Brotherhood of Murder (0)

Brotherhood of Murder
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Drama, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Martin Bell Director 2 1
William Baldwin Actor 1 1
Peter Gallagher Actor 1 2
Kelly Lynch Actor 1 3
William Baldwin Actor Tom Martinez 1 1000001
Peter Gallagher Actor Bob Mathews 1 1000002
Kelly Lynch Actor Susan Martinez 1 1000003
Joel Keller Actor Larry Martin 1 1000004
Zack Ward Actor Charles Higgins 1 1000005
Vincent Gale Actor Richard Parker 1 1000006
Hrothgar Mathews Actor Robert Maxim 1 1000007
Stephen Miller Actor Walter West 1 1000008
Mikela Mikael Actor Elizabeth Piercy 1 1000009
Karen Austin Actor Jean Craig 1 1000010
Keith Gordey Actor FBI Agent Joel 1 1000011
Katie Stuart Actor Zillah 1 1000012
Rondel Reynoldson Actor Debbie Mathews 1 1000013
Ken Pogue Actor Tom Sr 1 1000014
Rob LaBelle Actor Alan Berg 1 1000015
John Hainsworth Actor Reverend Miles 1 1000016
Juno Ruddell Actor Waitress 1 1000017
Alvin Sanders Actor Brinks Guard 1 1000018
Tom Bougers Actor Supervisor 1 1000019
Adrian Holmes Actor Black Teenager 1 1000020
Dexter Bell Actor Black Teenager 1 1000021
Marcus Champagne Actor Black Teenager 1 1000022
Blake Stovin Actor Clerk 1 1000023
Steadwick D'Penha Actor Taxi Driver 1 1000024
Michael Puttonen Actor Owner 1 1000025
Suzette Meyers Actor TV Reporter 1 1000026
Jane Anston Actor Mrs Holcomb 1 1000027
Martin Bell Director n/a 2 2000001
Ernie Jackson Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Nelson Korchak Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Thomas DeWolfe Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Robert Avrech Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Thomas Martinez Book as Source Material ("A Brotherhood of Murder") 120888 4000002
John Guinther Book as Source Material ("A Brotherhood of Murder") 120888 4000003
Sherry Gorval Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Sherry Gorval Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Nico Sachse Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Sarah Rogers Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Patrick Weir Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
David Aronson Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000006
David Bailey Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Jae Marchant Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Janet Munro Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Chad Tomasoski Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000010
Renay McGowan Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000011
Robert Rodriguez Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000012
Martha Demers Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Laura Gorval Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Brenda Ilic Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Jamie Goerhing Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
James Bagdonas Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Glen Warner Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Mikil Kullman Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Klaus Melchior Video Playback n/a 505 6000004
David Gray Photography stills photographer 120835 6000005
Dean Friss Focus Puller n/a 332 6000006
Nathan McTague Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000007
Nancy Baker Editor n/a 172 7000001
Julie Saragosa Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Megan Avery Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Laura Karpman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Susan Pilcher Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000002
Phil Schmidt Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Brian Kane Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jay Larche Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Ken Rabehl Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Salmon Harris Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Jared Brown Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Michael Segal Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000007
Lori Gillis Assistant Set Decorator assistant decorator 316 9000008
Laura Hopkins Art Assistant assistant art direction 120974 9000009
Coreen Mayrs Casting n/a 179 10000001
Andy Fraser Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Heike Brandstatter Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
James Forsyth Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Rose Lam Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Clive Edwards Supervisor property supervisor 120845 11000002
Steve Oben Supervisor on-set supervisor 120845 11000003
Tim King Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000004
Thomas Martinez Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Eric Christoffersen Consultant Dolby sound consultant 120784 12000002
Kate Gajdosik Research researcher 458 12000003
Marco Daxton Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Cynthia Summers Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Zoya Niechoda Costumes truck costumer 120828 13000003
Dean Scheck Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000004
Roy Sidick Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000005
Francesca Von Zimmerman Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000006
Margaret Yaworski Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000007
Greg Shim ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Fred Brennan ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Jon Lavender Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Scott Purdy Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Keith Elliott Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Mike Woroniuk Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Brent MacLean Sound sound assistant 120816 14000007
Etoile Stewart Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000008
Jane Tattersall Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Robert Marchol Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Brent Pickett Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Tim Richardson Sound Recordist production sound recordist 331 14000012
Jeff Plecas Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Derek Lalonde Grip n/a 365 15000002
Bud Legree Grip n/a 365 15000003
Noah Farrell Grip n/a 365 15000004
Rick Buckmaster Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Brian Lymer Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Richard Boisvert Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Al White Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Gerhard Young Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000009
Ryan Bailey Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000010
Craig Stapleton Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Karen Hill Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Ernie Jackson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Patrick Romine Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Suzanne McGovern Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Darren Marcoux Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Adrian Fisher Effects Assistant assistant special effects 120922 23000002
Gord Currie Effects Assistant assistant special effects 120922 23000003
Alfio Berardo Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Phil Gough Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000002
Kate Gajdosik Assistant (to Martin Bell) 120820 25000001
Darren Kaliciak Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Melissa Patton Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000003
Joe Furguson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000004
Gary Chibi Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000005
Don Roe Driver n/a 273 25000006
John Kinakin Driver n/a 273 25000007
Andrea Bastin Coordinator In-House Coordinator 528 25000008
Murray Chysyk Other genny operator 120795 26000001
Laurie Boyle Other comptroller 120795 26000002
Tanya Nordhoff Other buyer 120795 26000003
Brian Hughes Other picture vehicle coordinator 120795 26000004
Carol Marks-George Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Karen Osmer Publicity publicist(Showtime/West Coast) 120789 29000002
Jackie Ioachim Publicity publicist(Showtime/East Coast) 120789 29000003
Joan Ziff Publicity publicist(Showtime/East Coast) 120789 29000004
Synopsis
N/A
N/A