Reckless: The Sequel

Reckless: The Sequel
Type TV Special
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 42mins.
Genres Drama, Romance, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Francesca Annis Actor Anna 1 1
David Richards Director 2 1
Robson Green Actor Owen 1 2
Robson Green Actor Owen Springer 1 1000001
Francesca Annis Actor Anna Fairley 1 1000002
Michael Kitchen Actor Richard Crane 1 1000003
Geoffrey Palmer Actor Robert Crane 1 1000004
David Bradley Actor Arnold Springer 1 1000005
Peter Pacey Actor Registrar 1 1000006
Tony Barton Actor Decorator 1 1000007
Stephen Hoyle Actor Shy Kid 1 1000008
Conor Mullen Actor John McGinley 1 1000009
Julian Rhind-Tutt Actor Danny Glassman 1 1000010
Nicola McRoy Actor Rachel 1 1000011
Kathryn Hunt Actor Irma 1 1000012
Augusta Skulladottir Actor Irene 1 1000013
Ben Frain Actor Bellhop 1 1000014
Anna Patrick Actor Barbara Fairley 1 1000015
Sue Cleaver Actor Waitress 1 1000016
Mary Wray Actor Older Woman 1 1000017
Andy Devine Actor Middle Aged Man 1 1000018
Dave Dutton Actor Cafe Owner 1 1000019
Margery Mason Actor Myrtle Fairley 1 1000020
Pauline Yates Actor Joyce Crane 1 1000021
Marion Charles Actor Freda 1 1000022
Carol Starks Actor Alison D'Arby 1 1000023
Gordon Peaston Actor Photographer 1 1000024
Olivia Jardith Actor Elderly Neighbor 1 1000025
Susan Twist Actor Vicar 1 1000026
Michael Murphy Actor Roy 1 1000027
Russell Baker Actor ("Mobil Masterpiece Theatre") 1 1000028
David Richards Director n/a 2 2000001
Carolyn Reynolds Executive Producer (Granada Television) 174 3000001
Rebecca Eaton Executive Producer ("Mobil Masterpiece Theatre") 174 3000002
Steven Ashley Producer ("Mobil Masterpiece Theatre") 3 3000003
Sita Williams Producer n/a 3 3000004
Paul Abbott Writer n/a 120782 4000001
David Meddick Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Vincent Fahy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Simon Turner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Liz Reeve Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Ann Houlihan Assistant Director ("Mobil Masterpiece Theatre") 163 5000005
Ken Mair Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Tracy Lee Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Joyce Kitchen Continuity n/a 890 5000008
Lawrence Jones Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Andrew Speller Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Stuart Grant Lighting lighting grip 798 6000003
Neil Parker Colorist n/a 120920 6000004
David Cresswell Editor n/a 172 7000001
John Rutherford Editor dubbing editor 172 7000002
Elizabeth Price Editor dubbing editor 172 7000003
Kathleen Cahill Editor ("Mobil Masterpiece Theatre") 172 7000004
David Boyle Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Chris Clarkson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Hal Lindes Music n/a 120781 8000001
Christopher Truelove Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Rod Gorwood Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Kath Davies Dresser n/a 120967 9000003
Alan Evans Dresser n/a 120967 9000004
Rachel Pierce Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000005
James Bain Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Pam Alexander Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Ray Holman Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Emma Ferguson Makeup makeup designer 353 13000002
Sally O'Loughlin Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000003
Debra Haggett Wardrobe wardrobe master 120823 13000004
Ben Brookes Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
John Whitworth Dubbing Mixer n/a 120923 14000002
Nick Steer Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000003
Mike Fisher Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Gary Stanton Grip assistant grip 365 15000002
David Irving Finance Manager production finance 120941 16000001
Deborah Gibbs Business Affairs business manager("Mobil Masterpiece Theatre") 120792 18000001
Tony Mills Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Lucy Boyle Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000001
Paul Kearton Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000002
Geoff Nulty Props standby props 120817 24000001
Roy Vivash Props dressing props 120817 24000002
Mike Gleeson Props dressing props 120817 24000003
Danuta Forbes Production Assistant ("Mobil Masterpiece Theatre") 275 25000001
Erin Delaney Post-Production post-production director("Mobil Masterpiece Theatre") 120945 25000002
Trevor Devoy Production production buyer 120824 25000003
Jami Rogers Production office coordinator("Mobil Masterpiece Theatre") 120824 25000004
Vivien Brearley Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Alan Fraser Other focus puller 120795 26000002
Phil Asprey Other clapper loader 120795 26000003
Trevor Powell Manager commercial manager 120827 28000001
Ellen Dockser Publicity publicist(WGBH/Boston) 120789 29000001
Johanna Baker Publicity publicist(WGBH/New York) 120789 29000002
Alison Sinclair Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000003
Synopsis
N/A
N/A