Purgatory

Purgatory
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 34mins.
Genres Thriller, Western
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Sam Shepard Actor Sheriff Forest 1 1000001
Eric Roberts Actor Blackjack 1 1000002
Randy Quaid Actor Doc Woods 1 1000003
Peter Stormare Actor Cavin 1 1000004
Brad Rowe Actor Sonny 1 1000005
Donnie Wahlberg Actor Deputy Glen 1 1000006
John Souther Actor Brooks 1 1000007
Amelia Heinle Actor Rose 1 1000008
Shannon Kenny Actor Dolly 1 1000009
John Johnston Actor Lamb 1 1000010
Richard Edson Actor Euripides 1 1000011
Gregory Cummins Actor Knox 1 1000012
John Diehl Actor Badger 1 1000013
R Armstrong Actor Ol' Mose 1 1000014
Michael Shaner Actor Jacinto 1 1000015
Les Lannom Actor Bartender 1 1000016
Saginaw Grant Actor Ancient Gate Keeper 1 1000017
Uli Edel Director n/a 2 2000001
David Rosemont Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Daniel Schneider Producer n/a 3 3000002
Gordon Dawson Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Walton Dornisch Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Gordon Dawson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Daniel Schneider Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Craig West Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Ruth Redfern Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Suzanne Bornstein Saltz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Dirk Craft Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
David Foster Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Valerie Norman Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Robert Endara Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Kent Tsurumaru DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000009
Edward Cass Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
William Wages Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jerry Callaway Director of Photography b-camera director of photography 120780 6000002
Ross Judd Steadicam Operator a-camera/ Steadicam 232 6000003
Michael Stailey Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Paul Postelnicu Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Nick McLean Assistant Camera Operator b-camera 1st assistant camera 120849 6000006
Mark Conte Editor n/a 172 7000001
Fred Wardell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Brad Fiedel Music n/a 120781 8000001
Allan Rosen Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Brad Fiedel Original Music n/a 120838 8000003
Lolita Ritmanis Original Music n/a 120838 8000004
Stephen Marsh Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Peg Cummings Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Beala Neel Art Director art direction 183 9000003
William Newmon Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Oliver Dear Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Miguel Garcia Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Gerard Jordan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Shannon Curfman Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000008
Larry McGuire Lead Person leadman 120957 9000009
Lisa Freiberger Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Natalie Mink Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Janet Cunningham Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Gina Lombardino Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Natasha Landau Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Robert Jacobs Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Vicky Phillips Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000004
Michael White Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Gerald Riley Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Patricia Gundlach Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Lori Madrigal Makeup key makeup 353 13000008
Jori Jenae Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Kelly Beatty Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Linda Vallejo Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Suzanne Angel ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
William Carruth ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Mike Dickeson ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Gary Macheel ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Rick Steele ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Adriane Marfiak ADR Editor n/a 220 14000006
Bob Costanza ADR Editor n/a 220 14000007
Robert Perry Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Tim Chilton Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Jill Schachne Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Ken Teaney Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Robert Harman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Marshall Garlington Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Mark Steele Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Bill Bell Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Michael Lyle Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Anton Holden Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Tim Terusa Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Richard Schexnayder Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Mark Friedgen Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000020
Mike Graham Supervising Sound Editor co-supervising sound editor 328 14000021
Richard Fezzey Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Joseph McCulloch Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Vincent Torres Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000003
Doug Chartier Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000004
Thomas Murphey Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000005
Fay Moss Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Leslie Plumlee Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000002
Walter Scott Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Tony Boggs Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Chris Branham Stunts n/a 240 19000003
John Branigan Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Brian Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000005
William Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Brian Burrows Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Jeff Danoff Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Ramon Frank Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Clifford Happy Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Joey Hamlin Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Norman Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Shawn Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Daniel Jauregui Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Gary Morgan Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Danny O'Haco Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Jeff O'Haco Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Clayton Price Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Ben Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000019
George Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Gwynn Turnbull Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Art Watson Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Jeff Wheelis Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Thomas Bentley Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Ritchie Copenhaver Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Glory Fioramonti Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Norman Mull Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Shawn Nosh Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Gordon Spencer Stunts n/a 240 19000029
David Winn Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Georgia Wells Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Gary Combs Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Jack Lilley Animal Wrangler head wrangler 120863 20000001
John Kersey Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Shawn Stevens Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Craig Weiss Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Dean Miller Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Christy Sumner Special Effects Assistant key special effects assistant 514 23000003
Justin Brandstater Matte Painter matte painting 120959 23000004
Robert Scifo Matte Painter matte painting 120959 23000005
Chris DeCristo CGI Artist CGI animator 120986 23000006
Tony Diep CGI Artist CGI animator 120986 23000007
George Garcia CGI Artist CGI animator 120986 23000008
Scott Synder CGI Artist CGI animator 120986 23000009
Niel Wray CGI Artist CGI animator 120986 23000010
Steven George Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
David Harshbarger Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Robert Coppini Assistant (to David A Rosemont) 120820 25000001
Kristen Gaines Assistant (to David A Rosemont) 120820 25000002
Jon Zelazny Assistant (to Uli Edel) 120820 25000003
Gil Talamantes Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000004
Mario Simon Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000005
Lori Sanders Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000006
Matthew Lovil Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000007
Melody Beam Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000008
Don Gilbert Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
B Austin Medic n/a 120966 25000010
Michael Combs Other greens 120795 26000001
Thell Reed Other weapons specialist 120795 26000002
Dave Rodgers Other gang boss 120795 26000003
Tim Boyle Other scoring mixer 120795 26000004
David Lowe Other contractor 120795 26000005
Denise Godoy Publicity publicist(TNT/Atlanta) 120789 29000001
Samantha Graham Publicity publicist(TNT/New York) 120789 29000002
Carrie O'Brien Publicity publicist(TNT/Los Angeles) 120789 29000003
Synopsis
An outlaw band of desperadoes descends upon a defenseless western outpost and come to question their path when they discover that the town's ghostly inhabitants are not who they appear to be.