Gold Rush

Gold Rush
Type TV Series
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr
Genres Reality
Keywords N/A
Status Current
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Todd Hoffman Actor Himself 1 1000001
Sam Maynard Producer Series Producer 3 3000001
Dimitri Doganis Executive Producer (Raw TV) 174 3000002
Timothy Pastore Executive Producer (Discovery Channel) 174 3000003
Sam Maynard Executive Producer (Raw TV) 174 3000004
Meagan Davis Coordinating Producer (Discovery Channel) 121017 3000005
Paul Christie Narrator n/a 120790 1000001
Sam Brown Associate Producer n/a 171 3000001
James Bates Supervising Producer Supervising Edit Producer 1275 3000002
Piers Vellacott Production Manager Head of Production 305 5000002
Helen Kelsey Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Sara Kaplan Production Coordinator (Discovery Channel) 162 5000004
Chris Golding Executive Director, Production Management(Discovery Channel) 120806 11000001
Stephen Reverand Executive SVP of Production(Discovery Channel) 120806 11000002
W. Clark Bunting Executive Executive in Charge of Production(Discovery Channel) 120806 11000003
Kevin Tao Mohs Executive VP of Production(Discovery Channel) 120806 11000004
Jamie Berry Director n/a 2 2000001
Jamie Berry Producer n/a 3 3000001
Christo Doyle Executive Producer (Discovery Channel) 174 3000002
Tom Fulford Producer Shooting Producer 3 3000003
Martin Huntley Technical Supervisor n/a 120853 5000001
Emma Pite Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000002
Nancy Nigro Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000003
Karen Lee Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Eric Beldowski Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000005
Paul Fallon Colorist n/a 120920 6000001
Paul Kirsop Camera n/a 120798 6000002
Paul Kirsop Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Andrew Mitchell On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000001
Chris Muckle Editor Supervising Editor 172 7000002
Didier Rachou Music n/a 120781 8000001
Cherry Farrow Research n/a 458 12000001
Tom O'Pray Dubbing Mixer n/a 120923 14000001
Martin Qesku Sound n/a 120816 14000002
Sam Curtis Sound n/a 120816 14000003
Vinita Tawakley Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Sam Seymour Production Assistant Portland PA 275 25000001
Pattrick Price Production Assistant Alaska PA 275 25000002
Jos Cushing Producer Edit Producer 3 3000002
Weston Owen Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jamie Broome Producer Shooting Producer 3 3000002
Duane McClunie Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Lee Buers Editor n/a 172 7000001
Napoleon Stratogiannakis Editor n/a 172 7000002
Anthony Barwell Producer Edit Producer 3 3000003
Matthew Testa Supervising Producer n/a 1275 3000004
Mikhael Junod Editor n/a 172 7000002
Tim Dalby Director n/a 2 2000001
Tim Dalby Producer n/a 3 3000001
Fiona Mellon-Grant Producer Edit Producer 3 3000002
Gary Clarke Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mark Hawtin Editor n/a 172 7000002
Andrew Barron Director n/a 2 2000001
Andrew Barron Producer n/a 3 3000001
Melanie Price Producer Edit Producer 3 3000004
Michael Bolsover Editor n/a 172 7000002
Simon Everson Supervising Producer n/a 1275 3000004
Jimmy Sprague Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Nick O'Meally Director n/a 2 2000002
Nick O'Meally Producer n/a 3 3000002
Greg Chivers Producer Edit Producer 3 3000004
Nick Follows Editor n/a 172 7000002
Ed Gorsuch Assistant Producer n/a 403 3000004
Rob Llewellyn Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Tim Dalby Editor n/a 172 7000002
Matthew Nicholson Director n/a 2 2000001
Gavin Campbell Director n/a 2 2000002
Max Jourdan Director n/a 2 2000004
Max Baring Director n/a 2 2000005
Chris Muckle Director n/a 2 2000006
Matthew Nicholson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Gavin Campbell Producer Location Producer 3 3000002
Max Jourdan Producer Location Producer 3 3000004
Edward Gorsuch Story Producer n/a 121001 3000005
Cara Bowen Assistant Producer n/a 403 3000006
Ronan Browne Assistant Producer n/a 403 3000007
Coco Maclehose Assistant Producer n/a 403 3000008
Molly Wilson Assistant Producer n/a 403 3000009
Michael Porecki Producer Producer Edit 3 3000010
Rob Sixsmith Producer Producer Location / Edit Producer 3 3000011
James Bates Producer Series Producer 3 3000012
Sam Brown Producer Producer Location 3 3000013
Oliver Wilson Producer Series Producer 3 3000014
Max Baring Producer Location Producer 3 3000016
Jonathan Stiasny Assistant Producer n/a 403 3000017
Jim Nally Producer Edit Producer 3 3000018
Chris Muckle Producer n/a 3 3000019
Ian Tootle Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Rob Toohey Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Martin Huntley Technical Operations Manager Technical Team 120834 5000003
James Bailey Technical Operations Manager Technical Team 120834 5000004
Alexandre Beaudin Technical Operations Manager Technical Team 120834 5000005
Claire Sellman Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000006
Hinesh Patel Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000007
Nancy Nigro Production Manager n/a 305 5000008
Rosie Smith Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Ceri Smith Production Manager n/a 305 5000010
Sarah Hume Production Manager (Discovery Channel) 305 5000011
Colin Bowes Technical Coordinator Technical Team 120890 5000012
Jamie Gramston Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Simon Clement Editor Assembly Editor / Editor 172 7000001
Charlie Smedley Editorial Assistant Edit Assistant 120855 7000002
Chris Muckle Executive Editor n/a 120931 7000004
Justin Annandale Editor n/a 172 7000005
Yulia Martynova Editor n/a 172 7000006
Didier Rachou Original Music n/a 120838 8000001
Piers Vellacott Head of Production n/a 120889 11000001
Denise Contis Production Executive SVP Of Production And Development(Discovery Channel) 118216 11000002
Nancy Daniels Production Executive EVP Of Production And Development(Discovery Channel) 118216 11000003
Laura Hallam Research Researcher 458 12000001
Renato Ferrari Sound n/a 120816 14000002
Chris Lebert Sound n/a 120816 14000003
Darren Tate Sound n/a 120816 14000004
Johnny Miller Sound n/a 120816 14000007
Kyla Mcarthur Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Naomi Lamb Production Secretary n/a 367 25000002
Gabe Kutcher Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Scotty Jones Floor Runner Runner 121159 25000005
Calvin Carter Floor Runner Runner 121159 25000006
James Brailsford Director n/a 2 2000001
James Brailsford Producer Location Producer 3 3000002
Jos Cushing Story Producer n/a 121001 3000006
Ronan Browne Producer Location Producer 3 3000007
Toby Paton Producer Location Producer 3 3000008
Joe Bishop Assistant Producer n/a 403 3000009
Charlie Clayton Assistant Producer n/a 403 3000010
Tom Cross Assistant Producer n/a 403 3000011
Joe French Assistant Producer n/a 403 3000012
Paul Trevor Assistant Producer n/a 403 3000013
Kyle Prince Producer Edit Producer 3 3000014
Craig Blackhurst Producer Edit Producer 3 3000015
James Bates Showrunner n/a 120841 3000018
Melissa Roberts Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Simon Alexander Technical Coordinator Technical Team 120890 5000006
Howard Sumner Technical Coordinator Technical Team 120890 5000007
Rosie Smith Production Manager n/a 305 5000009
Sarah Johnston Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Dan Haggett Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Betsy LeDonne Production Executive Director, Production Management(Discovery Channel) 118216 11000002
Camille Moore Production Consultant Production Specialist(Discovery Channel) 120897 12000001
Ryan Anderson Sound n/a 120816 14000005
Jamesina Dozier Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Lorna Macdonald Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Evelyn Pollock Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Olivia Thornton Production Secretary n/a 367 25000005
Synopsis
Reality show where six Oregon men search for gold in Alaska in the hopes of striking it rich before their money runs out.