Dead Silent

Dead Silent
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 45mins.
Genres Thriller, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Rob Lowe Actor Kevin Finney 1 1
Roger Cardinal Director 2 1
Kimberly Berlin Producer 3 2
Susan Cooper Producer 3 2
Ed FitzGerald Screenwriter 120461 3
Arlen Aguayo-Stewart Actor Amanda Meyer 1 3
Paul Koval Screenwriter 120461 3
E Day Actor Sitton 1 4
Bruno Philip Cinematographer 402 4
Sean Devine Actor Dakins 1 5
David Findlay Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Arthur Tarnowski Editor 172 6
Allen Altman Actor Harmon 1 6
Mark Camacho Actor Lt. Sam Waterton 1 7
Jeannie Walker Actor Police Psychiatrist 1 9
Walter Massey Actor Nate Henderson 1 10
William Mariani Executive Producer 174 11
Jesse Todd Actor Brian 1 11
Ron Torchia Actor Larry Meyer 1 12
Martin Sims Actor Bob 1 13
Peter Colvey Actor Dr. Ettiger 1 14
Rebecca Dewey Actor Susan Lewin 1 16
Brent Donnelly Actor Mark Levin 1 17
Tara Girard Actor Elizabeth Meyer 1 18
Lynne Adams Actor Social Worker 1 1000001
Noel Burton Actor Dr Gerald Rodale 1 1000004
Claudia Cardinal Actor Sandy 1 1000006
Anne Cattaruzza Actor Pregnant Woman 1 1000007
Larry Day Actor Dr Ettinger/Sitton 1 1000009
Suzanne Desautels Actor Doctor 1 1000010
Sean Devine Actor Dakibs 1 1000011
Brent Donnely Actor Mark Levin 1 1000013
Daniel Giverin Actor Violinist 1 1000015
Yvette Harper Actor Landlady 1 1000016
Catherine Mary Stewart Actor Julia Kerbridge 1 1000020
Kevin Woodhouse Actor Police Officer 1 1000024
Susan Cooper Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Kim Berlin Producer n/a 3 3000003
Ed FitzGerald Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Paul Koval Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Simon-Pier Belanger Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Carole Vaillancourt Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Isabelle Brutus Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jacques LaBerge Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Christina Simard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Daniella Juvanovic Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Marie Allard Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Virginie Jaffredo Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Julie Matlin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Bruno Philip Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Francois Daignault Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000002
Stefan Nicoslawski Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000003
Francois Archambault Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Francois Parent Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Nathalie Simeon Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Anne Berrie Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Philippe Bosse Photography still photography 120835 6000008
Jan Thijs Photography still photography 120835 6000009
Daniel Pllerin Film Lab lab coordinator 120850 6000010
Sylvain MacLeau Color Timer color timing 120921 6000011
Patrick Simard Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000012
Christian Lemay Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000013
Andre Beaulieu Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000014
Jean-Patrick Joseph Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000015
Jean Poirier Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000016
Wujtek Kills Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Isabelle Malenfant Assistant Editor assistant picture editor 203 7000003
David Findlay Music n/a 120781 8000001
Henry Gagnon Art Director art direction 183 9000001
Louis Cyr Swing Gang swing 434 9000002
Stephane Couture Swing Gang swing 434 9000003
Jean Babin Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Andrea Rittenhouse Dresser key dresser 120967 9000005
Kim Thibodeau Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000006
Chelsea McIsaac Casting (Montreal) 179 10000001
Paul Weber Casting Consultant (Los Angeles) 120844 10000002
Serge Langlois Supervisor optical supervisor 120845 11000001
Suzanna Fischer Costumes n/a 120828 13000001
Michelle Cote Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000002
Manon Parisien Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000003
Hanlim Fournier Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000004
Claude Tajeunesse ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Jean Bergeron Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Paul Taylor Foley assistant foley artist 120961 14000003
Nathalie Morin Foley foley recording 120961 14000004
Sid Lieberman Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Phillippe Espantoso Rerecording n/a 120995 14000006
Rejean Juteau Rerecording Assistant n/a 120977 14000007
Patricia Gariepy Sound sound department supervisor 120816 14000008
Denis Bergerson Sound sound department coordinator 120816 14000009
Andre Galbrand Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Louis Molinas Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Melanie Johnson Sound Recordist location sound recordist 331 14000012
Emeric Grunebaum Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Andrew Dent Grip daily grip 365 15000002
Brad MacLean Grip daily grip 365 15000003
Marc Benault Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Joost Clerinx Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000005
Sylvain Hardy Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000006
Howard Rosenoff Legal Services legal affairs 120857 18000001
Heenan Bialkie Legal Services legal affairs 120857 18000002
Jean Frenette Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Alexandre Cadieux Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Helena Laliberte Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Mike Chute Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Stephane Lefebvre Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Gilbert LaRose Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Ryal Cosgrove Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Marc Bienvenu Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Remi Caron Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Jacques St Pierre Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Sandrine Rousseau Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Johanne Bergeson Assistant (to line producer) 120820 25000001
Dawne Everett Assistant (to executive producer) 120820 25000002
Francesca Visconti Assistant (to producer) 120820 25000003
Guiness Rider Assistant (to director) 120820 25000004
Phaedea Charleton Assistant (to Catherine Mary Stewart) 120820 25000005
Michael Konyves Assistant (to Rob Lowe) 120820 25000006
Eric Aubuchon Production Assistant set runner 275 25000007
Daniel Melanfant Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Shawn Johnson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Jaime Tobon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Olivier Calvert Production Assistant daily production assistant 275 25000011
Nikolaos Arhontov Production Assistant daily production assistant 275 25000012
Eric Bilodeau Production Assistant daily production assistant 275 25000013
Stephane Buyon Production Assistant daily production assistant 275 25000014
Lisabelle Fugere Production Assistant daily production assistant 275 25000015
Diane Lefrancois Production Assistant daily production assistant 275 25000016
Tam-Chu Hguyen Production Assistant daily production assistant 275 25000017
Lise Chapdelaine Production Associate production controller 120822 25000018
Andree Fafard Stand-In n/a 121015 25000019
Joel McNichol Stand-In n/a 121015 25000020
Denis Coy Driver cast driver 273 25000021
Franck Farina-Schott Other electric 120795 26000001
Eric Gaucher Other daily electric 120795 26000002
Pierre-Yves Larouche Other daily electric 120795 26000003
Bruno Martel Other daily electric 120795 26000004
Brent Radford Other weapons handling 120795 26000005
Marjolene Labelle Other receptionist 120795 26000006
Gina Pomone Other receptionist 120795 26000007
Bryan Oldford Other lad coordinator 120795 26000008
Brigitte Chabot Publicity publicity coordinator 120789 29000001
Synopsis