Sinbad: The Battle of the Dark Knights

Sinbad: The Battle of the Dark Knights
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 31mins.
Genres Adventure, Fantasy, Action
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Richard Grieco Actor Sinbad 1 1000001
Dean Stockwell Actor Bophisto 1 1000002
Lisa Ann Russell Actor Princess Shalazar 1 1000003
Mickey Rooney Actor Sage 1 1000004
Robert Chapin Actor Keither 1 1000005
Anthony DeLongis Actor General Nimbus 1 1000006
Zelda Rubinstein Actor Micha 1 1000007
Katerina Foreman Actor Sultan's Wife 1 1000008
Ryan Slater Actor Anthony 1 1000009
Elvisto Restaino Actor Murki Kahn 1 1000010
Dante Basco Actor Prince Hong 1 1000011
Nikolai Binev Actor Pop-Pop 1 1000012
Maya Bajanska Actor Minion 1 1000013
Eva Kirilova Actor Gypsy Leader 1 1000014
Alan Mehrez Actor Sultan 1 1000015
Anthony Medwetz Actor Young Sinbad 1 1000016
Kristina Bartlett Actor Young Shalazar 1 1000017
Katrina Foreman Actor Sultan's Wife 1 1000018
Stancho Stanchey Actor Big Warrior 1 1000019
Ron Hall Actor Tesic 1 1000020
Jerry Hyman Actor Sala 1 1000021
Eyad Karadsheh Actor Mozari 1 1000022
Krasimir Radkow Actor Murki Kahn Soldier 1 1000023
Hristo Kolev Actor Nimbus Soldier 1 1000024
Andrew Hawkes Actor Cussier 1 1000025
Christopher Aber Actor Guard No 1 1 1000026
Stephen Brannon Actor Guard No 2 1 1000027
Kifah Ben Hussien Actor Jailor 1 1000028
Carolyn Grieco Actor Black Gyspy 1 1000029
Maggie Chukorlieva Actor Yellow Gypsy 1 1000030
Alan Mehrez Director n/a 2 2000001
Elvisto Restaino Segment Director (Bulgarian sequences) 120884 2000002
Diane Mehrez Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Alan Mehrez Producer n/a 3 3000002
Vladimir Voynovsky Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Alan Mahrez Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Elvisto Restaino Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
David Giannovario Screenplay (prologue) 120778 4000003
Plamen Voynovsky Line Producer (Bulgaria) 161 5000001
Christopher Poole Line Producer (Jordan) 161 5000002
Terry Kirby Production Manager (Bulgaria) 305 5000003
Gary De Pew Production Manager (Jordan) 305 5000004
Dotcho Tzvetkovski Assistant Director (Bulgaria) 163 5000005
Victor Angeloev Assistant Director (Bulgaria) 163 5000006
Michael Hamm Assistant Director (Jordan) 163 5000007
Franklin Valette Assistant Director (Jordan) 163 5000008
Pascal Raymond Assistant Director (Jordan) 163 5000009
Joel Morales Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Chris Auer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Keith McNamara Assistant Director (Jordan) 163 5000012
Ninon Tantet Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Nina Kirova Script Supervisor (Bulgaria) 191 5000014
Donique Patton Script Supervisor (Jordan) 191 5000015
Benjamin Rozwood Project Manager n/a 120994 5000016
Desmond Griffiths Production Coordinator (Jordan) 162 5000017
Douglas Milsome Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mark Woods Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Jim Devis Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Dimko Minov Camera Operator (Bulgaria) 239 6000004
John Ward Camera Operator (Jordan) 239 6000005
Malcolm McIntosh Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Hristos Arvabanitidis Camera cameraman(Bulgaria) 120798 6000008
Ralph Ramsden Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Jordan) 120849 6000009
Gaverick Devis Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Tzolo Tzolov Photography still photographer(Bulgaria) 120835 6000011
Jeff Good Photography still photographer(Jordan) 120835 6000012
Todor Kostov Lighting key lighting grip(Bulgaria) 798 6000013
Bashar Musmar Lighting lighting production assistant(Jordan) 798 6000014
Romi Foroles Color Timer n/a 120921 6000015
Lynn Leonhard Editor n/a 172 7000001
Sean Spillane Editing editorial runner 120901 7000002
Keith Burhans Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Jesse Pomeroy Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Erik Blank Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Arleen Beaty Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Irit Ben-Shoham Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Lorraine Mickelsen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Kristina Trirogoff Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Greg Creaser Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Marc Ross Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Gregor Narholz Music n/a 120781 8000001
Gerhart Frei Music music recordist 120781 8000002
Roland Kusche Music music mixer 120781 8000004
Paul J Friedman Music music counsel 120781 8000005
Craig R Gates Music music counsel 120781 8000006
Gregor Narholz Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000007
Steve London Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Gregor Narholz Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Budapest Film Orchestra Performer n/a 120819 8000010
Ron Foreman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Anastas Yanakiev Production Designer (Bulgaria) 164 9000002
Jan Parvanov Set Decorator (Bulgaria) 165 9000003
Yoav Dahary Set Decorator (Jordan) 165 9000004
Roumen Bubozikov Art Department (Bulgaria) 120843 9000005
Donald Paul Pemrick Casting n/a 179 10000001
Dean Fronk Casting n/a 179 10000002
Mary Jo Slater Casting n/a 179 10000003
Carole Batasche Location Casting (Jordan) 120864 10000004
Tom Gorey Supervisor recording supervisor 120845 11000001
Yumea Hsu Costume Department costume buyer(Jordan) 121016 13000001
Katrina Foreman Costume Designer (Jordan) 169 13000002
Masaroni Kondo Costume Designer (Jordan) 169 13000003
Sonjia Kalcheva Costumes costumer(Bulgaria) 120828 13000004
Natalia Atanasova Costumes costumer(Bulgaria) 120828 13000005
Dimka Petrova Costumes costumer(Bulgaria) 120828 13000006
Marinela Hlebarova Costumes costumer(Bulgaria) 120828 13000007
Rachelle Anthony Costumes costumer(Jordan) 120828 13000008
Elimelch Shimon Costumes costumer(Jordan) 120828 13000009
Francie Hart Hair key hair(Jordan) 120794 13000010
Pamela Robinson-Hardie Hair (Jordan) 120794 13000011
Francie Hart Makeup key makeup(Jordan) 353 13000012
Pamela Robinson-Hardie Makeup (Jordan) 353 13000013
Valentin Valov Makeup Artist (Bulgaria) 120801 13000014
Doug Andorka ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Keith Burhans ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Jesse Pomeroy ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Erik Blank ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Heather Leavitt ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000005
Krishna Salazar-McBride Audio post audio assistant 120810 14000006
Paul Stanley Audio post audio assistant 120810 14000007
Valeri Metodiev Boom Operator (Bulgaria) 215 14000008
Brian McGowan Boom Operator (Jordan) 215 14000009
Gretchen Thoma Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Sabrina Stephenson Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000011
Ricky DeLena Post-Production Audio post-production audio coordinator 120813 14000012
Mark Rozett Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Kenneth Novak Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Jussi Tegelman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Galen Walker Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Jussi Tegelman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Melissa Sewell Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
John Kohlbrenner Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Eriq P Jaffe Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Svetlozar Georgiev Sound Mixer (Bulgaria) 230 14000021
Brian Tracy Sound Mixer (Jordan) 230 14000022
Micha Ben Semhan Key Grip (Jordan) 263 15000001
Angel Angelov Grip (Bulgaria) 365 15000002
Vasil Vasilev Grip (Bulgaria) 365 15000003
Vladimir Vladov Grip (Bulgaria) 365 15000004
Peter Liptchev Grip (Bulgaria) 365 15000005
Stefan Popov Grip (Bulgaria) 365 15000006
Itzhak Aroyade Grip (Jordan) 365 15000007
Mordecai Boaz Grip (Jordan) 365 15000008
Shai Goldenberg Grip (Jordan) 365 15000009
Roy Mano Grip (Jordan) 365 15000010
Ronen Neeman Grip (Jordan) 365 15000011
Moshe Shabat Grip (Jordan) 365 15000012
Itzhak Rachmin Generator Operator n/a 363 15000013
Stephen James Foster Gaffer (Jordan) 268 15000014
Ofer Margoline Electrician (Jordan) 450 15000015
Aviezer Dasberg Electrician (Jordan) 450 15000016
Jean Kakubowiez Electrician (Jordan) 450 15000017
Aviv Ziffer Electrician (Jordan) 450 15000018
Ian Madden Best Boy bestboy electric(Jordan) 120885 15000019
Lydia L Lipatan Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Yeella Ram Accountant (Jordan) 120802 16000002
Doithin Yondov Pyrotechnics pyrotechnic effects(Bulgaria) 121027 19000001
Valentin Lozev Pyrotechnics pyrotechnic effects(Bulgaria) 121027 19000002
Nikolai Ivanov Pyrotechnics pyrotechnic effects(Bulgaria) 121027 19000003
Georgi Kraev Pyrotechnics pyrotechnic effects(Bulgaria) 121027 19000004
Matt Anderson Pyrotechnics (Jordan) 121027 19000005
Emil Videv Stunt Coordinator (Bulgaria) 120804 19000006
Dimitar Kehayov Stunt Coordinator horse stunt coordinator(Bulgaria) 120804 19000007
John Cade Stunt Coordinator (Jordan) 120804 19000008
Ron Hall Stunts (Jordan) 240 19000009
Willie Laureno Stunts (Jordan) 240 19000010
Abdul S A Hassan Construction Foreman (Jordan) 277 21000001
Abdul Satar Construction Coordinator (Jordan) 276 21000002
Jacob Gooze Construction Coordinator (Jordan) 276 21000003
Gary Loconti Visual Effects Supervisor (Jordan) 249 23000001
J B Levine Visual Effects Supervisor digital visual effects supervisor 249 23000002
Stephen Brand Effects Supervisor 3-D effects supervisor 120866 23000003
Mark Spatny Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000004
Philip O'Hanlon Visual Effects digital visual effects executive producer 419 23000005
Mark Spatney Visual Effects digital visual effects producer 419 23000006
Kiki Chansamone Visual Effects visual effects compositor 419 23000007
Scott Dogunia Visual Effects visual effects compositor 419 23000008
O T Hight Visual Effects visual effects compositor 419 23000009
Chris Howard Visual Effects visual effects compositor 419 23000010
T J Morgan Visual Effects visual effects compositor 419 23000011
Janet Quen Visual Effects visual effects compositor 419 23000012
George Mathers Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Jordan) 120917 23000013
Brian King Titles title designer 120825 23000014
Dan Perri Titles main title 120825 23000015
Husam Kharuby Assistant Property Master (Jordan) 120969 24000001
Liubomir Popov Assistant Props (Bulgaria) 120904 24000002
Petko Todorov Property Master (Bulgaria) 120805 24000003
Vern Crofoot Property Master (Jordan) 120805 24000004
Ramzi Abu Al Sha'ar Production Assistant (Jordan) 275 25000001
Hazem Abu-Hijla Production Assistant (Jordan) 275 25000002
Sameer Azam Production Assistant (Jordan) 275 25000003
Hasan Barkat Production Assistant (Jordan) 275 25000004
Al'aa Bisharat Production Assistant (Jordan) 275 25000005
Grico Graeso Production Assistant (Jordan) 275 25000006
Modar Hindawi Production Assistant (Jordan) 275 25000007
Muawiya Khleifat Production Assistant (Jordan) 275 25000008
Bashar Musmar Production Assistant (Jordan) 275 25000009
Yezan Nuseibeh Production Assistant (Jordan) 275 25000010
Rami Sabri Production Assistant (Jordan) 275 25000011
Chris Reichel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Greg Vernon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Radoslav Denkov Transportation Captain (Bulgaria) 272 25000014
Meir Sigura Transportation Coordinator (Jordan) 271 25000015
Mohamed Khanat Set Production Assistant key set production assistant(Jordan) 371 25000016
S Benjamin Rozwood Production production counsel 120824 25000017
Marvin Meyer Production production counsel 120824 25000018
Elizabeth Turnbull Product Placement (Jordan) 121058 25000019
Valentine Danailov Driver generator truck driver(Bulgaria) 273 25000020
Naiden Naidenov Driver (Bulgaria) 273 25000021
Vasko Georgiev Driver (Bulgaria) 273 25000022
Radko Kostansdinov Driver (Bulgaria) 273 25000023
Rumcho Romanov Driver (Bulgaria) 273 25000024
Hristo Stanev Driver (Bulgaria) 273 25000025
Ilan Appel Driver (Jordan) 273 25000026
Moshe Gesis Driver (Jordan) 273 25000027
Uzi Karin Driver (Jordan) 273 25000028
Isidor Pevsner Driver (Jordan) 273 25000029
Emil Neshev Other dolly operator(Bulgaria) 120795 26000001
Dimitar Nikolov Other dolly operator(Bulgaria) 120795 26000002
Chavdar Minev Other crane operator(Bulgaria) 120795 26000003
Iliya Luchkov Other focus puller(Bulgaria) 120795 26000004
Maria Djidrova Other slate(Bulgaria) 120795 26000005
Vasil Stanev Other interpreter(Bulgaria) 120795 26000006
Ali Hassan Other interpreter(Jordan) 120795 26000007
Keith Roberts Other main loader(Jordan) 120795 26000008
Gaby Weisman Other loader(Jordan) 120795 26000009
James Needham Other loader(Jordan) 120795 26000010
Yehuda Sarusrael Other loader(Jordan) 120795 26000011
Rami Simanloun Other focus puller(Jordan) 120795 26000012
Jeff Layton Other recordist 120795 26000013
Dan Santoni Other computer generated imagery 120795 26000014
Lu Kondor Other data conversion 120795 26000015
Lou Pecora Other data conversion 120795 26000016
Robert Chapin Other fight coordinator(Jordan) 120795 26000017
Anthony DeLongis Other fight coordinator(Jordan) 120795 26000018
Radoslav Denkov Security (Bulgaria) 120951 26000019
Synopsis
When a beautiful princess falls under the control of an evil wizard trying to steal the fabled Golden Key of Knowledge, Sinbad comes to the rescue, as the fate of the world hangs in the balance.
N/A
N/A