In a Class of His Own

In a Class of His Own
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Drama, Family
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Lou Diamond Phillips Actor Rich Donato 1 1000001
Cara Buono Actor Shari Donato 1 1000002
Joan Chen Actor Linda Ching 1 1000003
A.J. Buckley Actor Jake Matteson 1 1000004
Tom McBeath Actor Skip Jordan 1 1000005
Marisa Rudiak Actor Marcella Escobar 1 1000006
Tyler Labine Actor Charlie Zakin 1 1000007
Candice McClure Actor Brady 1 1000008
Alonso Oyarzun Actor Andrew Guitterez 1 1000009
Nathaniel Deveaux Actor Vincent Lexington 1 1000010
David Kaye Actor Lance Fillmore 1 1000011
Laurie Murdoch Actor Bob Arnoldson 1 1000012
Lee Bamberry Actor Freddy 1 1000013
Jenafor Ryane Actor Mimi 1 1000014
Lenno Britos Actor Mr Guitterrez 1 1000015
Frances Flanagan Actor Mrs Matteson 1 1000016
Karin Konoval Actor Mrs Escobar 1 1000017
Marlon Sixto Actor Student 1 1000018
Wezley Morris Actor Student 1 1000019
Selina Williams Actor Secretary 1 1000020
James Hutson Actor Security Guard 1 1000021
Rich Donato Actor Parent in Auditorium 1 1000022
Robert Munic Director n/a 2 2000001
Wendy Finerman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Jon Turtle Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Robert Halmi Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Lindsay Williams Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Robert Munic Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Michael Potkins Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Pierre Henry Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Morgan Lewington Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Paul Garrison Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Rebecca Husain Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000005
Chad Tomasoski Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Peter Stewart Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Pat Barry Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Kimi Webber Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Cynthia Chapman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Martha Demers Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Susan Messent Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Colin Stein Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator 192 5000013
Mark Rudolph Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
David Pink Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Ron Stannett Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Keith Thompson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Mikal Rullman Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Dean Friss Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Andrea Dixon Video Colorist n/a 121171 6000005
Carole Segal Photography photographer 120835 6000006
Alan Markfield Photography photographer 120835 6000007
Jeff Trebenski Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000008
Cory Moore Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000009
Robin Katz Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tony Gort Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Robert Lattanzio Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Sharon Farber Music n/a 120781 8000001
Susan Pilcher Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000002
Virginia Ellsworth Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Spencer Proffer Music Producer n/a 323 8000004
Linda Del Rosario Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Richard Paris Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Brian Kane Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Tanya Nordhoff Set Decorator n/a 165 9000005
Michael Segal Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Jay Larche Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Jeff Davies Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Scott Bourgeouis Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000009
Michael Rouse Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000010
Tasha Moth Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000011
Joann Ellis Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000012
Lynne Carrow Casting n/a 179 10000001
Susan Brouse Casting n/a 179 10000002
James Forsyth Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Dominique Telson Executive creative executive(Showtime) 120806 11000001
John Moser Executive creative executive(Showtime) 120806 11000002
Rose Lam Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000003
David Sinclair Supervisor property supervisor 120845 11000004
Gregory Mah Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Cynthia Summers Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Michele Kitteringham Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Janice McIsaac Costume Designer n/a 169 13000004
Zoya Niechoda Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Charis Tillson Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Liz Farrell Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000007
Richard Kohlen Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000008
Lisa Leonard Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000009
Jayne Dancose Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Kelly Phillips Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Debra Regnier Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000012
Dana Hammel Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000013
Donna Cristiano Wardrobe Supervisor set wardrobe supervisor 120908 13000014
Eliah Matthew Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Dave Griffiths Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Rick Senechal Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000003
Vince Renaud Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Greg Stewart Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Tony Gronick Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
Greg Stewart Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000007
Kevin Sands Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000008
Patrick Ramsay Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000009
Don Saari Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Michael McLellan Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Shauna Hanna Grip assistant key grip 365 15000003
Steve Arnott Grip n/a 365 15000004
Keith Flanagan Grip n/a 365 15000005
Allan McKinnon Generator Operator n/a 363 15000006
John Harkin Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Ken Hemphill Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Pat Lauwers Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000009
Brad Kita Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000010
Laurie Boyle Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Reva Clavier Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Mark Rathgeber Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Ora Cruther Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Ingrid Severson Catering assistant chef 120954 22000002
Darren Marcoux Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Ken Biehl Animation Editor backgrounds editor 121028 23000002
Nina Polkinghorn Assistant assistant supervisor 120820 25000001
Joe Ferguson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000002
Gary Chibi Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000003
Brad Cameron Driver n/a 273 25000004
Steve Ellis Driver n/a 273 25000005
Russ Keenan Driver n/a 273 25000006
John Kinakin Driver n/a 273 25000007
Neil Massey Driver n/a 273 25000008
Rod May Driver n/a 273 25000009
Gordon Pearce Driver n/a 273 25000010
Don Roe Driver n/a 273 25000011
Wylie Vlahovic Driver n/a 273 25000012
Andrea Bastin Coordinator In-House Coordinator 528 25000013
Doug Reynolds Other lamp operator 120795 26000001
Richard Boisvert Other lamp operator 120795 26000002
Saubrie Mohamed Other lamp operator 120795 26000003
Guy LeBlanc Other lamp operator 120795 26000004
Margo MacKenzie Other painter 120795 26000005
Yvonne Akehurst Other lead painter 120795 26000006
Laura Archangel Other chef 120795 26000007
Richard Wynnyk Security security captain 120951 26000008
Faye Katz Publicity publicist(Showtime/New York) 120789 29000001
Bryan Byrd Publicity publicist(Showtime/Los Angeles) 120789 29000002
Alison Wells Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000003
Synopsis
Rich Donato, a school custodian, counselor and coach for 13 years must pass a high-school equivalency exam in order to keep his job. Although he has the support of his wife Shari and special education teacher Linda Ching, Rich, who has a learning disability, fails the test three times. About to resign from his job, he discovers that he isn't required to take the exam after all. But, with encouragement from a group of special education students, Rich decides to attempt the test one last time -- not because he has to, but because he wants to prove to himself that he can do it.