Storm Catcher

Storm Catcher
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Action, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
  • Down With Love Review
    By:

    Down With Love tries desperately to recapture some of that witty, sexual innuendo repartee made famous in romantic comedies from the 1960s. Suffice to say, it may have been better to leave well enough alone.

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Dolph Lundgren Actor Jack Holloway 1 1000001
Yvonne Zima Actor Nicole 1 1000002
Kylie Bax Actor Jessica 1 1000003
Burt Goodman Actor Old Guy 1 1000004
Mystro Clark Actor Sparks 1 1000005
John Pennell Actor Lucas 1 1000006
Kimberley Davies Actor Agent Lock 1 1000007
Andreea Radutoiu Actor Havens 1 1000008
Jody Jones Actor McGarry 1 1000009
Robert Keith Actor Stanley 1 1000010
Robert Miano Actor General Jacobs 1 1000011
Anthony Hickox Actor Agent Load 1 1000012
Rudy Mettia Actor Commando 1 1000013
Phil Culotta Actor Commando No 1 1 1000014
Mark Delansandro Actor Commando No 2 1 1000015
Matt Anderson Actor Commando No 3 1 1000016
Travis McKenna Actor Big Man 1 1000017
Ernest Harden Actor Gate Guard 1 1000018
Roger Clinton Actor Flight Controller 1 1000019
Laura Kim Actor Female Reporter 1 1000020
Bean Miller Actor Doctor 1 1000021
Barry Morris Actor Hanger Guard 1 1000022
Anthony Hickox Director n/a 2 2000001
Spiro Razatos Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Alan Bursteen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Demitri Samaha Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Tracee Stanley Producer n/a 3 3000003
Noble Henry Producer n/a 3 3000004
Ed Masterson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
William Gucwa Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Tim Moore Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
A Stevens Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Alison Semenza Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
Lori Spall Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Tim Moore Line Producer n/a 161 5000005
William Burke Line Producer n/a 161 5000006
Gregory Webb Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Daniel Suhart Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Alex Gayner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Maureen Norton Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Errol Reichow Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
William Monroe Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
L Britton Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
John West Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Patrick Joseph Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Diane Laney Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Paul Brown Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000017
Elana Karstofsky Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000018
Beth Fricke Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000019
David Bridges Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Satrazemis Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Igor Meglic Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Michael Satrazemis Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Michael Price Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Maurice McGuire Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Bruce Greene Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
John Joyce Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
James Kerrigan Camera optical cameraman 120798 6000009
Scott Boettle Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
John Vetter Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Coby Garfield Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Jadira Carmona Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Kevin Lachoff Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000014
Douglas Adam Assistant Camera Operator Steadicam assistant camera 120849 6000015
David Elmore Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000016
Steve Austin Video Playback video playback technician 505 6000017
Steve Galloway Video Playback video playback technician 505 6000018
Raul Coletta Video Playback video playback technician 505 6000019
Gregory Peters Photography still photographer 120835 6000020
Chuck Winston Color Timer n/a 120921 6000021
Christopher Taylor Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000022
Brett Hedlund Editor n/a 172 7000001
Michael Clark Editor effects editor 172 7000002
Stuart Bailey Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Mick Erausquin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
David Wurst Music n/a 120781 8000001
Eric Wurst Music n/a 120781 8000002
Steve Cohn Music music mixing facility 120781 8000003
Pam Morcotte Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Greta Grigorian Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Darcy Wennes Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000003
Jeff Cockerell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Tony Russo Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Tennelle Ruth Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Jamie Boyce Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Bryce Holtshousen Lead Person leadman 120957 9000008
Joey Jensen Casting n/a 179 10000001
Sarah Dalton Donlan Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Joe D'Angelo Executive director of finance 120806 11000001
Alison Semenza Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000002
Todd Hall Supervisor optical supervisor 120845 11000003
Leroy Dillon Supervisor lineup supervisor 120845 11000004
Trevor Ward Consultant Dolby consultant 120784 12000001
Betsy Mackey Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000002
Matthew Anderson Advisor military advisor 120821 12000003
Lou Eyrich Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Carol Ramsey Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Christine Wada Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Cynthia Laws Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000004
Rosanna Montes Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000005
Linda-Marie Monier Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000006
Nanci Montgomery Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000007
Sheri Knight Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000008
Nanci Montgomery Makeup key makeup 353 13000009
Sheri Knight Makeup key makeup 353 13000010
Cynthia Laws Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000011
Rosanna Montes Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000012
Linda-Marie Monier Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000013
Susan Strubel Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000014
Stuart Bailey ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Lorita De La Cerna ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Lionel Luna Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Leslie Bloome Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Kitty Malone Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Lorita De La Cerna Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000006
Joel Smith Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Scott Kolden Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Jan Kikumoto Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000009
Dennis Tenney Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000010
Roger Sassen Lighting Technician lighting operator 120907 15000001
Johnny Martin Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Tony Deale Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
James Alden Grip n/a 365 15000004
Tony Assini Grip n/a 365 15000005
Cam Hinz Grip n/a 365 15000006
Ryan Vanlossberg Grip n/a 365 15000007
Christopher McKool Grip n/a 365 15000008
Chris Morley Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Edward Tunney Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Doug Kennedy Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000011
Mike Mueller Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000012
Shari Sontag Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Marie Fischer Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000002
Robert Oppenheim Legal Services production legal 120857 18000001
Spiro Razatos Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Rick Avery Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Dick Butler Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Jeff Cadiente Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Doc Charbonneau Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Gil Combs Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Erik Cord Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Ousaun Elam Stunts n/a 240 19000008
David Graves Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Brett Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Denney Pierce Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Michael Vendrell Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Nancy Young Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Ron Mechler Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Chris Ervin Visual Effects n/a 419 23000001
Eddie Surkin Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Dean Miller Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000003
Santiago Barbalance Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000004
Chris Erwin Graphics computer graphics 120826 23000005
Josh Sheridan Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
John Cuda Assistant Props prop assistant 120904 24000002
Bill Davis Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Katie Ladyko Assistant (to Dolph Lundgren) 120820 25000001
Susan Walter Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Julius Graham Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Benjamin Sacks Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Eric Melstad Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Tara Georgenes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Steve Bell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Nicholas Nahas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Bryan Gettman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Hector Claramunt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Caleb Wilson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Kamal Iskander Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Rusty Howard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Florian Schereck Production Associate production controller 120822 25000014
Marc Kunis Production Associate production controller 120822 25000015
Joseph Feeney Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
P Knight Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000017
Jeff Clark Stand-In (Dolph Ludngren) 121015 25000018
Marvin Turpin Stand-In (Maestro Clark) 121015 25000019
Mic Tomagi Stand-In n/a 121015 25000020
Alan Purwin Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000021
Kevin Lachoff Other loader 120795 26000001
Jim Hartz Other studio teacher 120795 26000002
Judith Brown Other studio teacher 120795 26000003
Julius Graham Other loader 120795 26000004
Robert Hepburn Other aid 120795 26000005
Barbara Green Other end title coordinator 120795 26000006
Charlie Harmon Other lineup 120795 26000007
Synopsis
While doing test work on the final stages of a prototypical military jet, an ace pilot finds himself wrongfully accused of a plot to overthrow the United States. A fugitive on the run, he races to find the real culprits and clear his name. stealth bomber, is pitted against a web of government and military conspirators who threaten to change America forever.