Breaking Free

Breaking Free
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 46mins.
Genres Drama, Adventure
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jeremy London Actor Rick Chilton 1 1000001
Gina Philips Actor Lindsay Kurtz 1 1000002
Adam Wylie Actor Billy Rankin 1 1000003
Megan Gallagher Actor Annie Sobel 1 1000004
Nicolas Surovy Actor Mac Lawton 1 1000005
Christine Taylor Actor Brooke Kaufman 1 1000006
Jesse Bennett Actor Buster Higgins 1 1000007
Matt Bolling Actor Joey 1 1000008
Martha Bourne Actor Band Member 1 1000009
Richard Clark Actor Judge 1 1000010
Scott Coffey Actor Blitz 1 1000011
Glenn Edwards Actor Bar Patron 1 1000012
Diane Kay Grant Actor Lillian Morris 1 1000013
Rebecca Hunt Actor Syd 1 1000014
David Jensen Actor Cal Morris 1 1000015
Kathy Johnson Actor Gymnastics Announcer 1 1000016
Brian Krause Actor Clay 1 1000017
Julie Lueders Actor Band Member 1 1000018
Heath Pillar Actor Schaef 1 1000019
Tom Proctor Actor 1st Rancher 1 1000020
Sally Shaun Actor Band Member 1 1000021
John R Turner Actor Tim 1 1000022
Margo Swena Overy Actor Mrs Kurtz 1 1000023
Marnie West Actor Lizzie 1 1000024
Shelley White Actor Ban Member 1 1000025
Greg Whiteley Actor Hallsie 1 1000026
Fred Willecke Actor Announcer 1 1000027
Trace Wiren Actor Band Member 1 1000028
Michael Flynn Actor Mr Kurtz 1 1000029
David Mackay Director n/a 2 2000001
David Anderson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Don Schain Co-Producer n/a 170 3000002
Virginia Gilbert Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Barbara Clark Wambaugh Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Cristen Carr Strubbe Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Matias Alvarez Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Miriam Epstein Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Shauna Miller Schain Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Marshall D Moore Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Mary Jo Conder Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Kerry Shea Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Jeff Crane Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Ellen Schiess Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000009
Christopher Faloona Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Brian Dimitri Sullivan Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Patrick Reddish Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Mark Emery Moore Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Ray Tostado Camera camera car driver 120798 6000005
Van Flesher Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
John Mans Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Merie Weismiller Wallace Photography still photography 120835 6000008
Ray Morfino Color Timer n/a 120921 6000009
Robert "Dobber" Price Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000010
Jeff Johnson Camera Assistant camera production assistant 120867 6000011
Brett Marnell Editor n/a 172 7000001
Marcie Sorenson Editor editorial intern 172 7000002
Bill Fox Editor background editorial 172 7000003
Chris Weber Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Gary Weber Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Lori Peterson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Kelly Edwards Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Steve Dorff Music n/a 120781 8000001
Rick Riccio Music music scoring engineer 120781 8000002
Larry Herbstritt Music Arranger orchestration 121019 8000003
Robin Leishman Music Contractor orchestration contractor 121013 8000004
Chris Ledesma Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Greater Salt Lake Symphony Performer music performers 120819 8000006
Martha Bourne Song ("Between You And Me" "New Amsterdam") 120859 8000007
Kate Reddy Song ("New Amsterdam") 120859 8000008
Douglas A Snider Song ("On The Wings Of Love") 120859 8000009
Paul Overstreet Song ("On The Wings Of Love") 120859 8000010
My Sister Jane Song Performer ("Between You And Me" "New Amsterdam") 120788 8000011
BJ Thomas Song Performer ("On The Wings Of Forever") 120788 8000012
Chris Griffis Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Michael A Jones Swing Gang n/a 434 9000002
Ben Fox Swing Gang n/a 434 9000003
Brad Thomas Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Rick Curtis Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Mary Margiotta Casting n/a 179 10000001
Karen Margiotta Casting n/a 179 10000002
Marcia Dangerfield Casting (Utah) 179 10000003
Daniel W Victor Jr. Consultant ultra-stereo consultant 120784 12000001
Amy Elise Roberts Costumes costumer 120828 13000001
Robin-Michelle Stepp Hair key hair 120794 13000002
Troy Lunt Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000003
Robin-Michelle Stepp Makeup key makeup 353 13000004
Troy Lunt Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000005
Barbara Joan Nelson Wardrobe wardrobe designer 120823 13000006
Ryan McCormick Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000007
Gonzo ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Beau Biggart ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Salene Stevens Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Casey Crabtree Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
James Bailey Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Evie Dutton Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Jeffrey Heyveld Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
Albert Gomez Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
James G Williams Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Tom Ruff Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Vern Poore Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Daniel Thomas Sound sound editorial 120816 14000012
Sam Gemetee Sound sound editorial 120816 14000013
Michael Virning Sound sound editorial 120816 14000014
Clancy Troutman Sound sound editorial 120816 14000015
James Troutman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Douglas Cameron Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000017
Joseph Garrard Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000018
Alvin Simmons Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Kevin M Kennedy Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Jacob Thomas Grip n/a 365 15000003
Duncan Filson Grip n/a 365 15000004
Douglas Patrick Grip n/a 365 15000005
Darren McLaughlin Grip n/a 365 15000006
Stephan Schultze Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Doug Arnold Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Jeff Rosenblatt Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Roger Stoddard Electrician electricians 450 15000010
Paul L Defly Electrician electricians 450 15000011
Julie Fife Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000012
John Strubbe Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Michael Cook Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000014
Jeff Isaac Assistant Engineer n/a 120997 15000015
Tamara C Williams Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000001
George Fisher Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Kathy Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Kristen Kenoyer Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Heather Irbinskas Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Bobby Porter Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Diane Kay Grant Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Bill Lloyd Animal Trainer animal handler(Animal Technician) 120962 20000001
Rich Hendron Animal Trainer animal handler(Education Curator) 120962 20000002
Gene Walker Animal Wrangler head animal wrangler 120863 20000003
Bobby Lovgren Animal Wrangler assistant animal wrangler 120863 20000004
Andrew Novetzke Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Doug Nydegger Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Terrance Frees Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Jim L Jones Craft Service craft service assistant 120903 22000002
Allen L Hall Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Bob Wiiliams Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Lu Prickett Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000001
John Harrington Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Susan Sandack Assistant (to David Anderson) 120820 25000001
Shauna Miller Schain Assistant (to Don Schain) 120820 25000002
Shirlee Wilson Assistant (to David McKay) 120820 25000003
Alan Boardman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Win Whittaker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Rachel Long Production Assistant editing intern 275 25000006
Bob Alcott Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Barry J Tuttle Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000008
Kimberly Harwood Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000009
Jacqueline Watney Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000010
Karl Huddleston Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000011
Jeff Johnson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000012
Kimberlee Gates Stand-In n/a 121015 25000013
Lincolm Anderson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000014
Sheryl L Wardell Stand-In n/a 121015 25000015
Robert Tiller Stand-In n/a 121015 25000016
Tobijah Tyler Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000017
Doug Nydegger Driver n/a 273 25000018
Deanne Anderson Driver motohome driver 273 25000019
Karen Raby Driver van driver 273 25000020
Paul Thomas Driver honeywagon driver 273 25000021
Sled Reynolds Other hero horse provider 120795 26000001
Lamont Chrsitensen Other background horse provider 120795 26000002
Clint Youngreen Other wolf and dog provider 120795 26000003
Rachel Long Other production office intern 120795 26000004
Cindy Fischer Other studio teacher 120795 26000005
Linda Bearman Other extras coordinator 120795 26000006
Diane Linn Other recordist 120795 26000007
Ginny Tyler Other loop group provider 120795 26000008
Robert Abeyta Other engineer 120795 26000009
Rick Bailey Security security provider 120951 26000010
Synopsis
The life of a troubled juvenile offender is altered when he takes a job at a mobility training camp for the blind.