Pete Anthony Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Daniel Licht Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Jeff Beal Performer trumpet solo Trumpet 120819 8000009
Joe Lala Performer percussions 120819 8000010
Spencer Proffer Song song producer/arranger("We're All That We've Got") 120859 8000011
Carl McGregor Song ("We're All That We've Got") 120859 8000013
Bruce Fisher Song ("We're All That We've Got") 120859 8000015
Leon Ichaso Song ("We're All That We've Got") 120859 8000016
Michael Archer Song ("Smooth") 120859 8000017
Luther Archer Song ("Smooth") 120859 8000018
Dupre Kelly Song ("Steam Da Knot") 120859 8000019
Kevin "K-Def" Hansford Song ("Steam Da Knot") 120859 8000020
Eddie Chacon Song ("Save Our Love") 120859 8000021
Anne Previn Song ("Save Our Love") 120859 8000022
Naomi Neville Song ("Reality") 120859 8000023
Bruce Fisher Song Performer ("We're All That We've Got") 120788 8000024
Denetria Champ Song Performer ("We're All That We've Got" "His Eye Is on the Sparrow") 120788 8000025
D'Angelo Song Performer ("Smooth") 120788 8000026
Lords of the Underground Song Performer ("Steam Da Knot") 120788 8000027
Eternal Song Performer ("Save Our Love") 120788 8000028
Aaron Neville Song Performer ("Reality") 120788 8000029
Richard Hoover Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Sandy Struth Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Keith Cox Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Jason Bean Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Gregg M Hartman Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Jeff Hay Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Sandra Grass Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Michael Kraus Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Jason Bean Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000009
Chris Carriveau Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000010
Beth Klein Casting n/a 179 10000001
Michelle Lang Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Natalie Johnson Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
April Wieden Extras Casting extras casting associate 120851 10000004
Carolita Blythe Extras Casting extras casting associate 120851 10000005
Sharen Davis Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Riki Lin Sabusawa Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Sabrina A Rosen Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Joell Ben-Kahn Hairdresser key hairdresser 121014 13000004
June Josef-Sparks Makeup key makeup 353 13000005
Judith Twine Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000006
Gilbert Barnhardt Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Derek Marcil ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
James A Williams Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Benjamin Cook Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Stuart Deutsch Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Tim Chilton Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Jill Schachne Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Timothy Pearson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Ossama Khuluki Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Danielle Ghent Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Joshua E Schneider Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Steve Heinke Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Sean Garnhart Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
John Ross Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Patrick Giraudi Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Mark Cookson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Sean Garnhart Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Frederick Howard Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
David Melhase Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Rolf Pardula Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000019
Rick Winquest Sound Mixer score recordist and mixer 230 14000021
Larry Mah Sound Mixer score recordist and mixer 230 14000022
Scott Wolf Sound Supervisor post sound supervisor 120883 14000023
Christopher Prampin Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Rex Allen Worthy Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Daniel Robinson Grip n/a 365 15000003
Aaron J Galang Grip n/a 365 15000004
Charles Newhart Grip n/a 365 15000005
John Moore Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Flint Ellsworth Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Edwin Schiernecker Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Gideon Wadstrom Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Jason Stuck Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000010
George Wells Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Paul Birk Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000012
Rachel Prentiss Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Siobhan Hegarty Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Julius LeFlore Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jadie David Stunts n/a 240 19000002
F Pierre Gatling Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Amanda LeFlore Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Patrick David Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Terrence Washington Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Robert Gregory Aarness Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Doe Boy Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Norman Scott Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Dort Donald Clark Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
David Campbell Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Tom Disney Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Tyler Dupuy Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Morgan Flaherty Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Edmundo C Quintero Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Mick Ritchason Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Jon Kazunaga Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000011
Greg Mazzy Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Onas Garcia Catering catering helper 120954 22000002
Elliot Blake Visual Effects digital transfer engineer 419 23000001
W Bruce Mattox Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Matthew Woody Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000001
Lisa DeAlva Props property mistress 120817 24000002
Mariano Ros Assistant (to Leon Ichaso) 120820 25000001
Michelle Bonitto Assistant (to Michael Manheim) 120820 25000002
Michelle Leslie Assistant (to James B Freydberg) 120820 25000003
Otis Harper Assistant (to Louis Gossett Jr) 120820 25000004
Elloise Dover Assistant (to Charles S Dutton) 120820 25000005
Hector Solano Assistant chef's assistant 120820 25000006
Marco Beltrami Assistant (to Daniel Licht) 120820 25000007
Kevin Manthei Assistant (to Daniel Licht) 120820 25000008
David Cavada Production Assistant (New York unit) 275 25000009
Jorge Pupo Production Assistant (New York unit) 275 25000010
Gary Trentham Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Jamie Arsenault Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Michael Walsh Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
John Simanovich Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000014
James R Lowder Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000015
Greg Freeman Stand-In n/a 121015 25000016
Charlie McCrary Stand-In n/a 121015 25000017
Denise Taylor Stand-In n/a 121015 25000018
Maria Parker Stand-In n/a 121015 25000019
Lisa Rhoden Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Mary LaForce Medic n/a 120966 25000021
Kip Hunter Other production intern 120795 26000001
Steve DeGroody Other scenic painter 120795 26000002
Ethan Sage Other set painter 120795 26000003
Janine Cooper Other set painter 120795 26000004
Chris Kelly Other painter 120795 26000005
Robert Masini Other painter 120795 26000006
Ray Appel Other picture vehicle 120795 26000007
Mike R Berman Other picture vehicle 120795 26000008
John O'Malley Other picture vehicle 120795 26000009
Michael Catanzano Other picture vehicle 120795 26000010
Dave Coffey Other picture vehicle 120795 26000011
Kevin Pullen Other picture vehicle 120795 26000012
Nelson Jones Other picture vehicle 120795 26000013
David Torgerson Other picture vehicle 120795 26000014
Kyle Jetton Other chef 120795 26000015
Kent Linker Other teacher 120795 26000016
Francis Buckley Other end title mix engineer 120795 26000017
Barbara Harris Other Walla Group 120795 26000018
Brandon Tartikoff Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000019
John Steven Agoglia Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000020
Don Loughery Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000021
Todd P. Leavitt Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000022
Jerry Petry Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000023
Harold Brook Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000024
Elizabeth Schupp Publicity publicist(Showtime/New York) 120789 29000001
Ross Blaufarb Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Synopsis
One man, together with his estranged family, must cope with the senseless murder of his daughter and the apathy of an entire community unwilling to bring the killer to justice.
N/A
N/A