Restless Spirits

Restless Spirits
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 36mins.
Genres Short Film, Children's/Family, Science Fiction
Keywords supernatural
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
David Wellington Director 2 1
Lothaire Bluteau Actor Charles Nungesser 1 1
Patrick Whitley Producer 3 2
Susan Cavan Producer 3 2
Semi Chellas Screen Story 120471 3
Gail Collins Screen Story 120471 3
Juliana Wimbles Actor Katie 1 3
Andre Pienaar Cinematographer 402 4
Marsha Mason Actor Lydia 1 4
Ron Sures Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Ben Cook Actor 1 6
Jeff Warren Editor 172 6
Eugene Lipinski Actor 1 7
Tamara Deverell Production Designer 164 7
Brooke Johnson Actor 1 8
Sheila Hockin Co-Producer 170 9
Dan Lett Actor 1 9
Jim Allodi Actor 1 10
Noreen Landry Costume Designer 169 15
Orest Sushko Sound/Sound Designer 120465 16
Jane Tattersall Sound/Sound Designer 120465 16
Lou Solakofski Sound/Sound Designer 120465 16
Susan Forrest Casting 179 29
Mike Monty Actor Francois Coli 1 1000002
Leslie Hope Actor Charlotte 1 1000005
Ben Cook Actor Andy 1 1000006
James Allodi Actor Mr Hindle 1 1000010
Nickolas Swan Actor Simon Penhallow 1 1000011
Brittany Allen Actor Stacey 1 1000012
Lauren Collins Actor Rhonda 1 1000013
Sheldon Turcott Actor TV Reporter 1 1000014
Lizz Alexander Actor Woman With Red Hair 1 1000015
Kristen Gutoskie Actor Coli's Daughter 1 1000016
Martine Rochon Actor Coli's Wife 1 1000017
Semi Chellas Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
John McAndrew Story By story editor 120779 4000002
Catherine May Story Editor n/a 1264 4000003
Semi Chellas From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Gail Collins From Story n/a 120870 4000005
Nicholas Gray Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Stephen Segal Production Manager (digital effects) 305 5000002
Michael Zenon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Rocco Gismondi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Kevin Hourigan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
David Bailey Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Fred Kamping Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Sarah Willinsky Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Sue Mitchell Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000009
Lisa Wyse Production Coordinator (digital effects) 162 5000010
Beth Sawatzky Production Coordinator (digital effects) 162 5000011
Christopher Welch Location Scout n/a 311 5000012
Tim Etherington Location Scout n/a 311 5000013
Anne Paynter Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager 313 5000014
Chris Shaw Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Andre Pienaar Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Soos Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Michael Soos Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Frank Polyak Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Dennis Kim Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Michael Gibson Photography still photographer 120835 6000006
John Medland Photography still photographer 120835 6000007
Chris Dover Color telecine colorist 121024 6000008
Bill Ferwerda Color telecine colorist 121024 6000009
Jeff Warren Editor n/a 172 7000001
Allan O'Hara On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000002
Richard Cadger Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
James Christie Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Ron Sures Music n/a 120781 8000001
Dan Raziel Music music score technical assistant 120781 8000002
Avril Dishaw Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Andy Loew Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Lisa Lev Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Maria Kennedy Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Brian Perry Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Michael Smith Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000007
Jason Graham Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000008
Tara Ellis Executive in Charge of Production (movies and mini series) (CBC Television) 118217 11000001
Garnet Geisbrecht Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Clara Dinunzio Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000003
Sandra Wheatle Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000004
Shannon Wilson Wardrobe key wardrobe 120823 13000005
Ian Rankin ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
David Yonson ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000002
Alastair Gray ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Richard Hurst Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Donna Powell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Ian Rankin Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000006
Lou Solakofski Rerecording rerecording engineer 120995 14000007
Orest Sushko Rerecording rerecording engineer 120995 14000008
Jane Tattersall Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
David McCallum Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Richard Penn Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000011
Neil Fraser Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Noelle Murphy Grip n/a 365 15000002
Edward Mikolic Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Tory Falkenberg Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Drew Sylver Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Paolo Perin Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000006
Byrd Dickens Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000007
Stacey McKay Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Linda Gillespie Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Douwe Rozema Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Matt Birman Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Shane Kinnear Visual Effects digital effects producer 419 23000001
Brock Jolliffe Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Bob Munroe Animation Director n/a 740 23000003
Claude Theriault Animation Director n/a 740 23000004
Brian Cole Chief Modelmaker special effects model builder 121151 23000005
Terry Bradley 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000006
Warren Leathem 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000007
Moris Molino 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000008
Patrik Witzmann 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000009
Kelvin Kanagaraj 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000010
Tracey Vaz 2-D Artist 2-D paint artist 120987 23000011
Christopher Jenkins Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
John Archbell Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Neva MacLeod Assistant (to Susan Cavan) 120820 25000001
Jocelyn Cornforth Assistant (to Patrick Whitley) 120820 25000002
Scott Albert Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Shawn Flynn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Conal Quinn Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000005
Jerome McCann Transportation Supervisor n/a 121049 25000006
Andres Vosu Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Evan Siegel Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000008
Sheelagh Stewart Production office coordinator 120824 25000009
Virginia Campbell Coordinator In-House Coordinator 528 25000010
Douglas Rank Other genny operator 120795 26000001
Anna-Liisa Frantila Other production secretary 120795 26000002
Catherine Currie Other comptroller 120795 26000003
Erwin Roithmeier Other picture vehicle coordinator 120795 26000004
Stephanie Keating Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Joan Ziff Publicity publicist(Showtime/New York) 120789 29000002
Jackie Ioachim Publicity publicist(Showtime/New York) 120789 29000003
Bryan Byrd Publicity publicist(Showtime/Los Angeles) 120789 29000004
Synopsis
N/A
N/A