Oxygen

Oxygen
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 32mins.
Genres Crime, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Maura Tierney Actor Madeline Foster 1 1000001
Adrien Brody Actor Harry 1 1000002
James Naughton Actor Clark Hannon 1 1000003
Laila Robins Actor Frances Hannon 1 1000004
Paul Calderon Actor Jessie 1 1000005
Terry Kinney Actor Tim Kirkman 1 1000006
Dylan Baker Actor Jackson Lantham 1 1000007
Olek Krupa Actor Madeline's Lover 1 1000008
Frankie Faison Actor Phil Kline 1 1000009
Slavko Stimac Actor Jerome Jerzy 1 1000010
Michael Henderson Actor Handsome 1 1000011
Robert Sheperd Actor Sal the Bartender 1 1000012
Eddie Perez Actor Scary Guy 1 1000013
Gene Canfield Actor Joe the Cop 1 1000014
Christopher James Quinn Actor Chris the Cop 1 1000015
Judy Goldschmidt Actor Judy the Cop 1 1000016
Bernard McClain Actor Byron the Cop 1 1000017
Edmond Genest Actor Sarcastic Dentist 1 1000018
Ernie Blackman Actor Dentist No 2 1 1000019
Ted Neustadt Actor FBI Agent No 1 1 1000020
Tim Orr Actor Helicopter Pilot 1 1000021
William Richards Actor Helicopter Pilot 1 1000022
Duke Actor Pooch 1 1000023
Richard Shepard Director n/a 2 2000001
Jesse Feigelman Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Jonathan Stern Director 2nd unit director 2 2000003
Eric Reichenbaum Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Marcus Ticotin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
William Lauder Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000003
Andrew Farkas Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000004
Jonathan Stern Producer n/a 3 3000005
Richard Shepard Producer n/a 3 3000006
Carole Curb Nemoy Producer n/a 3 3000007
Mike Curb Producer n/a 3 3000008
Raelle Koota Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Jennifer Pearlman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
George Conda Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Richard Shepard Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Pamela Degelsmith Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jonathan Stern Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Vince Maggio Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Michael Lerman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jeffrey T Bernstein Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Michael Jortner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Greg Adler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Gretchen Hatz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Dena Gittelman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Alex LaGory Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Sebastian Sieck Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Josh Zeman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Pamela Degelsmith Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Joe Sevey Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Janina DeLury Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Sheila G Waldron Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Jon Bonanno Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000017
Steve Kim Location Scout n/a 311 5000018
Matthew Schwartz Location Scout n/a 311 5000019
Rose Viggiano Location Scout n/a 311 5000020
Pierre Lucien Vial Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000021
Ronnie Kufferwasser Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000022
Sarah Cawley Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Daniel Shulman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Joe Foley Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Monica Rogozinski Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000004
David H Sperling Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000005
Waris Supanpong Camera camera loader 120798 6000006
Jon Wenstrupp Camera camera loader 120798 6000007
Greg Finkel Camera camera loader 120798 6000008
Claire Cario Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Chris Bottoms Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Tom Downey Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Rob Featherstone Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Rob Koch Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Rachael Levine Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000014
Byron Raney Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000015
Nils Johnson Video Playback n/a 505 6000016
Andrea Antz Photography stills photographer 120835 6000017
Dominick Conde Photography stills photographer 120835 6000018
Anna Gabriel Photography stills photographer 120835 6000019
Lila Place Dailies dailies synching 120999 6000020
Adam Lichtenstein Editor n/a 172 7000001
Andy Kris Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
David Ransley Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
James Palumbo Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Seth Anderson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Rolfe Kent Music n/a 120781 8000001
Rowena Rowling Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Laura Roberts Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Betsy McDonald Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Lucas LaBattaglia Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Bryan Hodge Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Tonero Williams Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000006
Lisa Scoppa Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Duke Scoppa Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Chris Stackhouse Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Christopher Tonry Lead Person leadman 120957 9000010
Daniella Chimenelli Art Assistant n/a 120974 9000011
Susan Li Art Assistant n/a 120974 9000012
Mimi Lien Art Assistant n/a 120974 9000013
Dan Silver Art Assistant n/a 120974 9000014
Laura Rosenthal Casting n/a 179 10000001
Alice Farrell Casting n/a 179 10000002
Rise Cale Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Leigh Purtill Consultant script consultant 120784 12000001
Barbara Presar Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jenn Nelson Hair n/a 120794 13000002
Sharlene Cassidy Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000003
Jenn Nelson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
Sharlene Cassidy Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000005
Linwood Allen Wardrobe wardrobe coordinator 120823 13000006
Sarah Parlow Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000007
Lauryn Flynn Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000008
Pamela Kezal Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000009
Matt Armstrong Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
David Pastecchi Boom Operator boom 215 14000002
Elizabeth Henderson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Scott Furdy Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Tim O'Connell Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Brad Thornton Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Dave Paterson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Cari Hook Sound Editor apprentice sound editor 229 14000008
Noah Vivekanand Timan Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000009
Peter W Schneider Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000010
Cliff Weisner Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
John Erbes Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Andrew Fishman Grip n/a 365 15000003
Ray "Chazz" Edwards Grip n/a 365 15000004
Moishe Lazarus Grip n/a 365 15000005
Francis Leach Grip n/a 365 15000006
David Kaufman Grip n/a 365 15000007
Seth Loft Grip n/a 365 15000008
Artur Marcolin Grip n/a 365 15000009
Michael N Green Grip n/a 365 15000010
John Krause Grip n/a 365 15000011
Alan Jacobson Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
Dayvon Baldwin Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000013
Scott Miller Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000014
Amy T Carter Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jill Rubin Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Mark Litwax Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000001
Manny Siverio Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
David Lomax Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Janet Paparazzo Stunt Man (Maura Tierney) 121002 19000003
William Onagnos Stunt Man (Adrien Brody) 121002 19000004
Damian Bungio Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Douglas Crosby Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Stacy Diaz Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Roy Farfel Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Lawrence Butch Garcia Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Kathleen Goldspaugh Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Don J Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Chuck Jeffreys Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Steve Mack Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Jack McLaughlin Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Monica Mercedes Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Mick O'Rourke Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Don Picard Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Michael Russo Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Jeffrey Ward Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Erin Flannery Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
David Morett Craft Service craft services 120903 22000002
Chas Smith Visual Effects instruments creator 419 23000001
Drew Jiritano Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Diana Puntar Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Andrea Swistak Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Keith Colacicco Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Jason Denmark Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Brian Enright Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Peter Fackler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Debbie Feuerman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Heath Forusz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Mara Galus Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Natasha Gray Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Asa Johnson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Kathleen Kearney Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Greg Klingenstein Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Karina Knighten Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Carl Low Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Christina McGrady Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Marc Mendez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Che Roacher Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Emmanuelle Samoyault Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Tom Scutro Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Josh Silverman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Dora Storich Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Rehya Young Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Josh Hafetz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Jonathan McGrath Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Courtney Williams Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Richard D Curry Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000025
Sam Mason Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000026
Michael A Moffa Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000027
Alfonso Trinidad Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000028
Sharon Lennon Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Thomas R Polleps Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
Sol Tryon Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000031
Peggy Swire Product Placement product placement coordinator 121058 25000032
Laurence Degelsmith Medic set emergency medical technician 120966 25000033
Linda Degelsmith Medic set emergency medical technician 120966 25000034
Jeannine Guttridge Medic set emergency medical technician 120966 25000035
Matt Craig Other loader 120795 26000001
Melissa Stampley Other charge scenic 120795 26000002
Alyse Demaria Other scenic 120795 26000003
Elizabeth Allyn Howard Other scenic 120795 26000004
Ross Muller Other scenic 120795 26000005
Ly Eolia Other electric 120795 26000006
Matthew Ford Other electric 120795 26000007
Thomas O'Connor Other electric 120795 26000008
Timothy Wood Other electric 120795 26000009
John Vigran Other scoring mixer 120795 26000010
Tony Blondal Other scoring coordinator 120795 26000011
Chas Smith Other instrument performer 120795 26000012
Michael O'Brien Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Susan Portney Publicity publicist 120789 29000002
Synopsis
A well-to-do woman from the Upper East Side in New York City is kidnapped and buried alive in the woods of upstate New York by psychopathic Harry. Madeline Foster, a police detective, goes head-to-head with the cunning kidnapper in a game of cat and mouse with only 24 hours to save the victim before her oxygen runs out.