Alien Cargo

Alien Cargo
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 29mins.
Genres Short Film, Science Fiction
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jason London Actor 1 1
Alan Dale Actor 1 1
Simon Westaway Actor 1 2
Missy Crider Actor 1 3
Elizabeth Alexander Actor n/a 1 1000004
Warwick Young Actor Janowitz 1 1000006
David Paterson Actor Warren Schiedell 1 1000007
Kevin Copeland Actor Hunt Ballard 1 1000008
Diana Glenn Actor Leilani Griffin 1 1000009
Theresa Wong Actor Yvonne Hoving 1 1000010
Jennifer Congram Actor Traffic Operator 1 1000011
Julian Garner Actor Miner 1 1000012
Helen Howard Actor Eli Follette 1 1000013
Rebecca Riggs Actor Meryl Leonardi 1 1000014
Sean Dennehy Actor Rupert O'Day 1 1000015
Rainey Mayo Actor Gulliver Woman 1 1000016
Brandon Bruke Actor Gulliver Man 1 1000017
Eric Thill Actor Man at Bar 1 1000018
Jennifer Congram Voice of Shoshone 475 1000019
Mark Haber Director n/a 2 2000001
John McMahon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Chip Hayes Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Michael Lake Producer n/a 3 3000003
Jennifer Davis Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Carla Wagner Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Brian Burgess Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Stuart Freeman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Jaime Platt Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Charles Boyle Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Carolina Haggstrom Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Bob Rajewski Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000006
Jan Stott Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
John Stokes Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Phil Cross Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Geoff Owen Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Joel Goodman Editor n/a 172 7000001
Michael Courtney Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Patrick O'Hearn Music n/a 120781 8000001
Kevin Bassinson Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Michael Ralph Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Gillian Butler Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Penny Musarra Casting n/a 179 10000001
Lynn Ruthven Casting (Australia) 179 10000002
Tom McSweeney Casting (Australia) 179 10000003
Fiona McMaster Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Daryl Pearson Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Jean Turnbull Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Phillip Eagles Costumes key costumer 120828 13000002
Sherry Klein Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000001
Robert Edmondson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Joel Fein Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Bob Clayton Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000004
Michael O'Corrigan Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000005
Grant Neilsen Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Elaine Crowther Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Mitch Deans Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Rocco Damiano Visual Effects Supervisor on-set visual effects supervisor 249 23000001
Shant Jordan Effects Supervisor 3-D visual effects supervisor 120866 23000002
Patrick Perez Effects Supervisor 3-D visual effects supervisor 120866 23000003
Laurel Klick Effects Supervisor 2-D visual effects supervisor 120866 23000004
Brian Holmes Visual Effects n/a 419 23000005
Jason Netter Visual Effects visual effects executive producer 419 23000006
Patricia Winters Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000007
Linda Drake Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000008
Phillip Giles Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000009
Beverly Bernacki Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000010
Matrine Tomczyk Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000011
Christina Drahos Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000012
Edward Isastorza Effects Coordinator n/a 120917 23000013
Gina DiBari Animator n/a 483 23000014
David Carlson Animator n/a 483 23000015
John Lambert Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Jane Tsighis Production Associate production controller 120822 25000001
Brianna Mann Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Synopsis
N/A
N/A