The Darwin Conspiracy

The Darwin Conspiracy
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Short Film, Science Fiction
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jason Brooks Actor 1 1
Kevin Tighe Actor 1 3
Robert Floyd Actor Andy Ward 1 1000002
Stacy Haiduk Actor Jenny Collins 1 1000004
Robert Kerbeck Actor n/a 1 1000005
Zachary Browne Actor Judd 1 1000006
Peter Allas Actor n/a 1 1000007
Tom Virtue Actor n/a 1 1000008
Jack McGee Actor n/a 1 1000009
Brian Fitzpatrick Actor n/a 1 1000010
Willie Gault Actor n/a 1 1000011
Timothy Quill Actor n/a 1 1000012
Steve Garvey Actor n/a 1 1000013
Heath Lourwood Actor n/a 1 1000014
Natasha Pavlovich Actor n/a 1 1000015
Wendy Braun Actor Agent Burns 1 1000016
Mark Grant Actor Himself 1 1000017
Ken Rudulph Actor Himself 1 1000018
Art Chudabala Actor Nick 1 1000019
Gregg Miller Actor DJ 1 1000020
T.J. Thyne Actor Dean 1 1000021
JP Manoux Actor Roger 1 1000022
Deva Nicole Actor James 1 1000023
Tajma Soliel Actor Miss Moore 1 1000024
Jeanne Chinn Actor Harley 1 1000025
Malayika Singley Actor Medical Supply Clerk 1 1000026
D Paule Actor Emma Reynolds 1 1000027
Bobby Tonelli Actor Chris Carlton 1 1000028
Wally Joyner Actor Himself 1 1000029
Steve Finely Actor Himself 1 1000030
Billy St John Actor Guard 1 1000031
Jeff Enden Actor Delivery Boy 1 1000032
Charley Rossman Actor Umpire 1 1000033
Rob Deer Actor Catcher 1 1000034
Carl Gilliard Actor Second Baseman 1 1000035
David Prentiss Actor Fireman 1 1000036
Winrich Kolbe Director n/a 2 2000001
Glen Larson Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Glen Larson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Michael Prescott Producer n/a 3 3000002
Chris Larson Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
David Toma Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Glen Larson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Neil Lundell Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Neil Lundell Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Steve Corzan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Nicole Burke Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Paul Bukowksi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Eric Mofford Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Richard Gonzales Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Mario Ramirez Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Lynda Recht Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Carrie Tanaka Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Lynn Spraggins Script Coordinator n/a 120893 5000011
Suzanne Dean Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Mark Melville Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Robby Knouse Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Mike Colwell Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Richard Crow Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Christopher Burke Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Scott Burgin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Howard Deane Editor n/a 172 7000001
Douglas Clark Editor n/a 172 7000002
Susan Vinci Associate Editor n/a 479 7000003
Jeffrey Upton Associate Editor n/a 479 7000004
Molly Schwartz Composer digital composer 120836 8000001
Robert Walsh Music n/a 120781 8000002
Larry Rust Original Music n/a 120838 8000003
Gary Lionelli Original Music n/a 120838 8000004
Boris Zelkin Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
William Ashford Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
Michael Parnell Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Michael Licari Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Joseph Armetta Art Director art direction 183 9000001
Paul Greiaman Set Designer n/a 202 9000002
Dan Shaner Casting n/a 179 10000001
Michael Testa Casting n/a 179 10000002
Ammemarie Donoghue Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Tina Real Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Arlene Castillo Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Laurel E Kelly Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000002
Jojo Proud Makeup key makeup 353 13000003
Julianna Davis Set Costumer key set costumer 121008 13000004
Mindy Tiongco Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000005
Dave Moorman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000001
Mark McBryde Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000002
Randy Lawson Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000003
David Beres Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000004
Mark Jones Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000005
Michael Ambrose Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Mike Colwell Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Karen von Schimmelmann Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Gary Wayton Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Michael Steelman Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Amondo Calhoun Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Adam Ealovega Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Eddie Surkin Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Victor Scalise Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000003
Duncan Blackman 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000004
Thomas Kobayashi 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000005
Mike Panevics Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Carol Paciorek Assistant (to Glen A Larson) 120820 25000001
Jon Gearhart Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000002
Mike Ballew Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000003
Deeji Mincey Other orhcestrations 120795 26000001
Rachel Peters Publicity publicist(UPN/Los Angeles) 120789 29000001
Synopsis
N/A
N/A