Lancelot: Guardian of Time

Lancelot: Guardian of Time
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 25mins.
Genres Adventure, Fantasy, Action
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Marc Singer Actor Lancelot du Lac 1 1000001
Claudia Christian Actor Katherine Shelley 1 1000002
John Saxon Actor Wolvencroft 1 1000003
Jerry Levine Actor Michael Shelly 1 1000004
Adam Carter Actor Arthur 1 1000005
Jack Barrett Phelan Actor Blackpool 1 1000006
Christal Chacon Actor Liz Marshall 1 1000007
Robert Chapin Actor Sir Gawain 1 1000008
C C Pulitzer Actor Lady Vivian 1 1000009
Leonard Auclair Actor Merlin 1 1000010
Zack Ward Actor A J 1 1000011
Marc Hart Actor Joe 1 1000012
Jeff Madick Actor Ricky 1 1000013
Larrs Jackson Actor Workman 1 1000014
Michael Sandels Actor Man on Bench 1 1000015
Nick Plantico Actor Gargoyle 1 1000016
Terence Rotolo Actor Gargoyle 1 1000017
Lason Singer Actor Gargoyle 1 1000018
Kevin Abercrombie Actor Gargoyle 1 1000019
Wayne Kohanek Actor Gargoyle 1 1000020
Kim Koscki Actor Gargoyle 1 1000021
Luke Lafontaine Actor Gargoyle 1 1000022
Tommy Novrian Actor Gargoyle 1 1000023
Robert Sherman Actor Gargoyle 1 1000024
Tommy Taretta Actor Gargoyle 1 1000025
Xuyen "Sam" Valdivia Actor Gargoyle 1 1000026
William Ward Actor Gargoyle 1 1000027
Rubiano Cruz Director n/a 2 2000001
Paul L Miller Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Roland Carroll Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Ryan Carroll Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Greg Cozine Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
George Peirson Producer n/a 3 3000005
Jed Nolan Producer n/a 3 3000006
Bob Sherman Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Patricia Monville Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ryan Carroll From Story n/a 120870 4000002
Patricia Monville Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Gregory Allen Webb Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Christopher A Pavlu Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Elana Kartofsky Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Greta Branossian Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
George Peirson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
J T Recker Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Jan McWilliams Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Tom G White Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Chad Lageose Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator 192 5000010
Lisa Livote Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
David M Rakoczy Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Gerald B Wolfe Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Dave Porfiri Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000003
Jason D Libratta Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000004
Thomas Myrdahl Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000005
Christopher Taylor Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Jadira Carmona Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Eric Lasher Photography still photographer 120835 6000008
Fae Moore Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000009
Eulanda Bailey Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000010
Robert Burnett Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000011
Ashley Lund Editor editorial intern 172 7000001
Jason Neal On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000002
Craig Large Avid Editor Avid assistant 120898 7000003
Linda Sundlin Avid Editor Avid assistant 120898 7000004
John Rosenberg Avid Editor Avid 3-D effects 120898 7000005
Phillip Moran Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Chris M Jacobson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Eugene Spektor Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Michael Rosenberg Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Ralph Rieckerman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Robert E Hummel Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Michele Kohse Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Alex Klyusner Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000003
Don Barnes Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jack Phelan Casting n/a 179 10000002
Jennifer Buttell Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Ryan B Kugler Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Don Barnes Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
John Rosenberg Creative Consultant n/a 120858 12000001
Judi Jensen Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jenna Kautzky Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Essey Jensen Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Liesel Gatcheco Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Laura Markert Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000005
Darren Perks Makeup gargoyle makeup 353 13000006
Palah Sandling Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000007
Nancy Bernal Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
Sang Kim ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Eulanda Bailey Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Scott Degado Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Tracy Burns Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Danny Hartigan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Sang Kim Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
Bryan Foster Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Michael McDonald Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000008
Mark Meyers Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000009
Michael McDonald Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Chris M Jacobson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Eric Fahlborg Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Jerry Wolfe Sound n/a 120816 14000013
Sang Kim Sound assistant ADR recordist 120816 14000014
Michael McDonald Sound Design n/a 120905 14000015
Sang Kim Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000016
Bryan Foster Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000017
Chris Anderson Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000018
Michael McDonald Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Michael McDonald Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Sang Kim Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Bryan Foster Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Chris Anderson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
John Sanacore Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Bobby Solakov Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Gerard Wolfe Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000026
Chris H Leplus Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000027
Jeffrey Michael Ross Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Sean McArthur Grip n/a 365 15000002
James F Brown Grip n/a 365 15000003
Jarrod Hettler Grip n/a 365 15000004
Adam Horax Grip n/a 365 15000005
Roger Morrisey Grip n/a 365 15000006
Chris Waisanen Grip n/a 365 15000007
Steven R Bentley Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Michael Gearhart Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000009
Robert Bonilla Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000010
P K Hammond IV Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Narciso Natera Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Nick Plantico Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Robert Chapin Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Robert Chapin Stunts stunt gargoyle 240 19000003
Jess Brackenbury Wrangler n/a 121018 20000001
Bobby Linn Wrangler n/a 121018 20000002
Mark Toogood Wrangler n/a 121018 20000003
Sammy Thurman Brackenbury Animal Wrangler boss animal wrangler 120863 20000004
Aaron Hummel Construction set construction 120900 21000001
Kevin Hummel Construction set construction 120900 21000002
Paul Braccii Construction set construction 120900 21000003
Mark George Catering caterer 120954 22000001
Robert Chapin Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
George Phillips Effects Supervisor pyrotechnic effects supervisor 120866 23000002
Nick Plantico Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Corey Roberts Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000004
William Ward CGI Artist n/a 120986 23000005
Nicolle Gray CGI Artist n/a 120986 23000006
Michele Kohse Props n/a 120817 24000001
Valerie A Landes Assistant (to the producers) 120820 25000001
David Reynolds Production Assistant art production assistant 275 25000002
Fred Jacobs Production Assistant art production assistant 275 25000003
Ryan B Kugler Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000004
Sean Borzage Production Associate n/a 120822 25000005
Neil Kaufman Production Associate n/a 120822 25000006
Jack Larson Production Associate n/a 120822 25000007
John D. Bunzel Production Associate n/a 120822 25000008
Bernard Natalino Production Associate n/a 120822 25000009
Judy Cruzen Production Associate n/a 120822 25000010
Buffalo Bill Freeman Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Rock M Choquette Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
John Rosenberg Post-Production post-production producer 120945 25000013
Matt Farnsworth Stand-In (Marc Singer) 121015 25000014
Jeanette Papineau Stand-In (Claudia Christian) 121015 25000015
Dana Lynch Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Jesse Nicely Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Brian Abrams Set Production Assistant set productions assistant 371 25000018
Matt Keitzman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Cody Schoersiegel Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
David Gadarian Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Jed Nolan Production production services 120824 25000022
Maureen Clawson Medic set medic 120966 25000023
Anush Sarabahksh Medic set medic 120966 25000024
Joe Jones Driver n/a 273 25000025
Jim Helton Driver n/a 273 25000026
Gary Nielsen Driver n/a 273 25000027
Clint Wise Driver n/a 273 25000028
Doug I Heute Other set electrican 120795 26000001
Elliott Metz Other trade coordinator 120795 26000002
Tysen L DeJohnette Security n/a 120951 26000003
Jim Thompson Security n/a 120951 26000004
Burton Franks Security n/a 120951 26000005
Charles Barrett Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Synopsis
Arthurian legend arrives in the 20th century when an evil sorcerer named Wolvencroft transports a young King Arthur to modern-day Los Angeles. Sent to rescue Arthur -- and save the power of the sword Excalibur -- top knight Lancelot finds himself struggling to adjust to this future world while trying to stop Wolvencroft.
N/A
N/A