Resurrection

Resurrection
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 48mins.
Genres Crime, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Christopher Lambert Actor John Prudhomme 1 1000001
Robert Joy Actor Demus 1 1000002
Barbara Tyson Actor Sara Prudhomme 1 1000003
Rick Fox Actor Detective Scholfield 1 1000004
Leland Orser Actor Andrew Hollingsworth 1 1000005
David Cronenberg Actor Fr Rousell 1 1000006
Jonathan Potts Actor Detective Moltz 1 1000007
Peter MacNeill Actor Captain Whippley 1 1000008
Philip Williams Actor Detective Rousch 1 1000009
Mike Anscombe Actor News Anchor 1 1000010
Jeff "JJ" Authors Actor Paramedic 1 1000011
Patrick Chilvers Actor Officer 1 1000012
Jayne Eastwood Actor Dolores Koontz 1 1000013
Darren Enkin Actor John Ordway 1 1000014
David Ferry Actor Mr Breslauer 1 1000015
Jan Filips Actor Stanley Galloway 1 1000016
Silvan Gatica Actor Mother of Baby 1 1000017
Barbara Gordon Actor Judge Seers 1 1000018
Rothaford Gray Actor Jailor 1 1000019
Robert Kennedy Actor Hotel Clerk 1 1000020
James Kidnie Actor Walter Chibley 1 1000021
Tony Meyler Actor Cop 1 1000022
Michael Prudhomme Olah Actor n/a 1 1000023
Vickie Parvas Actor Botanist 1 1000024
Robert N Smith Actor Forensic Man 1 1000025
Robert Thomas Actor Officer--John's House 1 1000026
Chaz Thorne Actor David Elkins 1 1000027
Jacqueas Tourageu Actor Claude Corday 1 1000028
Ray Vernon Actor Real Agent Wingate 1 1000029
Jonathan Whittaker Actor Dr Nestler 1 1000030
Scott Wickware Actor Detective No 2 1 1000031
Russell Mulcahy Director n/a 2 2000001
Paul Pompian Director 2nd unit director(Chicago) 2 2000002
Paul Pompian Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Richard Cohen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Howard Baldwin Producer n/a 3 3000003
Christopher Lambert Producer n/a 3 3000004
Nile Niami Producer n/a 3 3000005
Patrick Choi Producer n/a 3 3000006
Karen Baldwin Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Jack Gilardi Jr. Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Brad Mirman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Christopher Lambert From Story n/a 120870 4000002
Brad Mirman From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Allan Levine Unit Production Manager (Canada) 182 5000001
Paul Pompian Production Manager (USA) 305 5000002
John Burrows Production Manager (Los Angeles) 305 5000003
Jeff "JJ" Authors Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Joanne Tickle Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Darrin Brown Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Frank Lambert Assistant Director (Chicago unit) 163 5000007
Vincent Agostino Assistant Director (Los Angeles) 163 5000008
Ethan Ross Assistant Director (Los Angeles) 163 5000009
Eardley Wilmot Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Miles Henley Location Manager (Los Angeles) 193 5000011
Pat Joyes Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Seana O'Neill Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Cathy Agcayab Production Coordinator (Los Angeles) 162 5000014
Randy Kennedy Location Scout n/a 311 5000015
Kristine Child Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Warner Strauss Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Jonathan Freeman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jeff Roberts Director of Photography (Chicago unit) 120780 6000002
Joao Fernandes Director of Photography (Los Angeles) 120780 6000003
Stephen P Barnes Camera Operator (Los Angeles) 239 6000004
Angelo Colavecchia Steadicam Operator Steadicam/ camera operator 232 6000005
John Harper Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Mark Woods Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Chicago unit) 120849 6000007
Lou Sapia Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Chicago unit) 120849 6000008
Bonnie Blake Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Los Angeles) 120849 6000009
Renee Hedstrom Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Los Angeles) 120849 6000010
Eva Gerlitz Photography still photographer 120835 6000011
Rahkim Jihaad Photography still photographer(Chicago unit) 120835 6000012
Chris Hinton Color Timer n/a 120921 6000013
Gordon McClellan Editor n/a 172 7000001
Arnie Stewart Editor effects editor 172 7000002
Ian Hopkins Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Erika Wolff Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Peter Cameron Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Brigitte Rabazo Lopez Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Drew Solodzuk Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Peter Chapman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Jim McGrath Music n/a 120781 8000001
Mike Duncan Music music recordist 120781 8000002
Jim McGrath Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000003
Pete Coulman Original Music n/a 120838 8000004
Tim Boyd Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Gareth Wilson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Joe Armetta Art Director art direction/ property master(Los Angeles) 183 9000003
Malcolm Glassford Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Arlindo Vicente Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000005
Raoul Mongilardi Lead Person leadman(Los Angeles) 120957 9000006
Andrew Hull Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000007
Jane Kim Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000008
Mary Jo Slater Casting Director (USA) 157 10000001
Marissa Richmond Casting (Canada) 179 10000002
Donna Dupere-Taylor Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Kevin Footlik Supervisor location supervisor(Chicago unit) 120845 11000001
Eric Christoffersen Consultant dolby consultant 120784 12000001
Pauline Chung Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Quita Alfred Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Kim Chow Costumes on-set key costumer 120828 13000003
Karen Raye Mann Costumes costumer(Los Angeles) 120828 13000004
Anne Sweeting Hair hair/ makeup(Los Angeles) 120794 13000005
Katrin Clark Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Didier Lavergne Makeup makeup/ hair(Christopher Lambert) 353 13000007
Sylvain Cournoyer Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Shelley Lewis Set Costumer on-set costumer 121008 13000009
Carol Quiroz Set Costumer (Los Angeles) 121008 13000010
Richard Kelly ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Erika Schengili-Roberts Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Jim Thompson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Jim Mustol Boom Operator (Los Angeles) 215 14000004
Denis Blais Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Vince Agostini Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000006
David Appleby Rerecording rerecording engineer 120995 14000007
Tim O'Connell Rerecording rerecording engineer 120995 14000008
Todd Beckett Rerecording rerecording engineer 120995 14000009
Mike Woroniuk Rerecording rerecording engineer 120995 14000010
Jim Hopkins Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Owen Langevin Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000012
Kevin Becker Sound Mixer (Chicago unit) 230 14000013
Dennis Carr Sound Mixer (Los Angeles) 230 14000014
Ron Yolevsky Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Steven Parker Key Grip (Chicago unit) 263 15000002
Michael Landsburg Key Grip (Los Angeles) 263 15000003
Sam Turturici Grip n/a 365 15000004
Mark Willis Grip n/a 365 15000005
Marty Jevne Grip n/a 365 15000006
Dean Campbell Grip (Los Angeles) 365 15000007
Rick Davidson Generator Operator n/a 363 15000008
Michael Galbraith Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Sean Tanner Gaffer (Chicago unit) 268 15000010
Cicero DeMoraes Gaffer (Los Angeles) 268 15000011
Paul Bolton Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Kenneth Wyke Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Gordon Eldridge Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Robert C Rice Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000015
Christopher Hunter Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Ian Momberger Dolly Grip bestboy grip(Los Angeles) 264 15000017
Tom Starnes Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000018
David M Darwin Best Boy bestboy electric(Los Angeles) 120885 15000019
Michael Vogler Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
John Stoneham Jr. Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jeff Jensen Stunts stunt director(Chicago) 240 19000002
Eric Taylor Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000001
John MacKenzie Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Alex Patino Construction Coordinator (Los Angeles) 276 21000003
Derek Stephenson Construction key scenic painter 120900 21000004
Warren Clute Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000001
Michael Kavanagh Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Tom Bellissimo Special Effects Coordinator (Los Angeles) 241 23000003
Steve Bentley Special Effects visual effects director 168 23000004
Robin Len Main Title Design main title designer 120925 23000005
William Cameron Main Title Design main title designer 120925 23000006
Adam Rofusz 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000007
Jennifer Kostuik Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Malcolm Gibson Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Michelle Mendoza Assistant (to Paul Pompian) 120820 25000001
Celine De La Pena Assistant (to Christopher Lambert) 120820 25000002
Neal McDougall Assistant (to Russell Mulcahy) 120820 25000003
Mahlon Joel Odish Assistant (to Paul Pompian (Los Angeles)) 120820 25000004
James Duffy Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000005
Katherine Bourke Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
James Loitis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Bruce Raymer Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Mike Riportella Transportation Captain (Los Angeles) 272 25000009
Fred Ionson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Tim Henley Transportation Coordinator (Los Angeles) 271 25000011
Maria Roxas Set Production Assistant key set production assistant(Chicago unit) 371 25000012
David Sheridan Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Richard Parker Other loader(Chicago unit) 120795 26000002
Renee Schuyien Other loader(Los Angeles) 120795 26000003
Synopsis
A serial killer in New Orleans begins a murder spree with a religious slant. A detective's investigation of the grisly slayings leads him to a horrifying conclusion: the madman is collecting body parts to assemble the body of Christ for the resurrection on Easter morning.