Noah's Ark

Noah's Ark
Type TV MiniSeries
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 3hr
Genres Short Film, Epic
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jon Voight Actor Noah 1 1
John Irvin Director 2 1
Mary Steenburgen Actor Naamah 1 2
Stephen Jones Producer 3 2
Peter Barnes Screenwriter 120461 3
F. Abraham Actor Lot 1 3
Carol Kane Actor Sarah 1 4
Michael Molloy Cinematographer 402 4
James Coburn Actor The Peddler 1 5
Paul Grabowsky Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Mark Bazeley Actor Shem 1 6
Ian Crafford Editor 172 6
Jonathan Cake Actor Japheth 1 7
Leslie Binns Production Designer 164 7
Alexis Denisof Actor Ham 1 8
Emily Mortimer Actor Esther 1 9
Sonya Walger Actor Miriam 1 11
Marion Boyce Costume Designer 169 15
Steve Burgess Sound/Sound Designer 120465 16
Lynn Kressel Casting 179 29
Joyce Nettles Casting 179 29
Maura Fay Casting 179 29
Ernest Farino Special Effects Supervisor 545 30
Sydney Tamiia Poitier Actor Ruth 1 1000009
Max Phipps Actor Jezer 1 1000012
Joseph Spano Actor Micah 1 1000013
Terry Norris Actor High Priest 1 1000014
Jonathan Biggins Actor First Priest 1 1000015
Michael Sheridan Actor Second Priest 1 1000016
Robert Essex Actor Old Zur 1 1000017
Paul Bertram Actor Joel 1 1000018
Howard Stanley Actor Tola 1 1000019
Julie Day Actor Bertha 1 1000020
Monica Maughan Actor Rachel 1 1000021
Deni Gordon Actor Ruth's Mother 1 1000022
Evelyn Krape Actor Esther's Mother 1 1000023
Daniel Daperis Actor Young Shem 1 1000024
William Dayble Actor Young Japheth 1 1000025
Jonathan Encavey Actor Young Ham 1 1000026
Dino Marnika Actor Rufus 1 1000027
Linda Ross Actor Micah's Wife 1 1000028
Clarence Biyan Actor Pirate No 1 1 1000029
Michael O'Malley Actor Pirate No 2 1 1000030
Robert Halmi Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Stephen Jones Producer n/a 3 3000002
Peter Barnes Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Lesley Parker Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Karan Monkhouse Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Rob Brown Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Liz Edwards Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Wade Savage Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Dean Fay Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Maurice Burns Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Mark Farr Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Jenny Quigley Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Christine Hutchins Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Jilly Howe Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Jacqueline King Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Michael Molloy Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ian Jones Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Tony Cutrono Director of Photography (visual effects unit) 120780 6000003
Calum McFarlane Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Martin Lee Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Russell Hopkin Camera b-camera focus puller 120798 6000006
Geoff Skilbeck Camera b-camera clapper loader 120798 6000007
Charlie Ellis Color color grading 121024 6000008
Rochelle Oshlack Editor visual effects editor 172 7000002
Carrie Shepard Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Rowena Crowe Assistant Editor (Australia) 203 7000004
Paul Grabowsky Music n/a 120781 8000001
Robin Gray Music music mixer 120781 8000002
Michael Grabowsky Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000003
Paul Grabowsky Original Music n/a 120838 8000004
Niko Schauble Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
Doug DeVries Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
Jill Eden Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Peter Kendall Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Andrew Walpole Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Graeme Galloway Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Adrian Dalton Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Gus Lobb Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000007
Michael Plummer Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000008
Anissa McCarthy Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Arthur Hoadley Technical Advisor safety officer 537 12000001
Lisa Galea Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Dino Ganziano Hair Stylist (Jon Voight) 120799 13000003
Paul Pattison Hairdresser hair designer 121014 13000004
Paul Pattison Makeup makeup designer 353 13000005
Annette Hardy Makeup makeup/ hair artist 353 13000006
Heather Ross Makeup makeup/ hair artist 353 13000007
Zeljka Stanin Makeup makeup/ hair artist 353 13000008
Jose Perez Makeup makeup/ hair artist 353 13000009
Deb Lester Makeup makeup/ hair artist 353 13000010
Jacqueline Bhavnani Makeup makeup/ hair artist 353 13000011
Erwin Kupitz Wig Supplier wigs(Jon Voight) 121080 13000012
Mark Wasiutak Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Gerard Long Foley n/a 120961 14000002
Martin Maryska Sound Editor n/a 229 14000003
John Penders Sound Editor n/a 229 14000004
Maureen Rodbard-Bean Sound Editor n/a 229 14000005
Glen Newham Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
Francis Lindsay Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Steve Burgess Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000008
Gary Wilkins Sound Recordist location sound recordist 331 14000009
David Cross Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Robby Van Amstel Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Craig Jackson Grip n/a 365 15000003
Peter MacDonnell Grip n/a 365 15000004
Josh Moore Grip n/a 365 15000005
Ian Dewhurst Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Nick Payne Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Steve Wells Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000008
Lex Martin Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000009
Kevin Plummer Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Zev Eleftheriou Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Fran Lugt Animal Trainer animal coordinator 120962 20000001
Evanne Chesson Animal Trainer animal master 120962 20000002
Cody Harris Animal Services assistant animal master 121036 20000003
Brenton Bullen Animal Wrangler lion and tiger handler 120863 20000004
Kathy Maynard Animal Wrangler elephant handler 120863 20000005
Tony Maynard Animal Wrangler elephant handler 120863 20000006
Campbell Burdon Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Jacques Stroweis Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Ernest Farino Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Brian Pearce Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Peter Webb Visual Effects Designer n/a 120955 23000004
Marray Curtis Visual Effects Designer n/a 120955 23000005
Jeff Thorp Visual Effects model making technician 419 23000006
Jennifer O'Connell Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000007
Peter Armstrong Special Effects special effects engineer 168 23000008
Robert Heggie Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000009
Sarah Hicks Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000010
Barry Kennedy Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Ben Bauer Props buyer/ standby props 120817 24000002
Ian Foster Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000003
Kimberley Mannix Assistant (to John Irvin) 120820 25000001
Linda Gillespie Assistant (to Mary Steenburgen) 120820 25000002
Michael Pickells Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Damian Church Other clapper loader 120795 26000002
Peter Moloney Other electric 120795 26000003
Michael Hughes Other electric 120795 26000004
Dan Carr Other electric 120795 26000005
Chris Hansford Other electric 120795 26000006
Trish Keating Other focus puller 120795 26000007
Nicole Bandur Other clapper loader 120795 26000008
Roy Holland Other veterinarian 120795 26000009
Scott Burdon Other foreman 120795 26000010
Peter Hordern Other greensman 120795 26000011
Cathryn Boxberger Publicity publicist(NBC/Los Angeles) 120789 29000001
Synopsis