Locked in Silence

Locked in Silence
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Drama, Family
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Bonnie Bedelia Actor Lydia Cline 1 1000001
Bruce Davison Actor Jim Cline 1 1000002
Dan Hedaya Actor Dr Rosenstock 1 1000003
Marc Donato Actor Stephen Cline 1 1000004
Bill Switzer Actor John Cline 1 1000005
Steven McCarthy Actor Jamie 1 1000006
Helen Hughes Actor Grandma 1 1000007
Ron White Actor Sheriff Haynes 1 1000008
Rebecca Johnson Actor Beth Ann 1 1000009
Cody Jones Actor Bully 1 1000010
Kyle Fairlie Actor Bully 1 1000011
Kenner Ames Actor School Bus Driver 1 1000012
Ron Gabriel Actor Dr Kerry 1 1000013
Dorothy Gordon Actor Miss Catalain 1 1000014
Don Allison Actor Mr Samuels 1 1000015
Craig Eldridge Actor Hanley Adams 1 1000016
Karen Robinson Actor Psychologist 1 1000017
Guy Sanvido Actor Mr Albert 1 1000018
Randall Ray Pybas Actor Local Farmer No 2 1 1000019
Alison Pill Actor Lacey 1 1000020
Auston Clark Actor Hyperactive Boy 1 1000021
Deborah Pollitt Actor Dr Susan Beckman 1 1000022
Elle Downs Actor Psych Nurse 1 1000023
Nina Shock Actor Skinny Girl 1 1000024
Allegra Denton Actor Teenage Girl 1 1000025
Lucas Denton Actor Young Boy 1 1000026
Petra Wildgoose Actor Cute Girl 1 1000027
Curtis Parker Actor Josh Samuels 1 1000028
Deborah Burgess Actor TV News Reporter 1 1000029
Scott Wickware Actor Sheriff Deputy 1 1000030
Bruce Pittman Director n/a 2 2000001
David A Simons Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Dalene Young Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
David A Simons From Story n/a 120870 4000002
Jim Powers Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Michael Neumann Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Joshua Gray Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Darren Doyle Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Gregory William Bolton Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000005
Abby Anderson Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000006
David Bailey Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Chad Tomasoski Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Geoffrey Smither Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Saverina Allevato Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Sue Mitchell Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000011
Andrea Franks Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Christopher Welch Location Scout n/a 311 5000013
John Musikka Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Michael Storey Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Storey Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Glenn Warner Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Pauline Heaton Camera Operator (underwater) 239 6000004
Joseph Micomonaco Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Mark Beauchamp Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
David J Woods Video Playback n/a 505 6000007
Ben Mark Holtzberg Photography stills photographer 120835 6000008
Robert Borics Color Timer n/a 120921 6000009
Chris Dover Color telecine colorist 121024 6000010
Margaret Demchenko Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000011
Gordon McClellan Editor n/a 172 7000001
Drew Solodzuk Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Gary Chang Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jack Daro Music music production manager(Gary Chang) 120781 8000002
Susan Pilcher Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000003
Sherry Whitfield Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Spencer Proffer Music Producer n/a 323 8000005
Rolf Harvey Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
David "Rocky" Rockburn Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Patrick Tarr Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Zane Griffin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Ian Hay Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000005
Stephen Stanley Art Assistant assistant art direction 120974 9000006
Valma Pfaff Art Assistant assistant art direction 120974 9000007
Beth Klein Casting n/a 179 10000001
Clare Walker Casting n/a 179 10000002
David Aulicino Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Lori Kahn Executive creative executive(Showtime) 120806 11000001
Armand Leo Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000002
Erika Larner Supervisor on-set supervisor 120845 11000003
Kim Forrest Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Judith England Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Etheline Joseph Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000003
Reg Quindinho Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000004
Mary Sue Heron Makeup key makeup 353 13000005
Paul Raymond Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000006
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Greg Shim ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Richard Calistan ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Jason Gough Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Zane Bruce Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Joseph Sabella Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Don Givens Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
Kevin Burns Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Gary Gegan Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Matthew Iadarola Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Cindy Rabideau Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Bill Angarola Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Anna MacKenzie Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Robert Guastini Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Mike Marchain Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Mark Cleary Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Peter Clements Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000017
David Mason Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Greg Murray Grip n/a 365 15000002
John Craig Steele Grip n/a 365 15000003
Michelle Waechter Grip n/a 365 15000004
John Botelho Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Paul Dias Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Frank Lampreia Electrician n/a 450 15000007
John Conto Electrician n/a 450 15000008
David Mason Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Mario Scatelloni Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000010
Ron Maltais Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000011
Rick Constantineau Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Harry Lindsay Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Richard Parker Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jon Bankson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Marianne Klein Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Don White Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Jerry Nicolaou Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Lee-Anne Pearce-Pittman Assistant (to Bruce Pittman) 120820 25000001
Wendy Franks Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
James Bailey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Brydon Roe Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000004
Jerome McCann Transportation Supervisor n/a 121049 25000005
Wayne Corrigan Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
Al MacNeil Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000007
Deborah Manger Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000008
Tim Etherington Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000009
Sandra Wendel Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000010
Linda Gillespie Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000011
David Sutton Stand-In body double(Marc Donato) 121015 25000012
Darryl Sutton Stand-In body double(Marc Donato) 121015 25000013
Mark DeMarchi Set Production Assistant on-set assistant 371 25000014
Shelagh Stewart Production office coordinator 120824 25000015
Virginia Campbell Coordinator In-House Coordinator 528 25000016
Enrico Chiocchio Other genny operator 120795 26000001
Andrea Stewart Other production secretary 120795 26000002
Catherine Currie Other comptroller 120795 26000003
Rob Shannon Other scuba diving coordinator 120795 26000004
Brian Reeves Other score mixer 120795 26000005
Erwin Roithmeier Other picture vehicle coordinator 120795 26000006
Laurel Bresnahan Other tutor 120795 26000007
Carol Nesker Other tutor 120795 26000008
Clarence Williams Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Joan Ziff Publicity publicist(Showtime/New York) 120789 29000002
Jackie Ioachim Publicity publicist(Showtime/New York) 120789 29000003
Bryan Byrd Publicity publicist(Showtime/Los Angeles) 120789 29000004
Faye Katz Publicity publicist(Showtime/New York) 120789 29000005
Rachel Leek Publicity publicist(Showtime/New York) 120789 29000006
Synopsis
In an effort to find his identity, nine-year-old Stephen Cline goes on a collision course when he and his older brother John create a "conspiracy of silence." Stephen's self-imposed mutism for three years rewards him with everything he's desired; attention from his family, admiration from his peers and a girlfriend. Unfortunately, his new world puts his family in jeopardy. His mother Lydia nearly loses her life and his father Jim practically loses the family farm paying Stephen's medical bills. Jim and Lydia make the tough love choice to institutionalize Stephen under the care of a noted child psychologist who instills hope that the boy will speak again. Based on a true story.
N/A
N/A