Happy Face Murders

Happy Face Murders
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 39mins.
Genres Crime
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ann-Margret Actor Lorraine Petrovich 1 1000001
Marg Helgenberger Actor Jennifer Powell 1 1000002
Henry Thomas Actor Dylan McCarthy 1 1000003
Nicholas Campbell Actor Rusty Zuvic 1 1000004
Rick Peters Actor Billy Lee Peterson 1 1000005
David McIlwraith Actor Alan Sanford 1 1000006
Bruce Gray Actor Ephraim Quince 1 1000007
J C Mackenzie Actor Ed Baker 1 1000008
Emily Hampshire Actor Tracy Billings 1 1000009
Christina Collins Actor Nancy Severn 1 1000010
Sean Dick Actor Charlie Severn 1 1000011
Lynne Deragon Actor Virginia Billings 1 1000012
Tamara Levitt Actor T J's Bartender 1 1000013
Raoul Bhaneja Actor Dr Mike Strong 1 1000014
Katya Gardner Actor Rachel 1 1000015
James Downing Actor Jake 1 1000016
Carole Mackereth Actor Laura 1 1000017
MIF Actor Gary Martin 1 1000018
Sarain Boylan Actor Jill Watkins 1 1000019
Jackie Richardson Actor Judge Hoyle 1 1000020
Marcia Bennett Actor Judge Peale 1 1000021
Vickie Papavs Actor Trucking Secretary 1 1000022
Len Doncheff Actor Sheriff Frank Rogers 1 1000023
Richard Blackburn Actor Sergeant Blakely 1 1000024
Glyn Thomas Actor Police Photographer 1 1000025
Sonia Dhillon Actor Secretarial Assistant 1 1000026
Tony Meyler Actor Policeman 1 1000027
Denise Fujiwara Actor Chinese Lady 1 1000028
Brian Heighton Actor Polygraph Tester 1 1000029
Henry Gomez Actor Jury Foreperson 1 1000030
J C Kenny Actor National News Commentator 1 1000031
Dan Duran Actor TV Host 1 1000032
Laura Catalano Actor TV Host 1 1000033
Brian Trenchard-Smith Director n/a 2 2000001
John Cosgrove Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Terry Dunn Meurer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Diane Jeanne Producer n/a 3 3000003
Ned Welsh Producer n/a 3 3000004
Ellen Burditt Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Phillip A Stanford Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Pritzi Horstman Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
John Pielmeier Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Stephen J Turnbull Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Stephen J Turnbull Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Rita Picard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
John Bradshaw Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Stuart J C Williams Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Cameron Huc Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Oliver Churchill Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Matti Huhta Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
David Bailey Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000009
Leorra Newman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Tashi Dieler Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Bert Dunk Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Keith Murphy Camera Operator Steadicam operator 239 6000002
Kit Whitmore Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000004
John V Lindsay Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Vanessa Ireson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Bruce Pearson Video video color timer 120800 6000007
Marni Grossman Photography still photographer 120835 6000008
Deborah Holland Dailies dailies color timer 120999 6000009
Ernest Spiteri Camera Assistant b-camera 1st assistant 120867 6000010
Michael Meagher Camera Assistant b-camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000011
Bill Goddard Editor n/a 172 7000001
Todd Farrell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Elmer Bernstein Music n/a 120781 8000001
Michael Aarvold Music music recordist 120781 8000002
Bradford Cox Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Ed Hanna Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Marlene Graham Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Bob Sher Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Babeth Chechoune Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000004
Anthony A Ianni Art Assistant assistant art direction 120974 9000005
Jon Comerford Casting (Toronto) 179 10000001
Helen Mossler Casting Associate casting executive 160 10000002
Alex Kavanagh Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Janet Cavanagh Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Moira Verwijk Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Maureen Mestan Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Maribeth Knezev Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Wayne Massarelli Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Matthew Campbell Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000007
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Ken Lee Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Zane Bruce Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Joseph Sabella Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Don Givens Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000005
Kevin Burns Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Don Digirolamo Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Tom Perry Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Bill Angarola Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Rick Hinson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Anna MacKenzie Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Robert Guastini Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Mike Marchain Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
David Ruth Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Warren Smith Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Stuart French Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000016
Charles Gould Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
J W Lee Johnson Generator Operator n/a 363 15000002
D R "Bob" Davidson Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Martin Stock Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000004
Mike Macaulay Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000005
Allison Reid Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jane Conway Wrangler dog wrangler 121018 20000001
Terry Parachur Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000001
Franz van Gerwen Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Brock Jolliffe Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Debbie Cooke Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000002
Derek Grime Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000003
Dale Codling Graphic Designer graphics designer 120860 23000004
Michael Manza Animator effects animator 483 23000005
Mark Goldberg Animator effects animator 483 23000006
Murray Wren Animator effects animator 483 23000007
Marjorie Knight Animator effects animator 483 23000008
Alex Boothby Animator effects animator 483 23000009
Paul Ballin Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Janice Fowlie Production Associate production controller 120822 25000001
Stephen "Sparky" Carr Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000002
John McCaughey Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000003
Stacy Ziegler Stand-In body double(Emily Hampshire) 121015 25000004
Sean Liebrecht Other scenic painter 120795 26000001
Rachel Seltzer Publicity publicist(Showtime/New York) 120789 29000001
Joan Ziff Publicity publicist(Showtime/New York) 120789 29000002
Jackie Ioachim Publicity publicist(Showtime/New York) 120789 29000003
Bryan Byrd Publicity publicist(Showtime/Los Angeles) 120789 29000004
Synopsis
Lorraine Petrovich is terrified of her abusive younger boyfriend, Rusty Zuvic. After finding a dead woman along a highway, the police receive an anonymous phone call implicating Zuvic in the murder. The tip leads police officer Jen Powell and her criminology student partner Dylan McCarthy to Lorraine's house. Lorraine provides them with enough information to not only convict Rusty, but to face arrest herself as an accomplice. As the investigation progresses, Powell's doubts grow when a trucker begins to leave anonymous messages, identifying himself only by a smiley face, claiming that he is the killer. On trial for murder, Lorraine now says she made up the entire story.
N/A
N/A