Diplomatic Siege

Diplomatic Siege
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 31mins.
Genres Action, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Daryl Hannah Actor Erica Long 1 1000001
Peter Weller Actor Steve Mitchell 1 1000002
Tom Berenger Actor General Buck Swain 1 1000003
Adrian Pintea Actor Goran 1 1000004
Brion James Actor Stubbs 1 1000005
Jeremy Lelliott Actor Chris 1 1000006
Uwe Ochsenknecht Actor Borghelli/Vojnovic 1 1000007
Irina Movila Actor Petra 1 1000008
Radmar Jao Actor Tim 1 1000009
Steve Eastin Actor Bates 1 1000010
J McCormack Actor Dalton 1 1000011
Francis McCarthy Actor Parker 1 1000012
Francisco Reyes Actor Pascal 1 1000013
Audrey Rimbaud Actor Nicole 1 1000014
Jaffa Levy Actor Tombertin 1 1000015
Mircea Bodolan Actor Gannon 1 1000016
Serban Cellea Actor Vasilsecu 1 1000017
Radu Banzaru Actor Altachuler 1 1000018
Vlad Radescu Actor The Voice 1 1000019
Theodor Danetti Actor Curator 1 1000020
Gelu Nitu Actor Police Officer 1 1000021
Nastase Constantin Actor Granger 1 1000022
Mihai Rasucu Actor Brane 1 1000023
Mihai Baranga Actor Dushan 1 1000024
Mihai Verbitschi Actor Sirj 1 1000025
Radu Zettu Actor Jovan 1 1000026
Vlad Ivandv Actor Cosis 1 1000027
Gabriel Spahiu Actor Jon 1 1000028
Ionel Popescu Actor Commando No 2 1 1000029
Dan Badarau Actor Major 1 1000030
Aurelian Burtea Actor Well 1 1000031
Lia Bugnar Actor Cello Player 1 1000032
Cristian Motiu Actor CIA No 1 1 1000033
Geo Dobre Actor CIA No 2 1 1000034
Adela Marculescu Actor Mrs Pratt 1 1000035
Oana Stefanesco Actor Russian Official 1 1000036
Alexandru Bindea Actor Sandeep 1 1000037
Gaescu Nicolae Actor Admiral 1 1000038
Dan Astilean Actor Technician No 1 1 1000039
Felix Totolici Actor Technician No 2 1 1000040
Eugen Motriuc Actor American Official 1 1000041
Mirela Popescu Actor Corina Popa 1 1000042
Claudiu Trandafir Actor Jan Anderson 1 1000043
Constantin Barbulescu Actor Prison Guard 1 1000044
Marcela Motoe Actor Receptionist 1 1000045
Bogdan Uritescu Actor Uniformed Assistant 1 1000046
Razvan Popa Actor Commando No 1 1 1000047
Rusty Von Graulneck Actor Dog 1 1000048
Gustavo Graef-Marino Director n/a 2 2000001
Justin Lundin Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Mark Amin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Vlad Paunescu Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Robert Levy Producer n/a 3 3000003
Natan Zahavi Producer n/a 3 3000004
Peter Abrams Producer n/a 3 3000005
Darin Spillman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Peter Bandera Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Jonathon Komack-Martin Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Mark Amin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Sam Bernard Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Kevin Bernhardt Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Robert Boris Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Mark Amin From Story n/a 120870 4000005
Stefan Angheluta Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Deborah Henderson Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Cristi Ciurca Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Laurentiu Maronesei Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Bogdan Barbulescu Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Adrian Conerth Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Harvey Greenberg Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Sherwood Jones Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Adrian Conerth Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Cornelia Stefan Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Curtis Miller Production Coordinator (Trimark) 162 5000011
Alina David Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Elena Valeanu Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Marian Popescu Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Steven Wacks Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Gabi Losuth Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Alex Sterian Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Catalin Dordea Camera Operator video camera operator 239 6000004
Ken Glassing Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Gigel Dumitrescu Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Marcu Laurentiu Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Ilie Georgica Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Dan Alexe Video Assist/Playback video assistant 120899 6000009
Vivi Vasile Photography n/a 120835 6000010
Saeed Adyani Photography still photographer 120835 6000011
Mike Mertens Color Timer n/a 120921 6000012
Sherwood Jones Editor n/a 172 7000001
Terry Plumeri Music n/a 120781 8000001
Inga Brefeld Music music timer 120781 8000002
J Thomas Music music preparation 120781 8000003
Florian Ammon Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Joel High Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Terry Plumeri Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
Radu Corciova Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Vidrel Ghenea Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Ioana Corciova Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Onea Stelian Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Bratu Nicolae Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Rizea Nicolae Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Andreea Martinescu Assistant Production Designer n/a 121116 9000007
Jeanina Vasilescu Assistant Production Designer n/a 121116 9000008
Ilinca Marin Art Assistant assistant art direction 120974 9000009
Cristina Filimon Art Assistant assistant art direction 120974 9000010
Naomi Yoelin Casting n/a 179 10000001
Ioana Maximilian Casting n/a 179 10000002
Charlyn Ware Executive director of legal affairs(Trimark) 120806 11000001
Richard Jordan Executive in Charge executive in charge of post-production(Trimark) 120791 11000002
Jeff Gonzalez Executive in Charge executive in charge of finance(Trimark) 120791 11000003
Peter Block Executive in Charge executive in charge of business affairs(Trimark) 120791 11000004
Donna Sloan Production Executive director of production(Trimark) 118216 11000005
Radu Teodorescu Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000001
Mihaela David Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Eli Calin Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Viorica Petrovici Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Lana Vigi Hair (Daryl Hannah) 120794 13000004
Adriana Voichita Hair Assistant hairstylist assistant 120989 13000005
Catalin Ciutu Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Mario Silvio Makeup (Peter Weller) (Tom Berenger) 353 13000007
Lana Vigi Makeup (Daryl Hannah) 353 13000008
Rob Cohen Makeup key makeup 353 13000009
Letitia Stoenciu Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000010
Doina Raducut Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000011
Hilda Cancju Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000012
Cristina Anton Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000013
Lee Tinkham ADR ADR recording mixer 120912 14000001
Baylis Glascock ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000002
Elizabeth Kenton ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000003
Radu Nicolae Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Nicolae Perianu Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Kerry Malony Foley foley assistant 120961 14000006
Casey Crabtree Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Mike Crabtree Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Jeff Heyveld Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Les Vary Rerecording electronic beam recording 120995 14000010
Grant Sawyer Rerecording electronic beam recording 120995 14000011
John Boyd Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Lance Wiseman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Morton Reed Sound post sound coordinator 120816 14000014
David Yewdall Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Dwayne Avery Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Rusty Amodeo Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
David Yewdall Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000018
Tiberiu Borcoman Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Sorin Udrea Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Hollywood Heard Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Matei Ion Grip n/a 365 15000003
Bebe Surugiu Generator Operator n/a 363 15000004
Chris Morly Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Calin Constantin Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Catalin Calin Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Jeff Barco Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Radu Ion Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Stan George Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Alexandru Nicolae Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Marcu Ion Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Cristi Epure Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000013
Costel Barbu Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Steve Kucharski Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000015
Marius Bercu Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000016
Monica Radcliffe Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Brian Kingman Production Insurance insurance 120949 16000002
Robert Melnik Business Affairs director of business affairs(Trimark) 120792 18000001
Lucian Iordache Pyrotechnics n/a 121027 19000001
Justin Lundin Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Zoltan Szabo Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Alexandru Constantinescu Construction assistant construction coordinator 120900 21000002
Carmen Micliuc Catering caterer 120954 22000001
Mirela Dabija Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Marian Anton Catering caterer 120954 22000003
Kevin Mullican Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Mark Driscoll Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000002
David Comfort Visual Effects lead compositor 419 23000003
Danny Kim Visual Effects lead modeler 419 23000004
Ionel Popa Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
Adj Handac Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Cristian Baluta Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Petre Constantin Assistant assistant pyrotechnics 120820 25000001
Daniel Parvulescu Assistant assistant pyrotechnics 120820 25000002
Lidia Cheinic Assistant director's assistant 120820 25000003
Michael Mundey Assistant (Peter Weller) 120820 25000004
Andrei Rusu Assistant (Tom Berenger) 120820 25000005
Liza Petrie Assistant (Peter Bandera) 120820 25000006
Toni Lakatos Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Katy Ball Production Assistant (Trimark) 275 25000008
Betty Lee Production Associate production controller(Trimark) 120822 25000009
Ion Damian Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Ocidiu Besu Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000011
Stephanie Kremer High Post-Production post-production controller(Trimark) 120945 25000012
Costin Voicu Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Costin Rantes Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Iuliana Stefan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Cristi Petre Driver n/a 273 25000016
Stefan Tarzioru Driver n/a 273 25000017
Marian Pascale Driver n/a 273 25000018
Mircea Tudor Driver n/a 273 25000019
Vali Georgescu Driver n/a 273 25000020
Afred Bauer Driver n/a 273 25000021
Robert Tasche Driver n/a 273 25000022
Liviu Stan Driver n/a 273 25000023
Iulian Constantinescu Driver n/a 273 25000024
Florin Banica Driver n/a 273 25000025
Marian Grigorescu Driver n/a 273 25000026
Toni Oceanu Driver n/a 273 25000027
Ion Balcan Driver n/a 273 25000028
Dan Niculescu Driver n/a 273 25000029
Toeharie Ristea Driver n/a 273 25000030
Nicu Scanteie Driver n/a 273 25000031
Marian Anton Driver n/a 273 25000032
Gica Ciocarlea Driver n/a 273 25000033
Marius Vlad Driver n/a 273 25000034
Razvan Puca Driver n/a 273 25000035
Alfred Bauer Cashier n/a 121079 25000036
Robert Johnson Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000037
Doru Bobesiu Other extras coordinator 120795 26000001
Corina Pana Other slate 120795 26000002
Ioan Stefanuc Other scenic painter 120795 26000003
Antje Schultz Other stylist 120795 26000004
Iulia Savescu Other production secretary 120795 26000005
Andreea Popescu Other interpreter 120795 26000006
Adrian Velea Other mechanic 120795 26000007
Wade Coonfer Other OMF engineer 120795 26000008
Mitch Carter Other Walla Group 120795 26000009
Elisa Pensler-Gabrielli Other Walla Group 120795 26000010
Nicholas Guest Other Walla Group 120795 26000011
Newell Alexander Other Walla Group 120795 26000012
Robert Clotworthy Other Walla Group 120795 26000013
Jean Gilpin Other Walla Group 120795 26000014
Natasha Ivanova Other Walla Group 120795 26000015
Luisa Leschin Other Walla Group 120795 26000016
Mike Gitman Other mixing engineer 120795 26000017
Les Vary Other tape to film trasfer 120795 26000018
Grant Sawyer Other tape to film transfer 120795 26000019
Synopsis
A career diplomat and a computer expert attempt to thwart Serbian terrorists holding 37 hostages in the American Embassy, while a time-bomb ticks away in the basement.
N/A
N/A