Made Men

Made Men
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 31mins.
Genres Action
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
James Belushi Actor Bill Manuchi 1 1000001
Timothy Dalton Actor Sheriff Dex Drier 1 1000002
Michael Beach Actor Miles 1 1000003
Steve Railsback Actor Kyle 1 1000004
Carlton Wilborn Actor Felix 1 1000005
Vanessa Angel Actor Debra 1 1000006
Jamie Harris Actor Royce 1 1000007
David O'Donnell Actor Nick 1 1000008
Tim Kelleher Actor Deputy Conley 1 1000009
Skip Carlsen Actor Bobby 1 1000010
Susan Isaacs Actor Darla 1 1000011
Oscar Rowland Actor Old Timer 1 1000012
Chad Lillywhite Actor Nathan 1 1000013
Cissy Wellman Actor Frances 1 1000014
Donald Shanks Actor Caleb 1 1000015
Conrad Goode Actor Jessop 1 1000016
Louis Morneau Director n/a 2 2000001
Dan Cracchiolo Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
J. Goodloe Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Steve Richards Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Joel Silver Producer n/a 3 3000004
Richard Donner Producer n/a 3 3000005
Carrie Morrow Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Alan Schechter Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Robert Franke Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Miles Millar Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Alfred Gough Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Carrie Morrow Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Marco Black Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Michael Hennessey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Robert Schroer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Mark Mitchell Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Michelle Drier Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Rebecca Battle Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Ryan Cooke Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Rochelle Clark Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
George Mooradian Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mike Mickens Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Jason Hornbeck Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000003
Robert Gorlick Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Brian Morena Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Sarah Whittaker Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Christopher Burke Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Fred Hayes Photography still photographer 120835 6000008
Cullen Lockwood Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000009
Rachel Charlies Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000010
Caroline Burton Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000011
Aniko Safran Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000012
Glenn Garland Editor n/a 172 7000001
Troy Allen Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Louis Creveling Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Yuri Reese Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Barbara Riley Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Jeff McEvoy Associate Editor n/a 479 7000006
Stewart Copeland Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jeff Seitz Music music mixer 120781 8000002
Jeff Seitz Music music recordist 120781 8000003
Dean Hovey Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Michael Dittrick Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Sharyn Tylk-Gersh Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Philip Duffin Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Warren Sewell Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Kelly Potter Art Director art direction 183 9000003
John Coven Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Stephanie Bailey Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Mark LaPointe Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Jason Marty Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Eric Oliphant Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000008
Eric Bunch Lead Person leadman 120957 9000009
Dorian Dunas Casting n/a 179 10000001
Cate Praggastis Casting (Utah) 179 10000002
Chris Hanson Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Susan Bertram Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Gina Homan Hair co-key hair/ makeup 120794 13000002
Jackie Dobbie Makeup department head makeup 353 13000003
Dalhia Schuette Wardrobe set wardrobe 120823 13000004
Nancy Ceo Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000005
Alan Freedman ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Robert Jackson ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000002
Chato Hill Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
George Marshall Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Ossama Khuluki Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Craig Jurkiewicz Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
C Jones Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000007
William Smith Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Mathew Waters Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Barbara Wright Sound Dolby Sound Consultant 120816 14000010
Cormac Funge Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Michael Mullane Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Benjamin Cook Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Steven Tibbo Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000014
Dean Hovey Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000015
Sean Crowell Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
David Hammett Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
John Koth Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000003
Chris Lucchese Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000004
Eric Beck Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000005
Andrew Agzarian Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Kurt Bryant Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Ray Versluys Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Anne Black Visual Effects digital transfer engineer 419 23000001
Matt Dubin Visual Effects digital transfer engineer 419 23000002
Chris Walkowiak Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Angel Acosta Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Tricia Hansen Assistant (to Stewart Copeland) 120820 25000001
S Meyer Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000002
Wayne Jones Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000003
William Siler Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000004
David Lewis Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000005
Travis Diener Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000006
Kim Olsen Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Jason Rodgers Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Dave Christenson Other loader 120795 26000001
Synopsis
After stealing $12,000,000 from a powerful mob boss, a former Chicago mobster goes into the Witness Protection program and starts life anew. Then one day four mobsters show up at his door and threaten to kill him unless he hands over the loot.