The Halfback of Notre Dame

The Halfback of Notre Dame
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 33mins.
Genres Romance
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Gabriel Hogan Actor Craig "Crazy" Modeau 1 1000001
Scott Hylands Actor Coach Les Modeau 1 1000002
Emmanuelle Vaugier Actor Esmerelda 1 1000003
Allen Cutler Actor Archie Shaughnessy 1 1000004
Sandra Nelson Actor Francoise Martin 1 1000005
Nicole Parker Actor Darla 1 1000006
Laura Harris Actor Jill 1 1000007
Enuka Okuma Actor Penny 1 1000008
Howard Dell Actor Coach Dell 1 1000009
Don MacKay Actor Father O'Malley 1 1000010
Gillian Barber Actor Sister Mary Catherine 1 1000011
Scott Swanson Actor Matthew Shaughnessy 1 1000012
Laura Murdoch Actor Mary Shaughnessy 1 1000013
Jason Alisharan Actor Scott 1 1000014
Doron Bell Actor Joe 1 1000015
Michael Puttonen Actor Cab Driver 1 1000016
Betty Linde Actor Sister O'Hara 1 1000017
Dean Wray Actor Central's Coach 1 1000018
Travis MacDonald Actor Eric 1 1000019
Jennifer Pasquill Actor Sally Larson 1 1000020
Nicole McKay Actor Kimberly Johnson 1 1000021
Michael Buie Actor Bellows 1 1000022
Suzie Payne Actor Sister No 1 1 1000023
Jerry Wallister Actor Scout 1 1000024
Jeremy Radick Actor Billy Chambers 1 1000025
Francois Nadja Actor Waiter 1 1000026
Christopher Tanninen Actor Crazy--5 years old 1 1000027
Cathy Weseluck Actor Mrs Modeau 1 1000028
Trish Schill Actor Sister No 2 1 1000029
Rene Bonniere Director n/a 2 2000001
Larry Sugar Producer n/a 3 3000001
Mark Trafficante Associate Producer n/a 171 3000002
Richard Clark Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Richard Clark Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Mark Trafficante Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
J McClary Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Larry Sugar Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Dan Howard Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Dan Howard Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Robert Lee Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Sue Wisener Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Gregg Fawcett Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Tim King Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Simon Richardson Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Cristina Wisemann Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Cynthia Nicolella Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000009
David Bailey Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000010
Cynthia Chapman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Michele MacInnes Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Maris Jansons Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Maris Jansons Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
David Kelley Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Peter Tans Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Paul Michaud Photography stills photographer 120835 6000005
Andy Shepherd Color Timer n/a 120921 6000006
Bill Goddard Editor n/a 172 7000001
Joe Mancuso Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Robert Hegedus Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Annellie Samuel Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Todd Farrell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
George Blondheim Music n/a 120781 8000001
Spencer Proffer Music Producer n/a 323 8000002
Andrew Wilson Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Katterina Keith Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Catherine Quinn Art Director art direction 183 9000003
G Hussey Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000004
Roy Zelman Scenic Artist key scenic artist 745 9000005
Michael Lawler Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000006
Ian Hay Dresser lead dresser 120967 9000007
Grant Pearse Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000008
Stuart Aikins Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
William Haines Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Susan Brouse Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Lori Marshall Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
George Oswald Advisor football coach 120821 12000001
Coco Yares Advisor cheerleader coach 120821 12000002
Steve Holloway Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Cynthia Summers Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Marlene Rouleau Hair n/a 120794 13000003
Dean Ryane Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Marlene Rouleau Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Ankara Eden Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Jane Henry Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000007
Lorna Kring Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000008
Shane Deschamps Wardrobe Supervisor wardrobe set supervisor 120908 13000009
Ed Poty ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
David Trusz ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Ed Poty ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Dave Griffiths Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Steve Baine Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
John Sievert Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Steve Copley Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
Terry Gordica Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Steve Foster Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Rodrick Braithwaite Sound sound assistant 120816 14000010
Kevin Howard Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
William Butler Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000012
William Butler Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000013
Benoit Lamarche Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Peter Wilkie Grip n/a 365 15000002
Mark Neville Grip n/a 365 15000003
Miles Giesbrecht Grip n/a 365 15000004
Gilbert Jamault Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000005
Anthony Metchie Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Dave Booskill Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Rick Laning Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Howard Coram Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Iain Stevens Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000010
Kevin Shortt Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000011
Maxwell Meltzer Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Dorothy Ramsey Production Accountant (Canada) 282 16000002
Sonia Grazian Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Catherine Currie Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Will Ferguson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Carolyn Heft Wrangler extras wrangler 121018 20000001
Debbie Coe Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000002
J MacIntyre Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000001
James Griffith Carpenter scenic carpenter 529 21000002
Aaron Jordon Carpenter scenic carpenter 529 21000003
Kevin Stephens Carpenter scenic carpenter 529 21000004
Mark McQuillen Carpenter scenic carpenter 529 21000005
Dean McQuallen Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000006
Samm Barnes Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Nora Collins Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Abel Petersen Catering assistant chef 120954 22000003
Al Benjamin Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Maggie Wilson Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Colin Matthews Props lead props 120817 24000002
Tiffany Armitage Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000003
Jeff MacPherson Assistant (to Larry Sugar) 120820 25000001
Martha Demers Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Marina Prospero Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000003
Jane Walters Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000004
Kevin Weber Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000005
Ted Massey Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000006
Lidra Grimm Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000007
Kyle Stein Stand-In (Gabriel Hogan) 121015 25000008
Mary Skoll Stand-In (Emmanuelle Vaugier) 121015 25000009
Matthew Bunten Driver n/a 273 25000010
John Johnston Driver n/a 273 25000011
Robert Lord Driver n/a 273 25000012
Angela Nolan Other Tad 120795 26000001
Doris Deutschmann Other production secretary 120795 26000002
Samm Barnes Other aid 120795 26000003
Francois Dery Other lead scenic painter 120795 26000004
Sara Pearse Other mural artist 120795 26000005
Ria Domm Other mural artist 120795 26000006
Joe Swampy Other chef 120795 26000007
Greg Congdon Security security coordinator 120951 26000008
Leri Davies Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Synopsis
A kind-hearted French exchange student steals the heart of a high school football player, much to the chagrin of his coach father who has brainwashed his son to think of nothing but football. The oafish, teenage football star is the brunt of teasing and pranks by a clique of spoiled students.
N/A
N/A