Not of This Earth

Not of This Earth
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Horror, Sci-Fi, Remake
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Michael York Actor Paul Johnson 1 1000001
Parker Stevenson Actor Jack Sherbourne 1 1000002
Mason Adams Actor Dr Rochelle 1 1000003
Elizabeth Barondes Actor Amanda Sayles 1 1000004
Richard Belzer Actor Jeremy Pallin 1 1000005
Bob McFarland Actor Detective Mark Willows 1 1000007
Ted Davis Actor Rodman Felder 1 1000008
Wendy Buckner Actor Cheryl 1 1000009
Joshua D Comen Actor Danny 1 1000010
Jennifer Coolidge Actor Nurse 1 1000011
Eddie Driscoll Actor John 1 1000012
Mary Scheer Actor Saleswoman 1 1000013
Arthur Roberts Actor Cheryl's Father 1 1000014
Dianna Miranda Actor Luisa 1 1000015
Chuck Martinez Actor Hector 1 1000016
Athena Stensland Actor Nurse 1 1000017
Rob Kerchner Actor Cop No 1 1 1000018
John Buechler Actor The Other 1 1000019
Ellen Statham Actor Parking Attendant 1 1000020
Terence H Winkless Director n/a 2 2000001
D Shone Kirkpatrick Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Roger Corman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Lance H Robbins Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Mike Elliott Producer n/a 3 3000003
Mike Upton Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Jan Kikumoto Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Charles Philip Moore Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Mark Hanna From Story from original screenplay 120870 4000002
Charles B Griffith From Story from original screenplay 120870 4000003
John M Nelson Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jeffrey F January Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Eva Franzen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Raly Radouloff Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Mark Stolaroff Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Mitchell Buroker Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Nanette Martin Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Colette Panah Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Michael Kuge Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000009
Spurgeon Johns Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000010
George M Gemimiano Stage Manager Venice stage manager 120797 5000011
Mark E Mobley Stage Manager Paramount stage manager 120797 5000012
Matt Di Franco Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Luis Munoz Assistant Stage Manager Venice assistant stage manager 121087 5000014
Philip Holahan Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Devin DiLibero Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Christopher Landy Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Andrea Rossotto Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Steve Adelson Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Christopher Taylor Steadicam Operator assistant Steadicam 232 6000006
Daniel Nix Camera camera loader 120798 6000007
Diamantina Jannona Camera camera loader 120798 6000008
Brad H Patton Camera camera loader 120798 6000009
Ralph Pichler Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Suzanne England Photography still photographer 120835 6000011
Bob Fredrickson Color Timer n/a 120921 6000012
Skip Kimball Color telecine colorist 121024 6000013
Richard Davenport Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000014
James R Powell Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000015
Scott Johnson Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000016
Bill "Willy" Olofsson Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000017
Christian Lamb Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000018
Aaron Kirsch Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000019
Tara Summers Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000020
Adam Baral Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000021
Ralph Pichler Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000022
James Stellar Jr. Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jeffrey R Whitcher Editor effects editor 172 7000002
Byron Short Editor effects editor 172 7000003
Ray Spiess Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Denise Brady Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Glen Baumbach Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Jeff Winkless Music acoustic guitarist 120781 8000001
Ted Plank Music music assistant 120781 8000003
Joey Brasler Music electric guitarist 120781 8000004
Alexandra Patsavas Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000005
Paul Di Franco Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Anthony Song ("Moving Emotions") 120859 8000007
Anthony and the Animals Song Performer ("Moving Emotions") 120788 8000008
Scott Caruth Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Danielle Berman Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jennifer Gentile Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Aaron Mays Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Patrick Curran Swing Gang swing 434 9000005
Josh "Jo Jo" Webb Swing Gang swing 434 9000006
Siri Whitecrow Swing Gang swing 434 9000007
Jeffrey S Pamula Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000008
Madeline Hines Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000009
Paul Pastorelli Lead Person leadman 120957 9000010
Beth Emerson Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000011
Naomi Yoelin Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Susanne Bieger Casting casting apprentice 179 10000002
Elizabeth Rolando Casting casting apprentice 179 10000003
Brenda McIntyre Casting casting apprentice 179 10000004
Joshua D Comen Casting casting apprentice 179 10000005
Cana Cockrell Casting casting apprentice 179 10000006
Goly Jamshidi Executive vice president finance 120806 11000001
Cheryl Parnell Executive (for Concorde-New Horizons) 120806 11000002
Jan Kikumoto Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000003
Mark Smith Supervisor computer graphics supervisor 120845 11000004
Daniel W Victor Jr. Consultant Ultra stereo consultant 120784 12000001
Robert E Borge Consultant Ultra stereo consultant 120784 12000002
Elizabeth Ennis Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
John Buechler Makeup special effects makeup 353 13000002
John Foster Makeup special effects makeup 353 13000003
Lynn Buechler Makeup special effects makeup 353 13000004
Brad Hardin Makeup special effects makeup 353 13000005
David Barrett Makeup special effects makeup 353 13000006
Scott Phillips Makeup Special Effects Makeup 353 13000007
Nicola Zvorsky Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000008
Ralph Abalos Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000009
Megan M Johnson Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000010
Julie Zvorsky Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000011
Devon Patterson Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000012
Yuri Reese ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Yuri Reese ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Joe Barnett ADR/Dialogue Editor dialogue mixer 120939 14000003
William Smith Audio Post-Production audio post-production supervisor 121065 14000004
Jeff Enden Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Dominique Decaudain Foley foley walker 120961 14000006
Joe A Giamalva Foley foley walker 120961 14000007
Lorita De La Cerna Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000008
Joe Barnett Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
William Smith Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Raymond E Spiess III Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000011
Bill Robbins Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000012
Sean T Hannan Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Brad Heiner Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Mark Walden Grip n/a 365 15000003
William Russell Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Daniel Dilling Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000005
Hector Corona Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Kyle Davis Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Frank Esposito Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Melanie Montilla Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Robert Morris Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Dwayne Osterland Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Tom Stranger Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Uriel Uribe Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Julie Bick Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Richard A Ludt Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000015
Tony Gavin Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000016
William Ambrose Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000017
Phil Aubrey Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000018
Scott Freschauer Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000019
Mark Venezia Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000020
Rogers Weed Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000021
Gita Jamshidi Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Ruth E Sullivan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Edward G Reilly Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Gregory C Landerer Pyrotechnics pyrotechnics coordinator 121027 19000001
Lee Alan McConnell Pyrotechnics pyrotechnics technician 121027 19000002
Patrick J Statham Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Patrick J Statham Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Paul Dallas Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Gary Guercio Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Kurt Lott Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Millie Novak Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Gary Paul Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Jerry Spicer Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000010
Ellen Statham Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000011
George Wilkerson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000012
Al Barnhill Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Stephen Doss Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Juan Escalante Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Michael Fryer Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Jacqui Glover Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
William Jackson Jr. Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Scott Kitchen Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Douglas Lehoux Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Bruce McCarthy Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Tim Reidt Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Bruce Reiss Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Brad A Willett Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000012
Perry Harovas Visual Effects director of digital effects 419 23000001
Digital Drama Special Effects special digital effects 168 23000002
Cheryl Cohen Effects Coordinator CGI/render coordinator 120917 23000003
Olivier Benamou Graphics computer graphics 120826 23000004
David R Chalk Graphic Artist lead computer graphics artist 120985 23000005
Tyrell Smith Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Gregory B Atkins Props property coordinator 120817 24000002
Kelly J Baker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Jeff Bratton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Matthew Douglas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Scott Edward Johnson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Brooks Medoff Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Randy Runyon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Kenneth Kravec Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Bas Tiele Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Brett Young Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Charles Gatson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Skeeter Haffner Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Kristin Windell Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000012
Kelly Baker Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000013
Carla DiBenedetto Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000014
Joe Garcia Production stagehand 120824 25000015
Casildo Munoz Production stagehand 120824 25000016
Noe G Vasquez Production stagehand 120824 25000017
Luis Pirir Production stagehand 120824 25000018
Jim Towne Office Runner post-production runner 120988 25000019
Daryl Dorosy Driver n/a 273 25000020
Hurbie Hurd Driver n/a 273 25000021
Jim Meech Driver n/a 273 25000022
Mike Robbins Driver n/a 273 25000023
Barry J White Driver n/a 273 25000024
John L Wiley Driver n/a 273 25000025
Arthur C Ramsey Other mark ID 120795 26000001
Louis Capitano Other painter 120795 26000002
Joseph L LaCasse Jr. Other painter 120795 26000003
Chris Ozz Other painter 120795 26000004
Ben-David Yael Other painter 120795 26000005
Francois Fasan Other lead scenic 120795 26000006
Scott James Beard Other scenic 120795 26000007
Lisa Collins Other scenic 120795 26000008
William A Carrizal Jr. Other scenic 120795 26000009
Anthony Egan Other scenic 120795 26000010
Russell Hartleib Other scenic 120795 26000011
Philippe Hiver Other scenic 120795 26000012
Christopher Jones Other scenic 120795 26000013
Damian Lunt Other scenic 120795 26000014
Tim Wincott Other scenic 120795 26000015
Craig A Weller Other scenic 120795 26000016
Caroline Stephenson Other production secretary 120795 26000017
Larry Shipp Other fire safety officer 120795 26000018
George Wilkerson Other police officer 120795 26000019
George C Alderson Other police officer 120795 26000020
Aidan Michael Carberry Other police officer 120795 26000021
Robert C Laird Other police officer 120795 26000022
Charles D Laird Other police officer 120795 26000023
Arthur James Olmore Other police officer 120795 26000024
Sig Schian Other police officer 120795 26000025
Reginald Parham Other library officer 120795 26000026
Jimmy Andrews Other park ranger 120795 26000027
Luis G Bernal Other park ranger 120795 26000028
Tom Cotter Other park ranger 120795 26000029
Joseph M Gonzales Other park ranger 120795 26000030
Marco Guillen Other park ranger 120795 26000031
Sean Hennessy Other park ranger 120795 26000032
Paul Hernandez Other park ranger 120795 26000033
Jess Munoz Other park ranger 120795 26000034
William Pena Other park ranger 120795 26000035
Donald H Phancuf Other park ranger 120795 26000036
Steve G Pulido Other park ranger 120795 26000037
William Ramirez Other park ranger 120795 26000038
Kevin Regan Other park ranger 120795 26000039
Charles Steven Shorts Other park ranger 120795 26000040
Ernesto G Ybarra Other park ranger 120795 26000041
Jennifer Nash Other recordist 120795 26000042
Rhonda Bingham Manager payroll manager 120827 28000001
Synopsis
An invader from outer space shows up on Earth as a "hip" middle-class man in order to collect the only remedy to the deadly disease that is wiping out his planet -- human blood.