Execution of Justice

Execution of Justice
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 43mins.
Genres Adaptation, Period
Keywords docudrama
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Peter Coyote Actor Harvey Milk 1 1000001
Tim Daly Actor Dan White 1 1000002
Stephen Young Actor George Moscone 1 1000003
Amy Van Nostrand Actor Mary Ann White 1 1000004
Khalil Kain Actor Sister Boom Boom 1 1000005
Frank Pellegrino Actor Frank Falzon 1 1000006
Trulie MacLeod Actor Eileen White 1 1000007
Shannon Hile Actor Diane Feinstein 1 1000008
Richard Blackburn Actor Charlie White 1 1000009
Lisa Rhoden Actor Denise Agcar 1 1000010
Jonathan Higgins Actor Doug Schmidt 1 1000011
Tyne Daly Actor Goldie Judge 1 1000012
Rodger Barton Actor Reilly 1 1000013
Doug Lennox Actor Captain 1 1000014
Paul Miller Actor Ray Sloan 1 1000015
Richard Fitzpatrick Actor Tom Norman 1 1000016
Thomas Ammiano Actor Interviewee 1 1000017
Corey Busch Actor Interviewee 1 1000018
David Looman Actor interviewee 1 1000019
Bruce McFee Actor Fire Chief 1 1000020
Mark Camacho Actor Coombs 1 1000021
Louis DiBianco Actor Developer 1 1000022
Steve Burleigh Actor Frediani 1 1000023
John Stoneham Sr. Actor O'Connor 1 1000024
Sean O'Hara Actor Erdelatz 1 1000025
Conrad Dunn Actor Gay Teacher 1 1000026
Kenneth J McGregor Actor Dr Blinder 1 1000027
Beverley Cooper Actor Cyr Copertini 1 1000028
Steve Behal Actor Civic Engineer 1 1000029
James Binkley Actor Thief 1 1000030
Frank Nakashima Actor Mr Lau 1 1000031
Ken Corin Actor Dolson 1 1000032
Linda Carter Actor Ella Hutch 1 1000033
Martin Martinuzzi Actor Molinari 1 1000034
David Clement Actor Felosi 1 1000035
Deborah Tennant Actor Carol Ruth silver 1 1000036
Carlos De la Fuente Actor Gonzales 1 1000037
Larry Mannell Actor Boreman 1 1000038
Steve Pernie Actor Quentin Kopp 1 1000039
Anna Starnino Actor Guard 1 1000040
Frank Blanch Actor Judge Calcagno 1 1000041
Gerry Mendicino Actor Deputy Sheriff 1 1000042
Tim Lee Actor Jury Foreman 1 1000043
Les Porter Actor Gay Passerby 1 1000044
Steven Lucescu Actor Stunt Rioter No 1 1 1000045
Wayne Wells Actor Stunt Rioter No 2 1 1000046
Bill Davidson Actor Stunt Rioter No 3 1 1000047
Leon Ichaso Director n/a 2 2000001
Tim Daly Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Steve Burleigh Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Michael Butler Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000003
Jeff Freilich Producer n/a 3 3000004
Fritzi Horstman Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Michael Butler Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Emily Mann Play as Source Material ("Execution of Justice") 120972 4000002
Marek Posival Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Marek Posival Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Michael Wray Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
David Coombs Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Kristie Sills Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Michael Tassie Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Jennifer Haufler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Michael Tough Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Donna Croce Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Adrian Sheepers Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Anna Beben Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Shawn Doney Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Claudio Chea Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Klemens Becker Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Yvonne Collins Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Tim Lewis Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Mark Lewandowski Video Assist/Playback video assistant 120899 6000005
Ben Mark Holzberg Photography stills photographer 120835 6000006
Tom Overton Colorist n/a 120920 6000007
Jonathan Anderson Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000008
David Niven Camera Assistant b-camera 1st assistant 120867 6000009
Gary Karr Editor n/a 172 7000001
Susan Chernus Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Daniel Licht Music n/a 120781 8000001
Adam Schiff Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000002
Rick Winquest Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000003
Tommy Lockett Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Ron Finn Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Paul Hepker Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
Dave Reynolds Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Seamus Flannery Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Megan Less Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Norma Rose Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Terry McCauley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Joe Grosso Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Matt Wright Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
George Stouros Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Julian Peters Dresser lead dresser 120967 9000008
Sean Flannery Art Assistant Assistant Art Direction 120974 9000009
Mary-Gail Artz Casting (Los Angeles) 179 10000001
Helen Mossler Casting n/a 179 10000002
Barbara Cohen Casting n/a 179 10000003
Stephanie Gorin Casting (Toronto) 179 10000004
Meredith B Robinson Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Krisztina Meurinc Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Joan Boorstein Executive creative executive(Showtime) 120806 11000001
Margaret Mohr Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Ann Steel Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Suzanne Savage Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000003
Rita Pacitto Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000004
Frederick London Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000005
Freddie Godden Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000006
Kathleen Graham Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Lisa Brown Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000008
Janice Shantz Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000009
Mary Louise Cunningham Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000010
Bev Ball Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000011
Terri Frank Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000012
Suzanne Angel ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Brian MacLeod Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Patrick Giraudi Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Jason Schmid Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Robert Webber Sound Editor n/a 229 14000005
Dan Munro Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000006
Richard Emerson Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Christian Drennan Key Grip bestboy key grip 263 15000002
Steven Cosgrey Generator Operator n/a 363 15000003
Franco Tatta Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Tony Ramsey Electrician n/a 450 15000005
David Watts Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Derrick Porter Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Rob Chocrane Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Mark Cowden Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000009
Stephen Lecescu Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Bill White Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Brock Jolliffe Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Alan Doucette Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Darrell Gasparini Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Frenchie Berger Props gun wrangler 120817 24000003
Danita DeSouza Assistant (to Jeff Freilich) 120820 25000001
Joan Liptzin Assistant (to Stephen Burleigh) 120820 25000002
Mariano Ros Assistant assistant to Leon Ichaso 120820 25000003
Lucy Hartford Assistant executive assistant(to Fred Freilich) 120820 25000004
Dianne Irving Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Matt West Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Roland "Buddy" McGrath Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Bruce McLean Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000008
Albert Botha Production production services(Toronto) 120824 25000009
Daniel Hank Production production services(San Francisco) 120824 25000010
David Rumley Other loader 120795 26000001
Ashley Hathaway Other contact(San Francisco) 120795 26000002
Michael S Singer Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Recounts the events behind the 1978 shooting of San Francisco Supervisor Harvey Milk -- America's first openly gay elected official -- and the city's mayor, George Moscone, by mentally unbalanced former colleague Dan White. Told from White's point of view, following the seemingly all-American boy from fireman to cop to elected official. But White's battles with the liberal, homosexual and wildy popular Milk, and his lowly salary as a city employee, push the fragile conservative to the brink. A haze of morally outraged hate and jealousy leads him to murder, only to be followed by a bizarre legal defense that earns White a slap-on-the-wrist sentence of only seven years in prison, shocking a city and a nation.
N/A
N/A