Absence of the Good

Absence of the Good
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 45mins.
Genres Thriller, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Stephen Baldwin Actor 1 1
Brad Krevoy Producer 3 2
Elizabeth Barondes Actor 1 2
Kevin Kallberg Producer 3 2
Oliver Hess Producer 3 2
Shawn Huff Actor 1 3
Tyne Daly Actor 1 3
James Reid Screenwriter 120461 3
Brian Bouck Actor 1 4
Ric Waite Cinematographer 402 4
Allen Garfield Actor 1 4
Silas Mitchell Actor 1 5
Richard Marvin Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Barry Zetlin Editor 172 6
Roger Callard Actor Evans 1 1000003
Lesley Fera Actor n/a 1 1000005
Robert Knepper Actor Glenn Dwyer 1 1000008
Joey Miyashima Actor Childress 1 1000010
Alex Warren Actor n/a 1 1000011
George Sullivan Actor Sheriff Burnett 1 1000012
Jennifer Buckalew Actor Sheila Gaskin 1 1000014
Dalin Christiansen Actor Mr Gumme 1 1000015
Neblis Francois Actor Young Uniform 1 1000016
Andrew Fugate Actor Michael Barnes 1 1000017
Frank Gerrish Actor Roger 1 1000018
Robert Joseph Actor SWAT Officer 1 1000019
Janice Knickrehm Actor Agnes Thurmond 1 1000020
Cecile Krevoy Actor Receptionist 1 1000021
Britt Leary Actor Lynette Gumme 1 1000022
Tamie Logan Actor Tracy 1 1000023
James Mailtand Actor Detective Garcia 1 1000024
Dana Martin Actor Carla 1 1000025
Joel McKee Actor Charity Man 1 1000026
Giselle Miller Actor Andy Wendt 1 1000027
Steve O'Neill Actor Detective Sloan 1 1000028
Rosalie Richards Actor Mrs Kogen 1 1000029
Robby Robinson Actor Clerk 1 1000030
Dennis Saylor Actor Reverend Steve 1 1000031
Ed Cook Voice n/a 475 1000032
Erin Donovan Voice n/a 475 1000033
Paul Tuerpe Voice n/a 475 1000034
Tim Dornberg Voice n/a 475 1000035
John Flynn Director n/a 2 2000001
Jeff Jensen Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
David Bixler Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Jeff Ivers Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Kevin Kallberg Producer n/a 3 3000004
James Reid Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Shirley Johnson Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Tobijah Tyler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Kent Johnson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Michael Hennessey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Tom Williams Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Steve Gehrke Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Mary Conder Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Richard Boehm Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000008
June Hatch Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Richard Boehm Production Coordinator (Los Angeles) 162 5000010
Mort Reed Facilities Supervisor facility coordinator 120948 5000011
Terry Gaertner Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Lory Smith Assistant Location Manager assistant locations 194 5000013
Ric Waite Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Dennis Kurumada Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
Joe Andreini Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Richard Waite Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Travis Zariwny Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Brandon Christensen Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Tahlee Booher Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Gaylen Nebeker Video Playback n/a 505 6000008
Gaylen Nebeker Video digital video effects 120800 6000009
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Richard Marvin Music n/a 120781 8000001
Richard Marvin Music Producer n/a 323 8000002
Richard Marvin Performer n/a 120819 8000003
W Wheeler Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Laurie Scott Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Lu Prickett Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000003
Scott Nordhausen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Bradford Overton Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Ivan Saunders Lead Person leadman 120957 9000006
Amy Milton Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000007
Joy Todd Casting n/a 179 10000001
Belinda Monte Casting Associate (Los Angeles) 160 10000002
Elizabeth Wilson Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Marty Fresca Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Fenton Quinn Supervisor security supervisor 120845 11000001
Robert Joseph Advisor police advisor 120821 12000001
Camille Jumelle Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Kelly O'Gurian Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Erin Lyons Hair key hair 120794 13000003
Bonnie Burch Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000004
Gina Homan Makeup key makeup 353 13000005
Bonnie Burch Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000006
C Brooke Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
David Gertz ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Brent Brewlington Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Patrick Cabral Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Cynthia Merrill Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Nick Neutra Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000005
Steven Brimmer Rerecording rerecording supervisor 120995 14000006
Sergio Reyes Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Greg Lanney Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Byron Wilson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Joanthan Miller Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Jonathan Stein Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000011
J Taylor Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Andy Coe Grip n/a 365 15000002
Christopher Gawel Grip n/a 365 15000003
Paul Meehan Grip n/a 365 15000004
John Selzak Grip n/a 365 15000005
Thomas Watson Grip n/a 365 15000006
Daniel Wagner Grip n/a 365 15000007
Dennis Peterson Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Nick Peterson Electrician n/a 450 15000009
David Blundell Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Jesse Rushton Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Luke Peterson Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Ryan Shopay Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Jon Titlon Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Daniel Courtright Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000015
JJ Johnson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Chris Reiter Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000017
Bill Whitworth Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Brian Kubricky Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Kent Hamilton Production Insurance insurance 120949 16000003
Jeff Jensen Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Cort Hessler Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Mickey Alzola Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Lance King Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Kevin Ball Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Gary Tacon Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Larry Tuckett Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Ryan Glasgow Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Bradford Overton Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Chuck Duirow Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
David Leicester Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Melinda Haynes Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Greg Puga Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000001
Ken Speed Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Dennis Fairly Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000003
Brad Ryan Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Jason Hathaway Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Rorie Van Klaveren Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Joel McKee Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Rickley Dumm Assistant digital assistant 120820 25000001
David Shafer Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000002
Kim Paulsen Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000003
Jeremy Williams Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000004
J Bishop Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000005
Laura Anderson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000006
Travis Hodges Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Ellen Rosentreter Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Fenton Quinn Medic n/a 120966 25000009
Charles DeJournett Medic n/a 120966 25000010
Jaoquin Homen Medic n/a 120966 25000011
Brad Lynn Medic n/a 120966 25000012
Jim Johnson Medic n/a 120966 25000013
Mike Watson Medic n/a 120966 25000014
Mark Colloton Driver n/a 273 25000015
Bobby Hayes Driver n/a 273 25000016
Eric Spidell Driver n/a 273 25000017
Mike Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000018
Rob Johnston Driver n/a 273 25000019
Richard Slaughter Driver n/a 273 25000020
Duke Doleto Driver n/a 273 25000021
Doug Boes Driver n/a 273 25000022
Jim O'Keefe Driver n/a 273 25000023
Noel Espinosa Driver n/a 273 25000024
Christopher Hanson Driver n/a 273 25000025
Shawn Murphy Driver n/a 273 25000026
Dennis Burrell Driver n/a 273 25000027
Leon Lyon Driver n/a 273 25000028
David Ricksecker Driver n/a 273 25000029
Michael Dungan Driver n/a 273 25000030
Ryan Taylor Other loader 120795 26000001
Kathleen McMillan Other studio teacher 120795 26000002
Laura Maners Other studio teacher 120795 26000003
Mike Kirland Other prop maker 120795 26000004
Jamison Moore Other scenic painter 120795 26000005
Sherry Sparks Other scenic painter 120795 26000006
Synopsis