Traitor's Heart

Traitor's Heart
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Adventure, Action, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Bryan Genesse Actor Nick Brody 1 1000001
Kimberly Kates Actor Maggie Brody 1 1000002
Ron Smerczak Actor Senator Mahoney 1 1000003
Gordon Mulholland Actor Donald 1 1000004
Dale Cutts Actor Judge Abrahms 1 1000005
David Sherwood Actor Russell 1 1000006
Clive Scott Actor Jefferson 1 1000007
Tyrone Stevenson Actor Joe 1 1000008
Frank Notaro Actor Michael 1 1000009
Michael Stark Actor Sean Brody 1 1000010
Gavin Hood Actor Roberts 1 1000011
Douglas Bristow Actor Dr Lomm 1 1000012
Josef Clarke Actor Williams 1 1000013
Kurt Egelhof Actor Taxi Driver 1 1000014
Ian Yule Actor Jack 1 1000015
Josef Hiner Actor Vice Admiral Roper 1 1000016
Grant Hale Actor Court Clerk 1 1000017
Christopher Beasely Actor Guard Agent No 1 1 1000018
Slade Healy Actor Helicopter Pilot 1 1000019
Dale Stevens Actor Passenger in Taxi 1 1000020
Bernadette McCabe Actor Dr Lomm's Receptionist 1 1000021
Theodora Olson Actor Maria 1 1000022
Danny Lerner Director n/a 2 2000001
Avi Lerner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Danny Dimbort Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Trevor Short Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Danny Lerner Producer n/a 3 3000004
Danny Lerner Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Clint Lien Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Graeme Strachan Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Nicci Perrow Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Ingrid Winkler-Hofmeyr Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Costas Gavriel Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Furdi Burger Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jerry Gilbert Project Manager n/a 120994 5000006
Pieter Grobelaar Location Scout n/a 311 5000007
Vinca Cox Continuity n/a 890 5000008
Yossi Wein Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Vicci Turpin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Joe Ngceni Camera camera truck driver 120798 6000003
John Ntuli Lighting lighting truck driver 798 6000004
Saul Escobedo Color Timer n/a 120921 6000005
Felix Meyburgh Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jack Grillo Editor effects editor 172 7000003
Brett Williams Editor BG editor 172 7000004
Bryan Franklin Editing editorial supervisor 120901 7000005
Alan Ninebug Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Jeanine Small Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Serge Colbert Music n/a 120781 8000001
David Varod Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Carlos DaSilva Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Buddy Mackett Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Christa Schamberger Casting n/a 179 10000001
Di Riddel Supervisor negatives supervisor 120845 11000001
Clinton Booyse Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Debra Fouche Hair key hair 120794 13000002
Ingrid Vajdak Hair n/a 120794 13000003
Debra Fouche Makeup key makeup 353 13000004
Portia Maphosa Wardrobe laundress 120823 13000005
Candice Smith Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000006
Michael Kreple ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Michael Kreple ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Michael Kreple ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000003
Smith Craig ADR/Dialogue Editor dialogue rerecording mixer 120939 14000004
Brett Williams Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Brett Williams Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000006
Paul Ratajczak Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Jonathan Wales Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Paul Ratajczak Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000009
Greg Cameron Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Joe Malaudzi Grip assistant grip 365 15000002
Peter Du Plessis Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Arri Stravinos Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000004
Pedro Poss Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000005
Mandy Josten Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Eunice Jonosky Assistant Accountant accounts assistant 120950 16000002
Jason Frankel Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Brian Fitzgerald Legal Services n/a 120857 18000002
Tyrone Stevenson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Clive Derrocks Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Peter Barry Carpenter assistant carpenter 529 21000002
Hendry Martys Carpenter assistant carpenter 529 21000003
Martin Moloi Carpenter assistant carpenter 529 21000004
Raymond Muller Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000005
Rapson Ndlovu Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Tyrone Stevenson Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Pietie Pheta Props standby props 120817 24000001
Robert Mkhawahi Assistant unit assistant 120820 25000001
Mervin Frazerberg Assistant construction assistant 120820 25000002
Lesley Groetewalis Assistant construction assistant 120820 25000003
Nhlanhla Siwundla Production Assistant art department runner 275 25000004
George Gale Post-Production n/a 120945 25000005
Todd Gilbert Post-Production n/a 120945 25000006
Fergus Murphy Office Runner production runner 120988 25000007
Malcolm Purdy Medic paramedic 120966 25000008
William Morton Medic paramedic 120966 25000009
Slade Healey Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000010
Elias Makahanya Driver accounts driver 273 25000011
Joe Malaudzi Driver n/a 273 25000012
Tommy Christians Driver construction driver 273 25000013
Joe Dlamini Driver n/a 273 25000014
Bernard Modise Driver n/a 273 25000015
Sarah Hollingsworth Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Jermaine Coetzee Other receptionist 120795 26000002
Lettie Bogopa Other studio attendant 120795 26000003
Errol Norman Other unit mechanic 120795 26000004
Warner Maritz Other focus puller 120795 26000005
Llewellyn Thomas Other clapper loader 120795 26000006
Colin Rampedi Other spark 120795 26000007
Phillip Vail Other spark 120795 26000008
Rycherde Walters Other spark 120795 26000009
John Ntuli Other spark 120795 26000010
Joe Themba Other genny operator 120795 26000011
Candice Smith Other buyer 120795 26000012
James Hennock Other painter 120795 26000013
Shobi Devani Other financial coordinator 120795 26000014
Jacqueline Meijer Other project coordinator 120795 26000015
Synopsis
A helicopter pilot with a severe case of amnesia begins to suspect that he is being brainwashed -- and that recovering his memory could be a death sentence because of his involvement in covert military operations.
N/A
N/A