36 Hours to Die

36 Hours to Die
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Treat Williams Actor Noah Stone 1 1000001
Kim Cattrall Actor Kim Stone 1 1000002
Carroll O'Connor Actor Uncle Jack O'Malley 1 1000003
Saul Rubinek Actor Morano 1 1000004
Alain Goulem Actor Frank Stone 1 1000005
Barbara Eve Harris Actor Barbara Woods 1 1000006
Stewart Bick Actor Sam 1 1000007
Hrothgar Mathews Actor George 1 1000008
Aidan Devine Actor Al 1 1000009
Alexandra Clermont Actor Sarah Stone 1 1000010
Eamon Goldstein Actor Tommy Stone 1 1000011
Roc Lafortune Actor Luca 1 1000012
Scott Hylands Actor Stone Face 1 1000013
Richard Jutras Actor Cosler 1 1000014
George Touliatos Actor Vito Vecchio 1 1000015
Dino Tavarone Actor Angelli 1 1000016
Daniel Pilon Actor Vaughn 1 1000017
Claudia Ferri Actor Giordano 1 1000018
Michel Perron Actor Arthur Davidson 1 1000019
Griffith Brewer Actor Vinnie 1 1000020
Jane Gilchrist Actor Margaret--Noah's Secretary 1 1000021
Lorne Brass Actor Dave Taylor 1 1000022
Ted Whittall Actor Lieutenant Franklin 1 1000023
Art Kitching Actor Office Mason 1 1000024
Kenneth Fernandez Actor Dr Barnham 1 1000025
Charles Doucet Actor Foreman 1 1000026
Kevin Louis Actor Prison Guard 1 1000027
Richard Zeman Actor Reception Guard 1 1000028
Henri Pardo Actor Technician No 1 1 1000029
Sebastien Frappier Actor Technician No 2 1 1000030
Gouchy Boy Actor Security Guard 1 1000031
Bill Corday Actor Homeless Man 1 1000032
Gilbert LaRose Jr. Actor Jogger 1 1000033
Jean Frenette Actor Biker 1 1000034
Yves Simoneau Director n/a 2 2000001
Carla Singer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Joan Carson Supervising Producer n/a 1275 3000002
Jacques Methe Producer n/a 3 3000003
Stephane Reichel Producer n/a 3 3000004
Mitch Klebanoff Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Robert Rodat Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Stephane Falardeau Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Maurice Krouche Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Elisabeth-Ann Gimber Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Carole Vaillancourt Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Michelangelo Csaba Bolla Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Caroline Belveau Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Richard Belanger Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Pierre Thenault Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Claude Paiement Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Giles Pereault Location Manager breweries location manager 193 5000010
Claudette Messier Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Pascale Matte Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000012
Victorre Tanato Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Julie Matlin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Eric Cayla Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Francois Daignault Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Nicholas Manon Camera assistant second camera 120798 6000003
Paul Gravel Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Jan Thjs Photography stills photographer 120835 6000005
Pierre Provost Color Timer picture color timer 120921 6000006
Yves Langlois Editor n/a 172 7000001
Marie-Eve Talbot Avid Editor Avid assistant editor 120898 7000002
Danuta Kis Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Richard Gregoire Music n/a 120781 8000001
Anne Pritchard Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Isabelle Guay Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Robert Houle Dresser n/a 120967 9000003
Marie-Claude Fortin Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000004
C J Goldman Art Department sculptor 120843 9000005
Vera Miller Casting (Canada) 179 10000001
Michelle Allen Casting (Canada) 179 10000002
Clare Walker Casting (Canada) 179 10000003
Linda Rona Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Spike Seldin Network Executive (TNT) 120846 11000001
Tony V Stevens Consultant Dolby sound consultant 120784 12000001
Odette Gadoury Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Rejean Forget Hairdresser key hairdresser 121014 13000002
Gilles Doucet Hairdresser key hairdresser 121014 13000003
Adrien Morot Makeup special effects makeup 353 13000004
Bruno Gatien Makeup on-set special effects makeup 353 13000005
Rosalina DaSilva Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000006
Rosalie Clemont Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000007
Rebecca Wright Foley foley assistant 120961 14000001
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist n/a 223 14000002
Serge Boivin Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Jean-Paul Vialard Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Andre Gabrand Sound Editing sound editing supervisor 120865 14000005
Louis Molnas Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000006
Bruce Carwardine Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000007
Stephen Wells Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Jalon Simplex Grip n/a 365 15000002
Grues Carol Grip grip equipment 365 15000003
Alex Amyot Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Stephane DeErnsted Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000005
Bertrand Dupuis Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000006
Jerome Bouchard Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000007
Valerie Dejoie Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Karine Martin Legal Counsel legal cousel 120913 18000001
Alan Joi-Coeur Legal Services legal affairs 120857 18000002
Jacques Langlois Pyrotechnics pyrotechnician 121027 19000001
Stephane Lefebvre Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Patrick Kerton Stunt Man (Treat Williams) 121002 19000003
Patrick Kerton Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Jean Frenette Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Gilbert LaRose Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Normand Roy Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Helena Laliberte Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Benoit Gauthier Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Annie Carignan Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Louis Craig Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Jacques Langlois Effects Coordinator n/a 120917 23000002
Sylvania Yau Effects Coordinator special effects makeup coordinator 120917 23000003
Patrick Stol Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Martine Orban Production Associate production controller 120822 25000001
Isabelle Riva Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000002
Andrew D Campbell Other gun handler 120795 26000001
Ginelle Hebert Other breweries contact 120795 26000002
Jalon Simplex Other equipment 120795 26000003
Grues Carol Other electrical equipment 120795 26000005
Mahalia Verna Other publciity coordinator 120795 26000006
Brandee Brooks Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Denise Godoy Publicity publicist(TNT/Atlanta) 120789 29000002
Synopsis
A man has 36 hours to outwit a crime organization that wants to destroy him.