Atomic Train

Atomic Train
Type TV MiniSeries
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 2hr 40mins.
Genres Action, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Rob Lowe Actor John Seger 1 1
Dick Lowry Director 2 1
Michael Joyce Producer 3 2
Kristin Davis Actor Megan Seger 1 2
Phil Penningroth Screenwriter 120461 3
Rob Fresco Screenwriter 120461 3
Esai Morales Actor Mac MacKenzie 1 3
Steven Fierberg Cinematographer 402 4
John Finn Actor Wally Phister 1 4
Mena Suvari Actor Grace Seger 1 5
Adam Wolfe Editor 172 6
Scott Powell Editor 172 6
Sean Smith Actor Chance MacKenzie 1 6
Erin Johnson Actor Danny 1 7
Curtis Schnell Production Designer 164 7
Michael Fox Art Director 183 8
Erik King Actor Beau Randall 1 8
Edward Herrmann Actor President 1 9
Blu Mankuma Actor Reuben Castillo 1 11
Chris Ellis Actor 1 13
Yanna McIntosh Actor 1 14
Norman Armour Actor 1 15
David Husby Sound/Sound Designer 120465 16
Karen Holmes Actor 1 16
Eric Keenleyside Actor 1 17
Anthony Harrison Actor 1 18
Colin Lawrence Actor 1 19
Stephen Dimopoulos Actor 1 20
Michael Tomlinson Actor 1 21
Jane Perry Actor 1 22
Coreen Mayrs Casting 179 29
Shana Landsburg Casting 179 29
Don Davis Actor General Ford 1 1000009
Sean Smith Actor Chance MacKenzie 1 1000010
Eric Johnson Actor Danny 1 1000011
Zack Ward Actor Stan Atkins 1 1000012
Karen Holness Actor Jane Randall 1 1000013
Michael Tomlinson Actor Tom Levy 1 1000020
Henri Lubatti Actor Henry Bradshaw 1 1000021
Rebecca Toolan Actor Presidential Aide 1 1000022
Laurie Murdoch Actor Chuck Greene 1 1000023
William Taylor Actor Jim 1 1000024
Michael Puttonen Actor Larry 1 1000025
Michelle Skalnik Actor Ms Paxton 1 1000026
David Fredericks Actor Bus Driver 1 1000027
Garvin Cross Actor Eldon Jones 1 1000028
Steven Wright Actor Helicopter Pilot 1 1000029
Rick Ravanello Actor Police Pilot 1 1000030
Daryl Shuttleworth Actor Desk Sergeant 1 1000031
Sean Campbell Actor Desperate Man 1 1000032
Anna Hagan Actor Mayor of Denver 1 1000033
Lesley Ewen Actor Fema Woman 1 1000034
Terry Mulligan Actor CNI Anchor 1 1000035
Rebecca Erickson Actor Steno Hostage 1 1000036
Darcy Laurie Actor Prisoner 1 1000037
Brad Loree Actor Nest Man No 1 1 1000038
Tom McBeath Actor Hank 1 1000039
Aaron Pearl Actor Fireman Driver 1 1000040
Rafe McDonald Actor Willy 1 1000041
Kevin Conway Actor Yuppie Driver 1 1000042
Ty Olsson Actor Cameraman 1 1000043
Rob Freeman Actor Fire Lieutenant 1 1000044
Mina Mina Actor Elderly Man 1 1000045
Harrison Coe Actor Dick 1 1000046
Peter Flemming Actor Dennis 1 1000047
Greg Michaels Actor Mountain Man 1 1000048
Eileen Pedde Actor Fema Worker 1 1000049
Angela Donahue Actor Mother 1 1000050
Brenda McDonald Actor Older Woman 1 1000051
John Lowe Actor Priest 1 1000052
Alfred Humphreys Actor Hunter 1 1000053
Chris Kennedy Actor Frustrated Man 1 1000054
Dmitry Chepovetsky Actor Nest Man No 3 1 1000055
Ted Friend Actor News Announcer 1 1000056
Neil Pollock Actor Fema Doctor No 2 1 1000057
Peter LaCroix Actor Horse Trailer Driver 1 1000058
Dennis Hammer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Armand Speca Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Jeff Fazio Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Barbara Kelly Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
D. Mote Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Phil Penningroth Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Rob Fresco Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Phil Penningroth From Story n/a 120870 4000004
D. Mote From Story n/a 120870 4000005
Jeff Fazzio From Story n/a 120870 4000006
Armand Speca From Story n/a 120870 4000007
Bob Dahlin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Steve Love Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Lars Winther Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
James Herbert Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Chris Rudolph Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Dug Rotstein Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Lori Kuchera Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Erica Maletz Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
S Hui Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Steven Fierberg Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Robert New Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit) 120780 6000002
Martin McInally Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Ron Hersey Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000004
Ron Precious Camera Operator c-camera operator 239 6000005
Simon Jori Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Mike Adams Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Klaus Melchior Video Playback 24-frame video playback 505 6000008
Scott Klein Video Colorist n/a 121171 6000009
Steven Miko Video videography 120800 6000010
Christopher Warren Photography miniature photography 120835 6000011
Ian Seabrook Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000012
Tony Mirza Camera Assistant assistant c-camera 120867 6000013
Chad Mochrie Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Scott Burnette Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Lee Holdridge Music n/a 120781 8000001
Stan Jones Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Barbara Kelly Production Designer unit production designer 164 9000002
David Birdsall Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Hamish Purdy Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000005
Tyler Jones Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000006
Heike Brandstatter Casting n/a 179 10000003
Andrea Brown Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000005
Glenne Campbell Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Liz Farrell Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000002
Robert Pandini Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000003
Charles Porlier Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000004
Rita Ciccozzi Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000005
Rick Bold Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Robert Glass Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Richard Rogers Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Rick Hart Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
David Husby Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000005
Joseph Melody Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000006
Michael Graham Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000007
John Westerlaken Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Owen Taylor Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Roberta Mayer Auditor n/a 120886 16000001
Charles Andre Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Shawn Howell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Derek del Puppo Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Gene Warren Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Paul LeBlanc Effects Supervisor CGI supervisor 120866 23000002
Buddy Gheen Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000003
Mike Sabda Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000004
Leslie Huntley Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000005
Robbie Knot Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000006
David Gauthier Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000007
Martin Wing Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Lynda Chapple Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
David Valentine Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Patty Newton Assistant (to Dennis Hammer) 120820 25000001
Rodney Beech Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000002
Jake Callihoo Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000003
Steven Wright Other aerial coordinator 120795 26000001
Karen Schell Other cable puller 120795 26000002
Mike Solecki Other train coordinator 120795 26000003
Barry Cherin Publicity publicist(NBC/Los Angeles) 120789 29000001
Synopsis