Gift of Love: The Daniel Huffman Story

Gift of Love: The Daniel Huffman Story
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Drama, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Elden Henson Actor 1 1
Ed Marinaro Actor 1 2
Debbie Reynolds Actor 1 3
Dan MacDonald Actor Danny Allison 1 1000004
Allegra Denton Actor Kris Huffman 1 1000005
Michael McLachlan Actor Jeff Campbell 1 1000006
Daniel Petronijevic Actor Mike Berns 1 1000007
Jenafor Ryane Actor Theresa Thornton 1 1000008
John Bourgeois Actor Barry Huffman 1 1000009
Stephanie Mills Actor Rachel 1 1000010
Francesca Scorsone Actor Angela 1 1000011
Gwynyth Walsh Actor Lynn Young 1 1000012
Maria Ricossa Actor Dr Estelle Jenkins 1 1000013
Gary Fruchtman Actor Doctor 1 1000014
Marcia Diamond Actor Customer 1 1000015
Gregory Waldock Actor Mickey Young 1 1000016
Tony Waldock Actor Brandon Young 1 1000017
Toni Ellwand Actor Nurse 1 1000018
Jackie Richardson Actor Transplant Coordinator 1 1000019
Paulino Nunes Actor Nurse 1 1000020
Bobby Bowden Actor Himself 1 1000021
John Korty Director n/a 2 2000001
Bob Chmiel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Peter Miller Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Robert Halmi Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Steven Hewitt Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Daniel Paulson Producer n/a 3 3000005
Anna Sandor Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jerome McCann Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Colin Brunton Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Patrick Tidy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jill Girling Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Katrina Lee Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jennifer Kiefaber Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000006
David Bailey Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Chad Tomasoski Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Neil Lock Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Winnifred Jong Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Heather Ross Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Hanna Tower Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Brandon Long Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Milan Podsedly Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Joel Guthro Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
David Niven Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Dennis Kim Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Ben Holzberg Photography still photographer 120835 6000005
Ross Cole Color telecine colorist 121024 6000006
Juliet Belmas Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000007
Aaron Szimanski Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000008
Laurel Ladevich Editor n/a 172 7000001
Allan O'Hara On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000002
Sue Conley Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Cat McGrath Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Lee Holdridge Music n/a 120781 8000001
Susan Pilcher Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000002
Stan Jones Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Robert Irving Music Producer n/a 323 8000004
Kathleen Climie Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ian Greig Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Kathleen Climie Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Heather Hobart Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Steve Rabbetts Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Colin Paul Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000006
Marilyn Kiewiet Art Assistant assistant art direction 120974 9000007
Ghislaine Beckers Art Assistant art department trainee 120974 9000008
Jon Comerford Casting n/a 179 10000001
John Moser Executive creative executive(Showtime) 120806 11000001
Dominique Telson Executive creative executive(Showtime) 120806 11000002
Armand Leo Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000003
Constance Buck Supervisor on-set supervisor 120845 11000004
Tim King Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000005
Dan Cranmer Technical Advisor football technical advisor 537 12000001
Ann Russell Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000002
Kei Yano Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Rhosael Ciandre Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000002
Stephen Lynch Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000003
Mary Monforte Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000004
Catherine Thompson Wardrobe daily wardrobe 120823 13000005
Heather Crepp Wardrobe wardrobe truck 120823 13000006
Ben Switzer ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000001
Alek Bromke ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000002
Ed Poty ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Lisa Habib Audio audio post coordinator 120810 14000004
Moshe Saadon Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Steve Copley Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000006
Michelle Schubert Foley foley assistant 120961 14000007
John Sievert Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
James Porteous Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Andrew Roberts Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Robert Warchol Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Brent Pickett Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Ao Loo Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000014
Darren Boyce Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Geoff Pope Grip n/a 365 15000002
Rick Sentence Grip n/a 365 15000003
Randy Brown Generator Operator n/a 363 15000004
Bob Davidson Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Rohan Lawrence Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Chris Stoyan Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Phil Lanthier Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Phil Calambakas Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000009
Mike Macaulay Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000010
B Sharp Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Sarah Thornton Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Richard Parker Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Peter Constantinides Construction set construction 120900 21000001
Becky Constantinides Construction set construction 120900 21000002
Travis Staley Construction set construction 120900 21000003
Peeter Tammemagi Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
John Archbell Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Steve Kennedy Assistant (to Dan Paulson) 120820 25000001
Mishann Lau Assistant dialogue assistant 120820 25000002
Brad Todgham Assistant telecine assistant 120820 25000003
Jim Mauro Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Brad Peyton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Dale Hamilton Production Assistant locations production assistant 275 25000006
Brian Clark Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Jeff Steinberg Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000008
Deborah Manger Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000009
Marzena Lediard Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000010
Renay McGowan Post-Production post-production controller 120945 25000011
Rosemary O'Sullivan Medic medical consultant 120966 25000012
Daniel Carleton Driver lead driver 273 25000013
John McIntyre Driver (Debbie Reynolds) 273 25000014
Gil Carty Driver n/a 273 25000015
Vic Haight Driver n/a 273 25000016
Tom Hrusko Driver n/a 273 25000017
Corey Izumi Driver n/a 273 25000018
Joe Morris Driver n/a 273 25000019
Larry Morten Driver n/a 273 25000020
Mark Scanlon Driver n/a 273 25000021
Sheelagh Stewart Coordinator In-House Coordinator 528 25000022
Catherine Currie Other comptroller 120795 26000001
Stacey Knocker Other client services 120795 26000002
Dede Gilser Other receptionist 120795 26000003
Pinky Babajian Other haristylist(Debbie Reynolds) 120795 26000004
Erwin Roithmeier Other picture vehicle 120795 26000005
Faye Katz Publicity publicist(Showtime/New York) 120789 29000001
Karen Osmer Publicity publicist(Showtime/Los Angeles) 120789 29000002
Larry Garrison Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000003
Synopsis
N/A
N/A