Greener Fields

Greener Fields
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Stefano Reali Director 2 1
Giancarlo Giannini Actor 1 2
Burt Young Actor 1 3
Simone Corrente Actor Tommaso Partino 1 1000001
Giancarlo Giannini Actor Carlo 1 1000002
Burt Young Actor Gallagher 1 1000003
Iris Quinn Actor Claire 1 1000004
Maurizio Mattioli Actor Don Sergio 1 1000005
Emmanuelle Chriqui Actor Megan 1 1000006
Russell Porter Actor Dave 1 1000007
Teresa Razzauti Actor Maddalena Partino 1 1000008
Cam Cronin Actor Tony 1 1000009
Jason Emanuel Actor Rick 1 1000010
L Gold Actor Kleinman 1 1000011
Lisa Caruk Actor n/a 1 1000012
Antonio Bonanotte Actor Security Guard 1 1000013
Anna Campori Actor Old Woman 1 1000014
Ken Camrolix Actor College President 1 1000015
Ermando De Biagi Actor Mugger 1 1000016
Lavina Guglielman Actor School Girl 1 1000017
Emilio Salituro Actor Salvatore 1 1000018
Dan Muldoon Actor Coach Mayer 1 1000019
Matthew Smith Actor College Boy 1 1000020
Warren Takeuchi Actor Doctor 1 1000021
Boyan Vukelic Actor Scottie 1 1000022
Rick Pearce Actor Policeman No 1 1 1000023
Andrew Wheeler Actor Policeman No 2 1 1000024
Mark Weldman Actor College Professor 1 1000025
Stefano Reali Director n/a 2 2000001
Adriano Arie Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Carlo Liconti Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Guglielmo Arie Producer n/a 3 3000003
Kim Yu Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Marco Tocchi Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Stefano Thompson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Stefano Reali Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Antonella Galanti Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Robert Appelbe Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Karen Nadon Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Robert Appelbe Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Umberto Riccioni Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Karen McGarroch Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Holly Jacquard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Stephen Harmaty Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000008
Rick Scott Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Massimilano Cianfarani Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Anne Worral Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Laura Cureeli Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Fawn McDonald Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Laura Schneider Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Chris Adams Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Richard Leiterman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Marco Pontecorvo Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Tauqir Shah Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Daniele Massaccesi Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Matteo Ceccarelli Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Clayton Bachynsky Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Paul Michaud Photography still photographer 120835 6000007
Ike Shroeder Photography still photographer 120835 6000008
Sebastiano Stringolo Photography still photographer 120835 6000009
Shinpei Otsuki Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000010
Ron Wiseman Editor n/a 172 7000001
Paul Whitehead Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Stefano Reali Music n/a 120781 8000001
Carlos Lopez Music n/a 120781 8000002
Brian Davie Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Alfonso Rastelli Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Karen Hazzard Casting n/a 179 10000001
Ann Forry Extras Casting extras casting director 120851 10000002
Brunella Battista Translator n/a 741 12000001
Jessica Lythgoe-Green Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Nicole Wise Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000002
Maria Cascioli Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Joanne Kinchella Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
Mario Scutti Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Michele Kitteringham Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Catherine Den Hoed Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Cynthia Summers Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000008
Marina Maruccia Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000009
Claudia Scutti Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000010
Melissa Woods Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000011
Murray Stiller Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Giuseppe Testa Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Stuart Bardsley Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000003
Andrea Moser Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000004
Stuart Lennox Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Ed Schulz Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Troy Peters Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Heather London Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000004
Scott Clark Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000005
Karen Nadon Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Eleonora Fraternali Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Wayne Laski Legal Services legal 120857 18000001
Marc Akerstream Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Gianluca Petrazzi Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Spencer Loutlit Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Sergio Grassi Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Matt Versteeg Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Letizia La Pegna Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Bliss McDonald Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Azzura Arie Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Vanessa Hoare Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000003
John Dryden Driver n/a 273 25000004
Rico Rogers Driver n/a 273 25000005
Kevin Weber Driver n/a 273 25000006
John Riddel Driver n/a 273 25000007
Jeff Houde Driver n/a 273 25000008
Jay Samwald Driver n/a 273 25000009
Will Park Driver n/a 273 25000010
Beny Lilsedahl Driver n/a 273 25000011
Attilo Belfiore Driver n/a 273 25000012
Mark Aviss Other gennie operator 120795 26000001
Fred Shelly Other first-aid representative 120795 26000002
Fabrizio Ciotti Other equipment 120795 26000003
Synopsis