Five Aces

Five Aces
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 45mins.
Genres Short Film, Comedy Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
David O'Neill Director 2 1
Charlie Sheen Actor 1 1
Christopher McDonald Actor 1 2
David Sherrill Actor 1 3
Tia Carrere Actor Karen Haggerty 1 1000004
Michael McGrady Actor Sean Haggerty 1 1000005
Jeff Cesario Actor Todd Lackey 1 1000006
Geoffrey Lewis Actor Sloan 1 1000007
Matt Clark Actor Philip 1 1000008
Virginia Hamilton Actor Kelly 1 1000009
Patricia Skeriotis Actor Sofia Panagoulis 1 1000010
Elizabeth Morehead Actor Lauren Ely-Davis 1 1000011
Shawn Weatherly Actor Jackie 1 1000012
Malia Mathis Actor Eva 1 1000013
Jamie Bozian Actor Adolfo 1 1000014
Thor Edgell Actor Ayman Davis 1 1000015
Hannes Jaenicke Actor Hustler 1 1000016
Aimee Leigh Actor Shauna 1 1000017
Brigitta Stenberg Actor Jessica 1 1000018
Barbara Moore Actor Rosanne Barton 1 1000019
Eric Virgets Actor Tom Bolles 1 1000020
John LaMotta Actor Grandfather Yorgas 1 1000021
Lilyan Chauvin Actor Grandmother Kalliope 1 1000022
George Poulos Actor Uncle Dino 1 1000023
Gene Chronopoulos Actor Grandfather Panagoulis 1 1000024
Thom Keane Actor Great Grandfather Panagoulis 1 1000025
Ted Pistis Actor Costas 1 1000026
Helen Lambros Actor Aunt Orianna 1 1000027
Ashok Amritraj Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Andrew Stevens Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Elie Samaha Producer n/a 3 3000003
Charlie Sheen Producer n/a 3 3000004
Tracee Stanley Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
David Sherrill Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
David O'Neill Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
David Sherrill Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
David O'Neill Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
David Sherrill From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Gaby Malouf Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Mike Drake Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Haze Bergeron Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Dawn Massaro Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Susie Balaban Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Alison Semenza Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Bob Chapman Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Nanette Martin Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Shannon Speaker Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Michael Slovis Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Rick Taylor Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000002
Philip Holahan Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000003
Bella Trutz Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Liz Reuben Camera camera loader 120798 6000005
Christopher Taylor Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Jadira Carmona Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Rafael Winer Photography still photographer 120835 6000008
Brett Hedlund Editor n/a 172 7000001
Scott Kolden Editor effects editor 172 7000002
Kevin Hamilton Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Michael Muhlfriedel Music n/a 120781 8000001
Tony Meilant Music Supervisor music supervisor services 120872 8000002
Marcio D'Aquinaco Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Heather Foley Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Andi Brittan Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Susie Cabrera Swing Gang swing 434 9000004
Efren Bonal Swing Gang swing 434 9000005
Jason Addy Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000006
Ross Brown Casting n/a 179 10000001
Mark West Casting n/a 179 10000002
Joe D'Angelo Executive director of finance 120806 11000001
Maureen Norton Executive director of distribution services 120806 11000002
Lisa Wilson Executive vice president of international sales 120806 11000003
Amber Garcia Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Christopher Duran Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Loretta James-Demasi Hair key hair 120794 13000003
Laura LaMaire Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000004
Jennifer Donish Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000005
Mark Miyake Hair Stylist (Charles Sheen) 120799 13000006
Loretta James-Demasi Makeup key makeup 353 13000007
Laura LaMaire Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000008
Jennifer Donish Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000009
Kevin Hamilton ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Lorita De La Cerna ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Duff Campbell Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Robert Matthews Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Leslie Bloome Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Kitty Malone Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Lorita De La Cerna Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
Dennis Tenney Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Joel Smith Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Eric Behrend Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Jim Mustol Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000011
Dennis Tenney Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000012
Ethan Brannon Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Steve Altman Grip grip equipment 365 15000002
Steve Kucharski Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Victor Major Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Greg Davis Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Chris Morlock Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Wayne Smith Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Brian Gibson Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Justin McMahan Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Aubrey Boytos Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Robert Webb Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000011
Bob Snyder Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000012
Derek Cunnignham Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000013
Marc Kunis Finance Manager vice president of production finance 120941 16000001
Sara Tower Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Crystal Moore Business Affairs office manager 120792 18000001
Robert Oppenheim Legal Services n/a 120857 18000002
Joey Gardner Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Laura Aliberti Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
David Watkins Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Nick Stanton Assistant Props prop assistant 120904 24000001
Sarah Brown Assistant Props prop assistant 120904 24000002
Katie Mau Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Lisa Davis Assistant (to Charles Sheen) 120820 25000001
Kristen Figeroid Assistant (to distribution services) 120820 25000002
Kevin Lackoff Assistant (to David Michael O'Neill) 120820 25000003
Lynell Bangs Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Steve Lowry Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000005
Fred Sanchez Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
Russell Raduenz Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000007
Kevin Lachoff Office Assistant (Big Bear) 120996 25000008
Stacie Speaker Office Assistant (Los Angeles) 120996 25000009
Dave Rush Stand-In (Charles Sheen) 121015 25000010
Frank Gardner Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Majd Elias Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Sean Abahusayn Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Michael Fahnestock Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Stephanie Brock Office Runner production runner 120988 25000015
Michael Whitecar Office Runner production runner 120988 25000016
Jerry Knight Driver n/a 273 25000017
John Young Driver n/a 273 25000018
David Smith Driver n/a 273 25000019
Troy Bridenstine Driver n/a 273 25000020
Jeffrey Burton Driver n/a 273 25000021
Robert Havens Driver n/a 273 25000022
Bobby Womac Driver (Charles Sheen) 273 25000023
Steve Altman Other electrical equipment 120795 26000001
Synopsis
N/A
N/A