Cold Harvest

Cold Harvest
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 34mins.
Genres Action, Sci-Fi
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Gary Daniels Actor Oliver 1 1000001
Barbara Crampton Actor Christine 1 1000003
Bryan Genesse Actor Little Ray 1 1000004
David Sherwood Actor Barman 1 1000005
Isaac Mavimbela Actor Bouncer 1 1000006
Chris Buchanan Actor Bounty Hunter 1 1000007
Greg Melvill-Smith Actor Captain 1 1000008
David Dukas Actor Convoy Soldier No 1 1 1000009
Cecil Carter Actor Convoy Soldier No 2 1 1000010
Rohan Coll Actor Desk Sergeant 1 1000011
Ian Rossouw Actor Duit 1 1000012
Michelle Levin Actor Female Soldier 1 1000013
Justin Illusion Actor Harlan 1 1000014
Melanie Walker Actor Hooker No 1 1 1000015
Lee-Anne Liebenberg Actor Hooker No 2 1 1000016
Shane Haworth Actor Jake 1 1000017
Gordon Mulholland Actor Patriarch 1 1000018
Lynne Maree Actor Plague Woman 1 1000019
John Lesley Actor Rogman 1 1000020
Robert Coleman Actor Scavenger 1 1000021
Iain Paton Actor Soldier 1 1000022
Tony Caprari Actor T-Bone 1 1000023
Simon Jones Actor Victor 1 1000024
Dan Robbertse Actor Wilbur 1 1000025
Barbara Crampton Narrator Narration 120790 1000026
Isaac Florentine Director n/a 2 2000001
Avi Lerner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Danny Dimbort Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Trevor Short Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Yoram Barzilai Producer n/a 3 3000004
Boaz Davidson Producer n/a 3 3000005
Mandy Branch Producer n/a 3 3000006
Frank Dietz Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Andres Shongwe Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Ingrid Winkler-Hofmeyr Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Guy Nockels Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Simon Damast Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Todd Gilbert Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Graeme Strachan Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Jerry Gilbert Project Manager n/a 120994 5000007
Anne Ferraris Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Bruce Trackwell Location Scout n/a 311 5000009
Debz Warne Location Scout n/a 311 5000010
Wiebina Berrington Continuity n/a 890 5000011
Yossi Wein Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Peter Belcher Camera Operator a-camera operator 239 6000002
Vicci Turpin Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000003
Ewan Bogle Camera a-camera focus puller 120798 6000004
Shani Hayward Camera a-camera clapper loader 120798 6000005
Werner Maritz Camera b-camera focus puller 120798 6000006
Lllewellyn Thomas Camera b-camera clapper loader 120798 6000007
Ernest Mabitsela Camera camera truck driver 120798 6000008
David Gur Photography stills photographer 120835 6000009
Pepsi Mahunisi Lighting lighting truck driver 798 6000010
Saul Escobedo Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
Irit Raz Editor n/a 172 7000001
Brett Williams Editor background effects editor 172 7000002
Donald Milne Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Stephen Edwards Music n/a 120781 8000001
Michael Bowers Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
David Varod Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Lauren Savage Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Carlos Da Silva Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Rafi Leigh Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Fourie Ackerman Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000005
Laureen Du Plessis Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000006
Christa Schamberger Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Patricia Rose Casting n/a 179 10000002
Pierre Viennings Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Daphne Williams Hair n/a 120794 13000002
Daphne Williams Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Meg Tanner Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000004
Julie Palmer Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000005
Portia Maphosa Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000006
Wilson Mukwebo Wardrobe wardrobe truck driver 120823 13000007
Doreen Van Der Ross Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000008
Aggie Mokwena Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000009
Kim Bartlein ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Kim Bartlein ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Kim Bartlein ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000003
Smith Craig ADR/Dialogue Editor dialogue pre-dub mixer 120939 14000004
Peter Washington Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Zoe Platek Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Simon Rankin Boom Operator boom swinger 215 14000007
Ivan Milborrow Boom Operator relief boom swinger 215 14000008
Jonathan Ratajczak Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Jonathan Wales Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Bryan Franklin Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Jack Grillo Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Bryan Franklin Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Henry Prentice Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000014
Paul Ratajczak Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000015
Zann Wienand Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Luigi Chiodaroli Grip assistant grip 365 15000002
Bernard Lazarus Grip assistant grip 365 15000003
Joe Malaudzi Grip assistant grip 365 15000004
Joe Ngceni Grip assistant grip 365 15000005
Bruce Thomas Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Ari Stravinos Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000007
Clint Stone Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000008
Mandy Josten Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Penelope Bunsen Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Coleman Holland Production Insurance insurance 120949 16000003
Eunice Jonosky Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Kline Barab Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Jason Frankel Legal Services n/a 120857 18000002
Brian Fitzgerald Legal Services n/a 120857 18000003
Tyrone Stevenson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jac Nortman Stunt Coordinator assistant stunt coordinator 120804 19000002
Akihiro Noguchi Stunts martial art choreography 240 19000003
Tyrone Stevenson Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Jac Nortman Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Michael Bester Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Willem Bloem Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Callum Campbell Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Ettienne Changuoin Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Tyrone Dadd Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Ettienne Delofse Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Bruce Heine Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Leon Kruger Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Sheldon Lemaitre Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Lee-Anne Liebenberg Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Martin Lombard Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Grant Lovett Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Willem Mienie Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Philip Notonunu Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Damon Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Wayne Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Shane Steyn Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Lourens Van Niekerk Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Henk Venter Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Richard Yolland Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Clive Barry Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Peter Barry Carpenter assistant carpenter 529 21000002
Raymond Muller Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000003
Buddy Mackett Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Willem Van Heerden Welder n/a 121059 21000005
Rapson Nolovu Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Storme Sykes Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Patience Mokono Catering caterer 120954 22000003
Jannie Wienand Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Sam Thladi Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
Justin Roe Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000003
Malcolm Weber Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000004
Eugene Weber Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000005
Siyabonga Xulu Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000006
Willie Botha Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Pietie Pheta Props standby props 120817 24000002
Dupa Mandiwana Assistant (to Gary Daniels) 120820 25000001
Ernest Mncube Assistant (to Brian Genesse) 120820 25000002
Joe Mphela Assistant (to Barbara Crampton) 120820 25000003
Robert Mkhawani Assistant unit assistant 120820 25000004
Lelsie Groenewalt Assistant construction assistant 120820 25000005
Martin Maloi Assistant construction assistant 120820 25000006
Samantha Bole Production Assistant (to Mandy Branch) 275 25000007
Fergus Murphy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Justice Nhlapo Production Assistant art department runner 275 25000009
Graeme Strachan Transportation Manager n/a 121030 25000010
Ian Black Medic paramedic 120966 25000011
Elias Makhanya Driver accounts driver 273 25000012
Albert Maphosho Driver (Isaac Florentine) 273 25000013
Bernard Modise Driver (Yoram Brasilai) 273 25000014
Joe Ngceni Driver n/a 273 25000015
Bongani Ledwaba Driver property truck driver 273 25000016
Coral Lindeque Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Jermaine Coetze Other receptionist 120795 26000002
Lettie Bogopa Other studio attendant 120795 26000003
Erroll Norman Other mechanic 120795 26000004
Joe Themba Other genny operator 120795 26000005
James Hennicks Other painter 120795 26000006
John Sewell Other action vehicle coordinator 120795 26000007
Ray Candy Other freight 120795 26000008
Di Ridell Other laboratory coordinator 120795 26000010
Michael Bowers Other score mixer 120795 26000011
Shobi Devani Other finance controller 120795 26000012
Synopsis
Set in a post-apocalyptic future, concerns twin brothers Roland, a cold-blooded bounty hunter, and Oliver, who is carrying coveted antibodies that have saved him from the virus that has devastated much of the world. When Oliver is killed, his pregnant girlfriend Christine becomes the target of thugs who have traced Oliver's genetic material to his unborn child. Oliver's twin brother Roland must help her flee her evil pursuers.
N/A
N/A