Vendetta

Vendetta
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 57mins.
Genres Drama, Period
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Christopher Walken Actor James Houston 1 1000001
Luke Askew Actor William Parkerson 1 1000002
Clancy Brown Actor Police Chief David Hennessy 1 1000003
Allesandro Colla Actor Gaspare Marchesi 1 1000004
Andrew Connolly Actor Sheriff Bill Villere 1 1000005
Bruce Davison Actor Thomas Semmes 1 1000006
Joaquim De Almeida Actor Joseph Macheca 1 1000007
Andrea DiStefano Actor Vincent Provenzano 1 1000008
Edward Herrmann Actor District Attorney Luzenberg 1 1000009
Richard Libertini Actor Giovanni Provenzano 1 1000010
George Martin Actor Judge Baker 1 1000011
Pierrino Mascarino Actor Antonio Marchesi 1 1000012
Daragh O'Malley Actor Dominic O'Malley 1 1000013
Kenneth Welsh Actor Mayor Joe Shakspeare 1 1000014
Gerry Mendicino Actor Charles Mantranga 1 1000015
Frank Crudele Actor Angelo Bagnetto 1 1000016
Vincent Marino Actor Pietro Monasterio 1 1000017
Louis DiBianco Actor Emmanuel Polizzi 1 1000018
Peter Didiano Actor Bastian Incompara 1 1000019
Giuseppe Tancredi Actor Umberto Scaffidi 1 1000020
Megan McChesney Actor Megan O'Brien 1 1000021
Stuart Stone Actor Tony Provenzano 1 1000022
Nigel Williams Actor Samuel Foster 1 1000023
Anna Mancini Actor Francesca Marchesi 1 1000024
Tony Mark Actor Mayor's Assistant 1 1000025
Conrad Dunn Actor Pasquale Corte 1 1000026
Ian Downie Actor Priest 1 1000027
Ron White Actor Robert Collins 1 1000028
Jack Newman Actor Jacob Seligman 1 1000029
Jack Jessop Actor William Yochum 1 1000030
Wayne Robson Actor Frank Peeler 1 1000031
Delores Ettienne Actor Emma Thomas 1 1000032
Joel Gordon Actor Witness William 1 1000033
Victor Ertmanis Actor John Duare 1 1000034
Richard Blackburn Actor Warden Davis 1 1000035
Holly Dennison Actor Mrs O'Brien 1 1000036
Herbert Johnson Actor Houston's Servant 1 1000037
John Healy Actor Construction Foreman 1 1000038
Jim Bearden Actor Governor Nicholls 1 1000039
Chris Benson Actor Plantation Overseer 1 1000040
Amanda Brugel Actor Red Lantern Lady 1 1000041
Dick Callahan Actor Bartender 1 1000042
Lynne Charnay Actor Mrs Hennessy 1 1000043
Brian Kaulback Actor Man No 1 1 1000044
Stan Coles Actor Man No 2 1 1000045
Dianne Derfner Actor Older Woman 1 1000046
Naomi Gaskin Actor Delores Johnson 1 1000047
Patrick Patterson Actor Overweight Juror 1 1000048
Bryan Renfro Actor Gap-Toothed Man 1 1000049
Nicholas Rice Actor Bailiff 1 1000050
Stephanie Sams Actor Young Girl 1 1000051
Nicholas Meyer Director n/a 2 2000001
Gary Lucchesi Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Nicholas Pileggi Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Gary Randall Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Mark Israel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Tony Mark Producer n/a 3 3000005
Sue Jett Producer n/a 3 3000006
Alan DiFiore Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Timothy Prager Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Richard Gambino Book as Source Material n/a 120888 4000002
Roberta Pazdro Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Tony Mark Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Kerry Shea Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
David Coombs Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Laura Wood Fawcett Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
David Coulter Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Mark Mitchell Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Derek Brady Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Susan Marucci Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Derick Tortorella Technical Supervisor n/a 120853 5000010
Adrian Sheepers Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Anna Beben Production Coordinator co-production coordinator(Toronto) 162 5000012
Charlotte Engel Production Coordinator co-production coordinator(Kingston) 162 5000013
David Korchok Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Ron Gwynne Assistant Location Manager (Kingston) 194 5000015
David Franco Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Brian Gedge Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Mark Cyre Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Carolyn Cox Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Darcy Gasparovic Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Kirsta Teague Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Craig Blankenhorn Photography still photographer(Kingston) 120835 6000007
Matt Schatz Color Timer n/a 120921 6000008
Skip Kimball Color telecine colorist 121024 6000009
Ronald Roose Editor n/a 172 7000001
Sandra Montiel Editor n/a 172 7000002
Allen Hartz Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
J Legat Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000004
John Altman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Brad Segal Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Gerard McCann Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Evyen Klean Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
David Chapman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Sean Kirby Set Decorator key set decorator 165 9000002
Ken Clark Set Decorator lead set decorator((Toronto) 165 9000003
Dan Wladyka Set Decorator lead set decorator(Kingston) 165 9000004
Mark Haack Art Director art direction 183 9000005
Michael Shocrylas Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Nick Fischer Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000007
Cameron Brooke Scenic Artist key scenic artist 745 9000008
Dougie Graham Dresser n/a 120967 9000009
Candace Oberholtzer Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000010
Edie Steiner Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000011
Christophe Quillevere Art Assistant art department apprentice 120974 9000012
Dianne Crittenden Casting n/a 179 10000001
Ross Clydesdale Casting (Toronto) 179 10000002
Barbara Collins Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Eleanor Lavender Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Michael Halpern Executive in Charge (HBO) 120791 11000001
Ann Henshaw Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Hope Hanafin Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Paul Elliot Hair key hair 120794 13000003
Jordan Samuels Makeup key makeup 353 13000004
Isabel DeBiasio Wardrobe key wardrobe 120823 13000005
George Berndt ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Andrew Bock Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Denis Bellingham Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Zane Bruce Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Dale Perry Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Jeffrey Perkins Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
B Sebastian Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Hamilton Sterling Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
David Lee Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000009
Mark Manchester Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Rob Forbes Grip n/a 365 15000002
Steve Klys Grip n/a 365 15000003
Adam Pill Grip n/a 365 15000004
Jean Courteau Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Bernie Branston Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Delroy Jarrett Electrician n/a 450 15000007
J MacCammon Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Malcom Nefsky Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000009
Ron Renzetti Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Dave Kellner Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000011
Karen DeMontbrun Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Allison Reid Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Bryan Renfro Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Jane Conway Wrangler dog wrangler 121018 20000001
Lionel Purcel Animal Wrangler horse wrangler 120863 20000002
Bob Clause Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000001
Henry Ilola Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Van Ling Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Kaz Kobielski Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Casey Cannon Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000003
Todd Vaziri Visual Effects lead digital artist 419 23000004
Jim Trois Visual Effects model maker 419 23000005
Martin Malivoire Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000006
Brent Coert Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000007
Gerry Deschenes Props key props 120817 24000001
Frenchie Berger Props gun wrangler 120817 24000002
Joanne Fishburn Assistant (to Tony Mark) 120820 25000001
Barb Sniderman Assistant (to Sue Jett) 120820 25000002
Stefan Steen Assistant (to Nicholas Meyer) 120820 25000003
Brandon Long Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000004
Coralie Nott Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000005
Dave Staples Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
Stuart Mitchell Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Ken Barbet Driver head driver 273 25000008
Herbert Reischl Other genny operator 120795 26000001
Ryan Murphy Other recordist 120795 26000002
Mac Day Other marine coordinator 120795 26000003
Susan Nowak Publicity publicist(HBO/New York) 120789 29000001
Marsha Robertson Publicity publicist(HBO/New York) 120789 29000002
Nancy Lesser Publicity publicist(HBO/Los Angeles) 120789 29000003
Anne Reilly Publicity publicist(HBO/Los Angeles) 120789 29000004
Synopsis
A story of corruption and mob violence in turn-of-the-century New Orleans. A new wave of Italian immigrants from Sicily find themselves exploited by a group of men who seek control of the docks. Immediately following the assassination of the New Orleans police chief, hundreds of Sicilian men are rounded up. Nineteen are indicted and nine are tried for his murder but none are convicted. In a turn of events, an angry mob takes the law into its own hands resulting in the largest lynching in U.S. history. Based on a true story.