Excellent Cadavers

Excellent Cadavers
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr
Genres Crime, Short Film
Keywords docudrama, gangster
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ricky Tognazzi Director 2 1
F. Abraham Actor 1 1
Anna Galiena Actor 1 2
Chazz Palminteri Actor 1 3
Keith Rogers Re-Recording Mixer 120500 30
Andy Luotto Actor Paolo Borsellino 1 1000004
Pierfrancesco Favino Actor Mario 1 1000005
Lina Sastri Actor Agnese Borsellino 1 1000006
Gianmarco Tognazzi Actor Deputy Police Chief Ninni Cassara 1 1000007
Arnoldo Foa Actor Judge Antonio Caponetto 1 1000008
Victor Cavallo Actor Toto Riina 1 1000009
Francesco Benigno Actor Gino Greco 1 1000010
Ricky Memphis Actor Mafioso No 1 1 1000011
Ivan Zingariello Actor n/a 1 1000012
Ivo Garrani Actor Judge Gaetano Costa 1 1000013
Mattia Sbragia Actor Judge Quinzi 1 1000014
Mario Erpichini Actor Judge Rocco Chinniel 1 1000015
Giuseppe Cederna Actor Judge Giuseppe Ayala 1 1000016
Salvatore Billa Actor Initiation Mafioso 1 1000017
Bruno Bilotta Actor Salvatore Inzerillo 1 1000018
Paolo Buglioni Actor Reporter 1 1000019
Fabio Carfora Actor Trial Mafioso 1 1000020
Francesco Carnelutti Actor Judge Antonio Meli 1 1000021
Carla Cassola Actor Chinnici's Wife 1 1000022
Giulio Colavolpe Actor Anchorman 1 1000023
Mario Colucci Actor Clerk No 1 1 1000024
Antonio De Carvalho Actor Policeman No 2 1 1000025
Massimiliano Delgado Actor Guard With Handcuffs 1 1000026
Giovanni DiBenedetto Actor Michele Grace 1 1000027
Sandro Dori Actor Mafioso With Stapler 1 1000028
Cyrus Elias Actor Magistrate 1 1000029
Lorenza Indovina Actor Laura Cassaro 1 1000030
Frank Karla Actor Elevator Magistrate 1 1000031
Emidio La Vella Actor Court Attendant 1 1000032
Loris Loddi Actor Sleazy Lawyer No 1 1 1000033
Veronika Logan Actor Secretary No 1 1 1000034
Fausto Lombardi Actor Mafioso No 2 1 1000035
Eugene Luotto Actor Archbishop 1 1000036
Antonio Manzini Actor Messina 1 1000037
Eugenio Marinelli Actor Pippe Cato 1 1000038
Federico Marras Actor Escort No 2 1 1000039
Sonia Martinelli Actor Reporter 1 1000040
Cristina Moglia Actor Anchorwoman No 2 1 1000041
Luis Molteni Actor Sleazy Lawyer No 2 1 1000042
Raffaele Mottola Actor Expert No 3 1 1000043
Alexia Murray Actor Anchorwoman 1 1000044
Giuseppe Oppedisano Actor policeman 1 1000045
Federico Pacifici Actor Judge Diana 1 1000046
Paolo Paoloni Actor Senator Salvatore Lima 1 1000047
Davide Petrucci Actor Manfredi Borselinno 1 1000048
Eljana Popova Actor Maria 1 1000049
Parysa Pourmoneshi Actor reporter 1 1000050
Mario Prosperi Actor Magistrate 1 1000051
Pietro Ragusa Actor reporter 1 1000052
Carlo Reali Actor Presiding Magistrate 1 1000053
Remo Renotti Actor Expert No 1 1 1000054
Luciano Roffi Actor Reporter 1 1000055
Stefano Sabelli Actor Reporter 1 1000056
Riccardo Salvino Actor Magistrate 1 1000057
Sara Scarpati Actor Lucia Borselinno 1 1000058
Monica Scattini Actor Francesca's Colleague 1 1000059
Carlo Silvani Actor Nino Salvo 1 1000060
Priscilla Sperandeo Actor Cassara's Daughter 1 1000061
Tony Sperandeo Actor Cassara's Son 1 1000062
Robert Steiner Actor Clerk No 2 1 1000064
Andrea Tidona Actor Mayor 1 1000065
Fabio Tofi Actor Escort No 1 1 1000066
Ricky Tognazzi Actor Prison Director 1 1000067
Renato Tondinelli Actor n/a 1 1000068
Maurizio Torrealta Actor Expert No 2 1 1000069
Franco Trevisi Actor Mafioso No 3 1 1000070
Emanuele Viterbi Actor Pecorelli 1 1000071
Lorenzo Wilde Actor Reporter 1 1000072
Guido Zaccagnini Actor Porter 1 1000073
Marta Zoffoli Actor Reporter 1 1000074
Alberto De Martino Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Roberto Giannarrelli Director 2nd unit director 2 2000003
Bill Unger Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
David Nichols Producer n/a 3 3000002
James Bigwood Segment Producer location producer(New York City) 2389 3000003
Peter Pruce Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Alexander Stille Book as Source Material ("Excellent Cadavers") 120888 4000002
Giandomenico Stellitano Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Rosemary Lombard Unit Production Manager (New York City) 182 5000002
Massimo Di Rocco Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
Jessica Alan Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Renato Izzo Line Producer (Italy) 161 5000005
Paola De Martino Production Manager n/a 305 5000006
Fabrizio De Martino Production Manager n/a 305 5000007
Enrico Manes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Claudio Bernabei Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Filippo Fassetta Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Jeffrey Lazar Assistant Director (New York City) 163 5000011
Cory McCrum-Abdo Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Bruno Rosa Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Norma Mascia Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Patty Willett Production Coordinator (New York City) 162 5000015
Marcello Di Carlo Location Scout (Palermo) 311 5000016
Gabriella Lucarelli Location Scout (Viterbo) 311 5000017
Monica Raimondo Continuity n/a 890 5000018
Raffaella Russo Continuity n/a 890 5000019
Patrizia Nesta Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager 313 5000020
Alessio Torresi Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Dante Della Torre Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Fred Shuler Director of Photography (New York City) 120780 6000003
Robert Orlandi Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Diego Allegro Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Eric Biglietti Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Stefano Pugini Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Piero Marsili-Libelli Photography still photographer 120835 6000008
Steve Sheridan Color Timer n/a 120921 6000009
Roberto Silvi Editor n/a 172 7000001
Barbara Issak Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Paul Longstaffe Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Ralph Osborn Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Tom Costain Associate Editor n/a 479 7000005
Antonia Van Drimmelen Associate Editor n/a 479 7000006
Kathy Lacommare Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Joseph Vitarelli Music n/a 120781 8000001
Dan Wallin Music music recordist 120781 8000002
Kenneth Gruberman Music music preparation 120781 8000003
Bill Hughes Music music contracting 120781 8000004
P Bloom Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000005
Paula Hoppe Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000006
Allan Rosen Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Joseph Vitarelli Music Producer score producer 323 8000008
Bradford Ellis Music Producer score producer 323 8000009
Nicholas Viterelli Music Producer score producer 323 8000010
Evyen Klean Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000011
Jorge Del Barrio Original Music n/a 120838 8000012
Andrea Crisanti Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ted Glass Production Designer (New York City) 164 9000002
Simona Migliotti Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Crisitian De Mattheis Storyboard Artist storyboard designer 199 9000004
Cristiano Donzelli Storyboard Artist storyboard designer 199 9000005
Luigi Urbani Art Assistant assistant art direction 120974 9000006
Carlo Rescigno Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000007
Stephanie Corsalini Casting n/a 179 10000001
Beatrice Kruger Casting n/a 179 10000002
Heidi Levitt Casting (USA) 179 10000003
Monika Mikkelsen Casting Associate (United States) 160 10000004
Gaia Bazzocchi Casting Associate casting assistant(Italy) 160 10000005
Mark Haverly Casting Associate casting assistant(United States) 160 10000006
Simona Izzo Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Graziano Diana Consultant n/a 120784 12000002
Rita Cacciopo Consultant location consultant(Palermo) 120784 12000003
Giulio Colavolpe Research footage researcher 458 12000004
Deborah Ricketts Research footage researcher 458 12000005
Tim Monich Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000006
Raffaele Mottola Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000007
Cristiana Ricceri Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Claudio Cordaro Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Sandra Hernandez Costume Designer (New York City) 169 13000003
Italo Di Pinto Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000004
Jole Cecchini Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Adriana Sforza Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Barbara Olvera Hair Stylist (Chazz Palminteri) 120799 13000007
Mauro Meniconi Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Giancinto Bretti Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Denise Della Valle Makeup Artist (Chazz Palminteri) 120801 13000010
Luigi Ciminelli Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000011
Silvia Nebiolo Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000012
Stella Battista Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000013
Anna Tafuri Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000014
Vittoria Zappi Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000015
Lara Cetta Wardrobe wardrobe attendant 120823 13000016
Paul Longstaffe ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Dean Drabin ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
David Bolton ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
James Borgardt ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000004
Chris Ryan Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Stuart Martin Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Szabolcs Stella Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Alyson More Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Patricia Nedd Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Brian Ruberg Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Rick Ash Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Adam Sawelson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Richard Taylor Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Brian Nist Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Gary Krause Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Ken Weston Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000016
Fabio Santesarti Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000017
Dennis Maitland Sound Mixer production sound mixer(New York City) 230 14000018
Mauro Pezzotti Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Umberto Dessena Grip n/a 365 15000002
Fabrizio Micheli Grip n/a 365 15000003
Piero Bosi Grip n/a 365 15000004
Massimo Rinella Grip n/a 365 15000005
Roberto Bagala Grip n/a 365 15000006
Cesare Guarino Grip n/a 365 15000007
Roberto Stiffi Generator Operator n/a 363 15000008
Marco Sticchi Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Umberto Bramucci Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Gianni Gentili Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Francesco Zaccaria Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Stanislao Galasso Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Paolo Benvenuti Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000014
Francesco Colangeli Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000015
Dorothy Precious Production Accountant (United States) 282 16000001
Claudio Zampetti Production Accountant (Italy) 282 16000002
Sandra Galloway Production Accountant (United States) 282 16000003
Luciano Tartaglia Assistant Accountant (Italy) 120950 16000004
Carol Rothel Assistant Accountant (United States) 120950 16000005
Gianluca Petrazzi Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Chuck Comisky Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Alessandro Danielli Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Raffaele Battistelli Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Garson Yu Main Title Design main titles designer 120925 23000004
Gianni Felici Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Marcello Fida Props n/a 120817 24000002
Sebastiano De Caro Props standby props 120817 24000003
Bruno Meleppioni Props standby props 120817 24000004
Shelagh O'Brien Assistant (to Bill Unger) 120820 25000001
Mark Thompson-Ashworth Assistant (to Bill Unger) 120820 25000002
Laura Bramonti Assistant (to Ricky Tognazzi) 120820 25000004
Maria Arago Assistant (to Chazz Palminteri) 120820 25000005
Matthew Bauer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Alfredo Amato Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Caterina Caratilli Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Federica Costantini Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Patrizia Stocchi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Federica Botarelli Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Paolo Coppola Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Danielle Fuscagni Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Flavio Tallone Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Giovanni Angeletti Driver n/a 273 25000015
Sabastano Argentino Driver n/a 273 25000016
Maurizio Augelli Driver n/a 273 25000017
Guido Bianchi Driver n/a 273 25000018
Francesco Coccia Driver n/a 273 25000019
Paolo Coppola Driver n/a 273 25000020
Gianni Felici Driver n/a 273 25000021
Massimiliano Ferri Driver n/a 273 25000022
Marco Francescon Driver n/a 273 25000023
Maurizio Gaeta Driver n/a 273 25000024
Flavio Guiliani Driver n/a 273 25000025
Aniello Guarniera Driver n/a 273 25000026
Roberto Guercio Driver n/a 273 25000027
Giancarlo Lanzeri Driver n/a 273 25000028
Gino Massimi Driver n/a 273 25000029
Fabio Orfano Driver n/a 273 25000030
Paolo Palmutti Driver n/a 273 25000031
Renzo Piermattei Driver n/a 273 25000032
Emidio Prioletta Driver n/a 273 25000033
Maichol Prochwicz Driver n/a 273 25000034
Paolo Sinibaldi Driver n/a 273 25000035
Marco Tallone Driver n/a 273 25000036
Giuseppe Terzioni Driver n/a 273 25000037
Mario Verni Driver n/a 273 25000038
Salvatore Giliberto Cashier n/a 121079 25000039
Tatiana Caratelli Cashier n/a 121079 25000040
Massimo Celata Cashier n/a 121079 25000041
Graham Hall Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Maurizio Zampagni Other focus puller 120795 26000002
Francesco di Giacomo Other loader 120795 26000003
Giorgio Toso Other VTR 120795 26000004
Maichol Prochwicz Other loader 120795 26000005
Adriano Di Lorenzo Other cable man 120795 26000006
Rosa Pietrini Other permit coordinator 120795 26000007
Antonio Letterio Other permits 120795 26000008
Vittorio Sciattella Other extras coordinator 120795 26000009
Dennis Hill Other recordist 120795 26000010
Marsha Robertson Publicity publicist(HBO/New York) 120789 29000001
Susan Nowak Publicity publicist(HBO/New York) 120789 29000002
Nancy Lesser Publicity publicist(HBO/Los Angeles) 120789 29000003
Anne Reilly Publicity publicist(HBO/Los Angeles) 120789 29000004
Synopsis
N/A
N/A